JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 22 - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
2122 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
13AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:51:32.75:32.75:26.52:02:31.9111
31AStuart Thompson / Calla Woosnam1:53:43.35:19.05:36.52:04:38.8212
40AEd Fossey/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss1:55:23.55:40.65:47.12:06:51.2314
64AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler2:04:38.46:17.16:09.52:17:05.0426
Class B
69BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory2:03:09.96:16.46:01.52:15:27.8124
66BSimon Heywood/ Shaun Layland2:08:44.06:25.16:45.02:21:54.1232
75BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott2:28:39.06:39.26:41.12:41:59.3338
Class C
2CStephen Leonard/ Sion Humphies1:43:12.15:33.85:17.11:54:03.011
8CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:46:58.35:24.95:13.21:57:36.422
20CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:49:23.84:59.95:20.01:59:43.735
27CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:50:48.95:25.65:20.32:01:34.846
11CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:50:49.55:29.05:20.12:01:38.657
33CDarren Hamil/ Karl Egan1:54:31.15:48.55:41.82:06:01.4613
21CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:59:29.85:53.25:50.02:11:13.0720
55CChris Shooter/ Bev LeGood2:00:35.85:57.96:34.62:13:08.3823
54CAnton Shaw / Rob Crook2:05:31.06:17.86:08.42:17:57.2929
44CMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy2:06:18.26:09.65:51.52:18:19.31030
25CDan Gibson/ Alf Chanter2:08:12.35:59.15:57.22:20:08.61131
57CDick Mauger/ Gino Gouveia2:18:16.86:37.76:34.02:31:28.51237
Class D
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:47:27.74:54.95:19.91:57:42.513
18DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving 1:48:52.94:49.25:15.21:58:57.324
15DJames Russell/ Mark Russell1:50:37.25:34.65:33.32:01:45.138
3DChris West/ Robbie Hannah1:51:41.95:23.45:18.32:02:23.649
49DTony Robinson/ Ross Forde1:59:40.65:45.75:52.42:11:18.7521
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars2:01:06.76:01.45:52.12:13:00.2622
56DNigel Killerby/ Colin Watson2:11:28.96:31.36:26.92:24:27.1735
70DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel2:15:12.76:27.96:15.52:27:56.1836
Class E
23ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus1:51:24.35:27.05:39.42:02:30.7110
12EJames Munden/ Nick Eccles1:58:02.55:43.15:39.82:09:25.4216
26EAndy Faulconbridge/ Harry Taylor 1:58:30.16:01.75:54.82:10:26.6318
68EGrant Collins/ George Carter2:04:24.16:16.06:03.62:16:43.7425
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel2:05:18.86:22.66:12.72:17:54.1528
61EMatthew Sargeant / Alex Da Conceicao2:10:51.36:23.86:03.52:23:18.6634
Class FWD2
34FWD2Karl Robert/ Dave Hockaday1:57:17.46:02.15:56.02:09:15.5115
50FWD2Ben Mason/ Simon Baudains 1:58:00.35:53.95:49.62:09:43.8217
35FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:59:16.85:50.95:44.22:10:51.9319
29FWD2Benjamin Smith/ Steven Smith2:05:31.76:05.75:36.72:17:14.1427
51FWD2Chris Hambly/ Paul Brown2:09:25.66:22.86:25.32:22:13.7533

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 21
Victoria 21
3.81 miles
Stage 22
Longueville 22
4.13 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 14th October 2017 at 17:57 BST