JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF 23 - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
212223 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
13AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:51:32.75:32.7
11
5:26.5
11
5:27.2
11
2:07:59.1111
31AStuart Thompson / Calla Woosnam1:53:43.35:19.0
5
5:36.5
13
5:55.8
26
2:10:34.6212
40AEd Fossey/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss1:55:23.55:40.6
16
5:47.1
21
5:39.1
15
2:12:30.3314
64AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler2:04:38.46:17.1
34
6:09.5
34
6:07.5
33
2:23:12.5427
Class B
69BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory2:03:09.96:16.4
32
6:01.5
30
6:02.9
29
2:21:30.7124
66BSimon Heywood/ Shaun Layland2:08:44.06:25.1
39
6:45.0
45
7:01.9
43
2:28:56.0233
75BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott2:28:39.06:39.2
45
6:41.1
42
6:34.1
42
2:48:33.4338
Class C
2CStephen Leonard/ Sion Humphies1:43:12.15:33.8
12
5:17.1
4
5:17.8
4
1:59:20.811
8CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:46:58.35:24.9
7
5:13.2
2
5:14.2
1
2:02:50.622
20CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:49:23.84:59.9
4
5:20.0
7
5:22.9
8
2:05:06.635
11CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:50:49.55:29.0
10
5:20.1
8
5:21.5
5
2:07:00.146
27CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:50:48.95:25.6
8
5:20.3
9
5:30.2
13
2:07:05.057
33CDarren Hamil/ Karl Egan1:54:31.15:48.5
19
5:41.8
18
5:49.1
19
2:11:50.5613
21CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:59:29.85:53.2
21
5:50.0
23
5:50.3
20
2:17:03.3720
55CChris Shooter/ Bev LeGood2:00:35.85:57.9
24
6:34.6
41
5:59.0
28
2:19:07.3823
54CAnton Shaw / Rob Crook2:05:31.06:17.8
35
6:08.4
33
6:05.6
32
2:24:02.8928
44CMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy2:06:18.26:09.6
30
5:51.5
24
5:52.1
22
2:24:11.41030
25CDan Gibson/ Alf Chanter2:08:12.35:59.1
25
5:57.2
29
6:03.2
30
2:26:11.81131
57CDick Mauger/ Gino Gouveia2:18:16.86:37.7
44
6:34.0
40
6:33.5
41
2:38:02.01237
Class D
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:47:27.74:54.9
3
5:19.9
6
5:22.4
7
2:03:04.913
18DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving 1:48:52.94:49.2
1
5:15.2
3
5:24.6
9
2:04:21.924
15DJames Russell/ Mark Russell1:50:37.25:34.6
13
5:33.3
12
5:27.7
12
2:07:12.838
3DChris West/ Robbie Hannah1:51:41.95:23.4
6
5:18.3
5
5:17.5
3
2:07:41.149
49DTony Robinson/ Ross Forde1:59:40.65:45.7
18
5:52.4
26
5:57.2
27
2:17:15.9521
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars2:01:06.76:01.4
26
5:52.1
25
5:51.5
21
2:18:51.7622
56DNigel Killerby/ Colin Watson2:11:28.96:31.3
43
6:26.9
39
6:13.3
34
2:30:40.4735
70DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel2:15:12.76:27.9
42
6:15.5
36
6:19.0
39
2:34:15.1836
Class E
23ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus1:51:24.35:27.0
9
5:39.4
16
5:22.3
6
2:07:53.0110
12EJames Munden/ Nick Eccles1:58:02.55:43.1
17
5:39.8
17
5:31.5
14
2:14:56.9215
26EAndy Faulconbridge/ Harry Taylor 1:58:30.16:01.7
27
5:54.8
27
5:55.4
25
2:16:22.0318
68EGrant Collins/ George Carter2:04:24.16:16.0
31
6:03.6
32
6:04.3
31
2:22:48.0425
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel2:05:18.86:22.6
36
6:12.7
35
6:15.7
36
2:24:09.8529
61EMatthew Sargeant / Alex Da Conceicao2:10:51.36:23.8
38
6:03.5
31
6:16.2
37
2:29:34.8634
Class FWD2
34FWD2Karl Robert/ Dave Hockaday1:57:17.46:02.1
28
5:56.0
28
5:52.5
23
2:15:08.0116
50FWD2Ben Mason/ Simon Baudains 1:58:00.35:53.9
23
5:49.6
22
5:48.4
18
2:15:32.2217
35FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:59:16.85:50.9
20
5:44.2
19
5:47.2
17
2:16:39.1319
29FWD2Benjamin Smith/ Steven Smith2:05:31.76:05.7
29
5:36.7
15
5:43.7
16
2:22:57.8426
51FWD2Chris Hambly/ Paul Brown2:09:25.66:22.8
37
6:25.3
38
6:23.0
40
2:28:36.7532

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 21
Victoria 21
3.81 miles
Stage 22
Longueville 22
4.13 miles
Stage 23
Victoria 23
3.81 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 14th October 2017 at 17:57 BST