JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SSA 20 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
13141516171819 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
13AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:07:10.96:05.5
12
6:55.5
14
5:55.0
13
6:54.6
18
5:53.5
17
6:50.0
14
5:47.7
17
1:51:32.7110
31AStuart Thompson / Calla Woosnam1:09:00.96:24.9
24
7:06.9
18
6:02.9
17
6:48.1
15
5:53.2
16
6:43.4
11
5:43.0
13
1:53:43.3212
40AEd Fossey/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss1:10:12.76:13.3
16
7:16.3
21
6:02.9
18
7:05.6
22
5:51.6
13
6:57.7
19
5:43.4
14
1:55:23.5314
64AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:15:16.86:42.4
34
7:50.2
40
6:38.5
36
7:45.1
42
6:27.4
32
7:34.0
35
6:24.0
32
2:04:38.4426
Class B
69BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:14:32.36:50.3
38
7:30.7
30
6:30.8
31
7:18.1
33
6:38.1
37
7:23.9
32
6:25.7
34
2:03:09.9124
66BSimon Heywood/ Shaun Layland1:16:42.07:23.2
53
8:16.1
51
7:06.7
50
8:03.6
47
6:47.8
42
7:55.3
43
6:29.3
35
2:08:44.0232
75BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott1:28:40.87:43.9
57
8:41.7
53
7:16.6
53
14:00.0
51
7:11.0
47
8:13.4
45
6:51.6
44
2:28:39.0338
Class C
2CStephen Leonard/ Sion Humphies1:02:02.65:42.0
1
6:25.9
1
5:34.9
1
6:22.1
2
5:29.4
1
6:12.3
2
5:22.9
2
1:43:12.111
8CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:04:59.15:52.6
4
6:36.5
5
5:44.6
3
6:22.6
3
5:38.2
4
6:16.0
3
5:28.7
3
1:46:58.322
20CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:06:08.36:06.5
13
6:48.4
11
5:52.7
12
6:35.1
11
5:46.3
9
6:28.9
6
5:37.6
10
1:49:23.835
27CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:06:41.66:16.6
17
6:53.1
13
5:55.2
14
6:38.4
13
5:51.7
15
6:53.6
17
5:38.7
11
1:50:48.947
11CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:06:43.26:05.4
11
6:46.2
10
5:56.2
15
6:39.9
14
5:50.4
11
7:12.1
29
5:36.1
9
1:50:49.558
33CDarren Hamil/ Karl Egan1:08:48.76:19.4
19
7:21.6
24
6:09.9
20
6:58.1
19
6:04.7
21
6:51.5
15
5:57.2
20
1:54:31.1613
21CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:12:24.16:36.0
30
7:18.3
23
6:24.8
29
7:13.0
29
6:19.7
27
7:06.2
25
6:07.7
24
1:59:29.8720
55CChris Shooter/ Bev LeGood1:12:55.36:43.7
35
7:29.3
29
6:40.1
38
7:14.8
31
6:22.1
29
7:02.5
23
6:08.0
27
2:00:35.8822
54CAnton Shaw / Rob Crook1:15:34.87:05.9
47
8:01.9
47
6:40.8
39
7:38.8
39
6:26.7
31
7:41.6
37
6:20.5
30
2:05:31.0928
44CMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy1:16:44.87:23.8
54
7:35.8
35
7:01.4
49
7:25.4
36
6:49.1
43
7:03.9
24
6:14.0
29
2:06:18.21030
25CDan Gibson/ Alf Chanter1:15:02.96:57.8
41
7:36.6
36
6:35.5
35
7:18.6
34
6:26.0
30
7:07.2
27
6:07.7
25
5:00.02:08:12.31131
Car 25 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at SSA 15
3:00 for 3:00 early at SSA 19
57CDick Mauger/ Gino Gouveia1:20:34.47:20.5
51
7:51.9
41
6:54.0
45
7:52.2
44
6:50.7
45
14:00.0
46
6:53.1
45
2:18:16.81237
Class D
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:05:05.85:54.0
6
6:39.4
7
5:49.3
9
6:24.8
6
5:44.2
7
6:20.4
5
5:29.8
4
1:47:27.713
18DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving 1:06:10.25:58.1
7
6:35.5
4
5:48.4
8
6:29.9
7
5:48.0
10
6:31.1
8
5:31.7
5
1:48:52.924
15DJames Russell/ Mark Russell1:07:39.15:59.8
8
6:45.4
9
5:50.5
10
6:32.0
9
5:44.3
8
6:30.4
7
5:35.7
6
1:50:37.236
3DChris West/ Robbie Hannah1:10:18.45:49.2
2
6:33.0
2
5:37.8
2
6:23.3
4
5:32.1
2
6:11.1
1
5:17.0
1
1:51:41.9411
49DTony Robinson/ Ross Forde1:13:04.56:40.7
33
7:12.3
20
6:33.9
33
7:01.0
20
6:11.7
24
6:51.5
16
6:05.0
23
1:59:40.6521
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars1:13:06.66:46.9
37
7:31.7
31
6:31.5
32
7:13.7
30
6:30.8
33
7:13.8
30
6:11.7
28
2:01:06.7623
56DNigel Killerby/ Colin Watson1:21:45.57:14.2
49
7:45.3
39
6:52.0
42
7:28.5
37
6:34.7
35
7:23.0
31
6:25.7
33
2:11:28.9735
70DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel1:23:01.77:23.9
55
8:00.8
46
7:12.6
51
7:52.1
43
7:02.1
46
7:48.0
39
6:51.5
43
2:15:12.7836
Class E
23ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus1:08:04.86:01.5
9
6:50.6
12
5:48.2
7
6:36.4
12
5:40.5
5
6:46.4
12
5:35.9
8
1:51:24.319
12EJames Munden/ Nick Eccles1:11:55.66:34.7
29
7:25.2
26
6:15.0
22
7:07.8
24
6:03.9
20
6:56.5
18
5:43.8
15
1:58:02.5217
26EAndy Faulconbridge/ Harry Taylor 1:10:46.56:51.0
39
7:35.4
34
6:24.5
28
7:12.5
28
6:20.9
28
7:11.5
28
6:07.8
26
1:58:30.1318
68EGrant Collins/ George Carter1:13:56.37:04.8
46
7:53.5
43
6:54.7
46
7:43.0
41
6:35.0
36
7:46.5
38
6:30.3
37
2:04:24.1425
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:15:09.96:55.3
40
7:40.7
38
6:53.7
44
7:38.3
38
6:40.0
38
7:51.3
40
6:29.6
36
2:05:18.8527
61EMatthew Sargeant / Alex Da Conceicao1:19:31.57:21.2
52
7:59.0
44
6:53.2
43
8:25.9
49
6:40.8
39
7:37.3
36
6:22.4
31
2:10:51.3634
Class FWD2
34FWD2Karl Robert/ Dave Hockaday1:10:43.46:27.2
25
7:28.3
28
6:17.3
25
7:03.0
21
6:16.4
25
7:01.2
21
6:00.6
21
1:57:17.4115
50FWD2Ben Mason/ Simon Baudains 1:10:26.96:40.0
32
7:37.2
37
6:26.9
30
7:22.8
35
6:16.8
26
7:07.0
26
6:02.7
22
1:58:00.3216
35FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:11:36.86:33.1
28
7:33.2
32
6:16.8
24
7:10.6
26
6:07.9
22
7:27.9
33
6:30.5
38
1:59:16.8319
29FWD2Benjamin Smith/ Steven Smith1:19:33.56:21.0
21
7:17.0
22
6:16.0
23
7:06.9
23
6:02.3
19
7:01.8
22
5:53.2
18
2:05:31.7429
51FWD2Chris Hambly/ Paul Brown1:17:50.67:06.5
48
8:07.9
49
6:59.9
47
7:54.0
46
6:50.5
44
7:52.2
42
6:44.0
42
2:09:25.6533

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 13
Greve 13
4.54 miles
Stage 14
St Ouen 14
5.68 miles
Stage 15
Greve 15
4.54 miles
Stage 16
St Ouen 16
5.68 miles
Stage 17
Greve 17
4.54 miles
Stage 18
St Ouen 18
5.68 miles
Stage 19
Greve 19
4.54 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 14th October 2017 at 17:57 BST