JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 24 - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
21222324 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
13AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:51:32.75:32.75:26.55:27.25:25.62:13:24.7111
31AStuart Thompson / Calla Woosnam1:53:43.35:19.05:36.55:55.85:30.32:16:04.9212
40AEd Fossey/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss1:55:23.55:40.65:47.15:39.15:43.42:18:13.7314
64AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler2:04:38.46:17.16:09.56:07.56:00.82:29:13.3427
Class B
69BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory2:03:09.96:16.46:01.56:02.95:58.02:27:28.7124
66BSimon Heywood/ Shaun Layland2:08:44.06:25.16:45.07:01.96:39.72:35:35.7233
75BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott2:28:39.06:39.26:41.16:34.16:35.92:55:09.3338
Class C
2CStephen Leonard/ Sion Humphies1:43:12.15:33.85:17.15:17.85:05.22:04:26.011
8CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:46:58.35:24.95:13.25:14.25:07.82:07:58.422
20CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:49:23.84:59.95:20.05:22.95:11.32:10:17.935
11CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:50:49.55:29.05:20.15:21.55:12.62:12:12.746
27CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:50:48.95:25.65:20.35:30.25:19.42:12:24.457
33CDarren Hamil/ Karl Egan1:54:31.15:48.55:41.85:49.15:30.72:17:21.2613
21CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:59:29.85:53.25:50.05:50.35:44.52:22:47.8720
55CChris Shooter/ Bev LeGood2:00:35.85:57.96:34.65:59.05:49.72:24:57.0823
44CMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy2:06:18.26:09.65:51.55:52.15:32.52:29:43.9928
54CAnton Shaw / Rob Crook2:05:31.06:17.86:08.46:05.66:01.22:30:04.01029
25CDan Gibson/ Alf Chanter2:08:12.35:59.15:57.26:03.25:50.12:32:01.91131
57CDick Mauger/ Gino Gouveia2:18:16.86:37.76:34.06:33.56:31.42:44:33.41237
Class D
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:47:27.74:54.95:19.95:22.45:09.62:08:14.513
18DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving 1:48:52.94:49.25:15.25:24.65:09.22:09:31.124
15DJames Russell/ Mark Russell1:50:37.25:34.65:33.35:27.75:16.62:12:29.438
3DChris West/ Robbie Hannah1:51:41.95:23.45:18.35:17.55:06.82:12:47.949
49DTony Robinson/ Ross Forde1:59:40.65:45.75:52.45:57.25:43.32:22:59.2521
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars2:01:06.76:01.45:52.15:51.55:46.92:24:38.6622
56DNigel Killerby/ Colin Watson2:11:28.96:31.36:26.96:13.36:02.72:36:43.1735
70DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel2:15:12.76:27.96:15.56:19.06:10.72:40:25.8836
Class E
23ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus1:51:24.35:27.05:39.45:22.35:25.62:13:18.6110
12EJames Munden/ Nick Eccles1:58:02.55:43.15:39.85:31.55:28.02:20:24.9215
26EAndy Faulconbridge/ Harry Taylor 1:58:30.16:01.75:54.85:55.45:50.02:22:12.0318
68EGrant Collins/ George Carter2:04:24.16:16.06:03.66:04.35:54.42:28:42.4426
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel2:05:18.86:22.66:12.76:15.76:01.82:30:11.6530
61EMatthew Sargeant / Alex Da Conceicao2:10:51.36:23.86:03.56:16.26:03.62:35:38.4634
Class FWD2
34FWD2Karl Robert/ Dave Hockaday1:57:17.46:02.15:56.05:52.55:54.82:21:02.8116
50FWD2Ben Mason/ Simon Baudains 1:58:00.35:53.95:49.65:48.45:45.22:21:17.4217
35FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:59:16.85:50.95:44.25:47.25:41.42:22:20.5319
29FWD2Benjamin Smith/ Steven Smith2:05:31.76:05.75:36.75:43.75:29.52:28:27.3425
51FWD2Chris Hambly/ Paul Brown2:09:25.66:22.86:25.36:23.06:22.32:34:59.0532

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 21
Victoria 21
3.81 miles
Stage 22
Longueville 22
4.13 miles
Stage 23
Victoria 23
3.81 miles
Stage 24
Longueville 24
4.13 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 14th October 2017 at 17:57 BST