JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SSA 19 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
131415161718 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
13AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:07:10.96:05.5
12
6:55.5
14
5:55.0
13
6:54.6
18
5:53.5
17
6:50.0
14
1:45:45.019
31AStuart Thompson / Calla Woosnam1:09:00.96:24.9
24
7:06.9
18
6:02.9
17
6:48.1
15
5:53.2
16
6:43.4
11
1:48:00.3212
40AEd Fossey/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss1:10:12.76:13.3
16
7:16.3
21
6:02.9
18
7:05.6
22
5:51.6
13
6:57.7
19
1:49:40.1314
64AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:15:16.86:42.4
34
7:50.2
40
6:38.5
36
7:45.1
42
6:27.4
32
7:34.0
35
1:58:14.4426
Class B
69BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:14:32.36:50.3
38
7:30.7
30
6:30.8
31
7:18.1
33
6:38.1
37
7:23.9
32
1:56:44.2124
66BSimon Heywood/ Shaun Layland1:16:42.07:23.2
53
8:16.1
51
7:06.7
50
8:03.6
47
6:47.8
42
7:55.3
43
2:02:14.7232
75BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott1:28:40.87:43.9
57
8:41.7
53
7:16.6
53
14:00.0
51
7:11.0
47
8:13.4
45
2:21:47.4338
Class C
2CStephen Leonard/ Sion Humphies1:02:02.65:42.0
1
6:25.9
1
5:34.9
1
6:22.1
2
5:29.4
1
6:12.3
2
1:37:49.211
8CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:04:59.15:52.6
4
6:36.5
5
5:44.6
3
6:22.6
3
5:38.2
4
6:16.0
3
1:41:29.622
20CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:06:08.36:06.5
13
6:48.4
11
5:52.7
12
6:35.1
11
5:46.3
9
6:28.9
6
1:43:46.235
27CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:06:41.66:16.6
17
6:53.1
13
5:55.2
14
6:38.4
13
5:51.7
15
6:53.6
17
1:45:10.247
11CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:06:43.26:05.4
11
6:46.2
10
5:56.2
15
6:39.9
14
5:50.4
11
7:12.1
29
1:45:13.458
33CDarren Hamil/ Karl Egan1:08:48.76:19.4
19
7:21.6
24
6:09.9
20
6:58.1
19
6:04.7
21
6:51.5
15
1:48:33.9613
21CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:12:24.16:36.0
30
7:18.3
23
6:24.8
29
7:13.0
29
6:19.7
27
7:06.2
25
1:53:22.1720
55CChris Shooter/ Bev LeGood1:12:55.36:43.7
35
7:29.3
29
6:40.1
38
7:14.8
31
6:22.1
29
7:02.5
23
1:54:27.8822
54CAnton Shaw / Rob Crook1:15:34.87:05.9
47
8:01.9
47
6:40.8
39
7:38.8
39
6:26.7
31
7:41.6
37
1:59:10.5928
44CMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy1:16:44.87:23.8
54
7:35.8
35
7:01.4
49
7:25.4
36
6:49.1
43
7:03.9
24
2:00:04.21030
25CDan Gibson/ Alf Chanter1:15:02.96:57.8
41
7:36.6
36
6:35.5
35
7:18.6
34
6:26.0
30
7:07.2
27
5:00.02:02:04.61131
Car 25 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at SSA 15
3:00 for 3:00 early at SSA 19
57CDick Mauger/ Gino Gouveia1:20:34.47:20.5
51
7:51.9
41
6:54.0
45
7:52.2
44
6:50.7
45
14:00.0
46
2:11:23.71237
Class D
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:05:05.85:54.0
6
6:39.4
7
5:49.3
9
6:24.8
6
5:44.2
7
6:20.4
5
1:41:57.913
18DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving 1:06:10.25:58.1
7
6:35.5
4
5:48.4
8
6:29.9
7
5:48.0
10
6:31.1
8
1:43:21.224
15DJames Russell/ Mark Russell1:07:39.15:59.8
8
6:45.4
9
5:50.5
10
6:32.0
9
5:44.3
8
6:30.4
7
1:45:01.536
3DChris West/ Robbie Hannah1:10:18.45:49.2
2
6:33.0
2
5:37.8
2
6:23.3
4
5:32.1
2
6:11.1
1
1:46:24.9411
49DTony Robinson/ Ross Forde1:13:04.56:40.7
33
7:12.3
20
6:33.9
33
7:01.0
20
6:11.7
24
6:51.5
16
1:53:35.6521
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars1:13:06.66:46.9
37
7:31.7
31
6:31.5
32
7:13.7
30
6:30.8
33
7:13.8
30
1:54:55.0623
56DNigel Killerby/ Colin Watson1:21:45.57:14.2
49
7:45.3
39
6:52.0
42
7:28.5
37
6:34.7
35
7:23.0
31
2:05:03.2735
70DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel1:23:01.77:23.9
55
8:00.8
46
7:12.6
51
7:52.1
43
7:02.1
46
7:48.0
39
2:08:21.2836
Class E
23ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus1:08:04.86:01.5
9
6:50.6
12
5:48.2
7
6:36.4
12
5:40.5
5
6:46.4
12
1:45:48.4110
12EJames Munden/ Nick Eccles1:11:55.66:34.7
29
7:25.2
26
6:15.0
22
7:07.8
24
6:03.9
20
6:56.5
18
1:52:18.7217
26EAndy Faulconbridge/ Harry Taylor 1:10:46.56:51.0
39
7:35.4
34
6:24.5
28
7:12.5
28
6:20.9
28
7:11.5
28
1:52:22.3318
68EGrant Collins/ George Carter1:13:56.37:04.8
46
7:53.5
43
6:54.7
46
7:43.0
41
6:35.0
36
7:46.5
38
1:57:53.8425
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:15:09.96:55.3
40
7:40.7
38
6:53.7
44
7:38.3
38
6:40.0
38
7:51.3
40
1:58:49.2527
61EMatthew Sargeant / Alex Da Conceicao1:19:31.57:21.2
52
7:59.0
44
6:53.2
43
8:25.9
49
6:40.8
39
7:37.3
36
2:04:28.9634
Class FWD2
34FWD2Karl Robert/ Dave Hockaday1:10:43.46:27.2
25
7:28.3
28
6:17.3
25
7:03.0
21
6:16.4
25
7:01.2
21
1:51:16.8115
50FWD2Ben Mason/ Simon Baudains 1:10:26.96:40.0
32
7:37.2
37
6:26.9
30
7:22.8
35
6:16.8
26
7:07.0
26
1:51:57.6216
35FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:11:36.86:33.1
28
7:33.2
32
6:16.8
24
7:10.6
26
6:07.9
22
7:27.9
33
1:52:46.3319
29FWD2Benjamin Smith/ Steven Smith1:19:33.56:21.0
21
7:17.0
22
6:16.0
23
7:06.9
23
6:02.3
19
7:01.8
22
1:59:38.5429
51FWD2Chris Hambly/ Paul Brown1:17:50.67:06.5
48
8:07.9
49
6:59.9
47
7:54.0
46
6:50.5
44
7:52.2
42
2:02:41.6533

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 13
Greve 13
4.54 miles
Stage 14
St Ouen 14
5.68 miles
Stage 15
Greve 15
4.54 miles
Stage 16
St Ouen 16
5.68 miles
Stage 17
Greve 17
4.54 miles
Stage 18
St Ouen 18
5.68 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 14th October 2017 at 17:57 BST