JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF 18 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
131415161718 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
13AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:07:10.96:05.5
12
6:55.5
14
5:55.0
13
6:54.6
18
5:53.5
17
6:50.0
14
1:45:45.0110
31AStuart Thompson / Calla Woosnam1:09:00.96:24.9
24
7:06.9
18
6:02.9
17
6:48.1
15
5:53.2
16
6:43.4
11
1:48:00.3213
40AEd Fossey/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss1:10:12.76:13.3
16
7:16.3
21
6:02.9
18
7:05.6
22
5:51.6
13
6:57.7
19
1:49:40.1315
64AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:15:16.86:42.4
34
7:50.2
40
6:38.5
36
7:45.1
42
6:27.4
32
7:34.0
35
1:58:14.4427
Class B
69BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:14:32.36:50.3
38
7:30.7
30
6:30.8
31
7:18.1
33
6:38.1
37
7:23.9
32
1:56:44.2125
66BSimon Heywood/ Shaun Layland1:16:42.07:23.2
53
8:16.1
51
7:06.7
50
8:03.6
47
6:47.8
42
7:55.3
43
2:02:14.7233
75BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott1:28:40.87:43.9
57
8:41.7
53
7:16.6
53
14:00.0
51
7:11.0
47
8:13.4
45
2:21:47.4339
Class C
2CStephen Leonard/ Sion Humphies1:02:02.65:42.0
1
6:25.9
1
5:34.9
1
6:22.1
2
5:29.4
1
6:12.3
2
1:37:49.211
8CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:04:59.15:52.6
4
6:36.5
5
5:44.6
3
6:22.6
3
5:38.2
4
6:16.0
3
1:41:29.622
20CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:06:08.36:06.5
13
6:48.4
11
5:52.7
12
6:35.1
11
5:46.3
9
6:28.9
6
1:43:46.235
27CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:06:41.66:16.6
17
6:53.1
13
5:55.2
14
6:38.4
13
5:51.7
15
6:53.6
17
1:45:10.248
11CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:06:43.26:05.4
11
6:46.2
10
5:56.2
15
6:39.9
14
5:50.4
11
7:12.1
29
1:45:13.459
33CDarren Hamil/ Karl Egan1:08:48.76:19.4
19
7:21.6
24
6:09.9
20
6:58.1
19
6:04.7
21
6:51.5
15
1:48:33.9614
21CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:12:24.16:36.0
30
7:18.3
23
6:24.8
29
7:13.0
29
6:19.7
27
7:06.2
25
1:53:22.1721
55CChris Shooter/ Bev LeGood1:12:55.36:43.7
35
7:29.3
29
6:40.1
38
7:14.8
31
6:22.1
29
7:02.5
23
1:54:27.8823
25CDan Gibson/ Alf Chanter1:15:02.96:57.8
41
7:36.6
36
6:35.5
35
7:18.6
34
6:26.0
30
7:07.2
27
2:00.01:59:04.6929
Car 25 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at SSA 15
54CAnton Shaw / Rob Crook1:15:34.87:05.9
47
8:01.9
47
6:40.8
39
7:38.8
39
6:26.7
31
7:41.6
37
1:59:10.51030
44CMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy1:16:44.87:23.8
54
7:35.8
35
7:01.4
49
7:25.4
36
6:49.1
43
7:03.9
24
2:00:04.21132
57CDick Mauger/ Gino Gouveia1:20:34.47:20.5
51
7:51.9
41
6:54.0
45
7:52.2
44
6:50.7
45
14:00.0
46
2:11:23.71238
Class D
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:05:05.85:54.0
6
6:39.4
7
5:49.3
9
6:24.8
6
5:44.2
7
6:20.4
5
1:41:57.913
18DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving 1:06:10.25:58.1
7
6:35.5
4
5:48.4
8
6:29.9
7
5:48.0
10
6:31.1
8
1:43:21.224
15DJames Russell/ Mark Russell1:07:39.15:59.8
8
6:45.4
9
5:50.5
10
6:32.0
9
5:44.3
8
6:30.4
7
1:45:01.536
3DChris West/ Robbie Hannah1:10:18.45:49.2
2
6:33.0
2
5:37.8
2
6:23.3
4
5:32.1
2
6:11.1
1
1:46:24.9412
49DTony Robinson/ Ross Forde1:13:04.56:40.7
33
7:12.3
20
6:33.9
33
7:01.0
20
6:11.7
24
6:51.5
16
1:53:35.6522
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars1:13:06.66:46.9
37
7:31.7
31
6:31.5
32
7:13.7
30
6:30.8
33
7:13.8
30
1:54:55.0624
56DNigel Killerby/ Colin Watson1:21:45.57:14.2
49
7:45.3
39
6:52.0
42
7:28.5
37
6:34.7
35
7:23.0
31
2:05:03.2736
70DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel1:23:01.77:23.9
55
8:00.8
46
7:12.6
51
7:52.1
43
7:02.1
46
7:48.0
39
2:08:21.2837
Class E
23ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus1:08:04.86:01.5
9
6:50.6
12
5:48.2
7
6:36.4
12
5:40.5
5
6:46.4
12
1:45:48.4111
12EJames Munden/ Nick Eccles1:11:55.66:34.7
29
7:25.2
26
6:15.0
22
7:07.8
24
6:03.9
20
6:56.5
18
1:52:18.7218
26EAndy Faulconbridge/ Harry Taylor 1:10:46.56:51.0
39
7:35.4
34
6:24.5
28
7:12.5
28
6:20.9
28
7:11.5
28
1:52:22.3319
68EGrant Collins/ George Carter1:13:56.37:04.8
46
7:53.5
43
6:54.7
46
7:43.0
41
6:35.0
36
7:46.5
38
1:57:53.8426
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:15:09.96:55.3
40
7:40.7
38
6:53.7
44
7:38.3
38
6:40.0
38
7:51.3
40
1:58:49.2528
61EMatthew Sargeant / Alex Da Conceicao1:19:31.57:21.2
52
7:59.0
44
6:53.2
43
8:25.9
49
6:40.8
39
7:37.3
36
2:04:28.9635
Class FWD2
14FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp1:07:15.15:52.8
5
6:59.7
16
5:51.6
11
6:33.2
10
5:51.7
14
6:39.1
9
1:45:03.217
34FWD2Karl Robert/ Dave Hockaday1:10:43.46:27.2
25
7:28.3
28
6:17.3
25
7:03.0
21
6:16.4
25
7:01.2
21
1:51:16.8216
50FWD2Ben Mason/ Simon Baudains 1:10:26.96:40.0
32
7:37.2
37
6:26.9
30
7:22.8
35
6:16.8
26
7:07.0
26
1:51:57.6317
35FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:11:36.86:33.1
28
7:33.2
32
6:16.8
24
7:10.6
26
6:07.9
22
7:27.9
33
1:52:46.3420
29FWD2Benjamin Smith/ Steven Smith1:19:33.56:21.0
21
7:17.0
22
6:16.0
23
7:06.9
23
6:02.3
19
7:01.8
22
1:59:38.5531
51FWD2Chris Hambly/ Paul Brown1:17:50.67:06.5
48
8:07.9
49
6:59.9
47
7:54.0
46
6:50.5
44
7:52.2
42
2:02:41.6634

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 13
Greve 13
4.54 miles
Stage 14
St Ouen 14
5.68 miles
Stage 15
Greve 15
4.54 miles
Stage 16
St Ouen 16
5.68 miles
Stage 17
Greve 17
4.54 miles
Stage 18
St Ouen 18
5.68 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 14th October 2017 at 17:57 BST