JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SSA 17 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
13141516 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
13AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:07:10.96:05.56:55.55:55.06:54.61:33:01.5112
31AStuart Thompson / Calla Woosnam1:09:00.96:24.97:06.96:02.96:48.11:35:23.7215
40AEd Fossey/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss1:10:12.76:13.37:16.36:02.97:05.61:36:50.8317
64AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:15:16.86:42.47:50.26:38.57:45.11:44:13.0430
Class B
69BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:14:32.36:50.37:30.76:30.87:18.11:42:42.2128
66BSimon Heywood/ Shaun Layland1:16:42.07:23.28:16.17:06.78:03.61:47:31.6236
75BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott1:28:40.87:43.98:41.77:16.614:00.02:06:23.0342
Class C
2CStephen Leonard/ Sion Humphies1:02:02.65:42.06:25.95:34.96:22.11:26:07.511
8CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:04:59.15:52.66:36.55:44.66:22.61:29:35.422
7CRichard Fishleigh / Joseph Smith1:06:31.15:50.56:44.25:46.46:32.01:31:24.236
20CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:06:08.36:06.56:48.45:52.76:35.11:31:31.047
11CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:06:43.26:05.46:46.25:56.26:39.91:32:10.958
27CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:06:41.66:16.66:53.15:55.26:38.41:32:24.969
33CDarren Hamil/ Karl Egan1:08:48.76:19.47:21.66:09.96:58.11:35:37.7716
21CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:12:24.16:36.07:18.36:24.87:13.01:39:56.2824
55CChris Shooter/ Bev LeGood1:12:55.36:43.77:29.36:40.17:14.81:41:03.2926
54CAnton Shaw / Rob Crook1:15:34.87:05.98:01.96:40.87:38.81:45:02.21032
25CDan Gibson/ Alf Chanter1:15:02.96:57.87:36.66:35.57:18.62:00.01:45:31.41133
Car 25 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at SSA 15
44CMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy1:16:44.87:23.87:35.87:01.47:25.41:46:11.21234
57CDick Mauger/ Gino Gouveia1:20:34.47:20.57:51.96:54.07:52.21:50:33.01339
Class D
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:05:05.85:54.06:39.45:49.36:24.81:29:53.313
10DMartin Waters/ Chomp Edwards1:05:39.46:03.56:37.75:44.76:18.31:30:23.624
18DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving 1:06:10.25:58.16:35.55:48.46:29.91:31:02.135
15DJames Russell/ Mark Russell1:07:39.15:59.86:45.45:50.56:32.01:32:46.8411
3DChris West/ Robbie Hannah1:10:18.45:49.26:33.05:37.86:23.31:34:41.7514
49DTony Robinson/ Ross Forde1:13:04.56:40.77:12.36:33.97:01.01:40:32.4625
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars1:13:06.66:46.97:31.76:31.57:13.71:41:10.4727
56DNigel Killerby/ Colin Watson1:21:45.57:14.27:45.36:52.07:28.51:51:05.5840
70DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel1:23:01.77:23.98:00.87:12.67:52.11:53:31.1941
Class E
23ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus1:08:04.86:01.56:50.65:48.26:36.41:33:21.5113
26EAndy Faulconbridge/ Harry Taylor 1:10:46.56:51.07:35.46:24.57:12.51:38:49.9220
12EJames Munden/ Nick Eccles1:11:55.66:34.77:25.26:15.07:07.81:39:18.3322
30EDave Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent1:11:20.16:29.37:22.66:23.97:10.81:00.01:39:46.7423
Car 30 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS15
68EGrant Collins/ George Carter1:13:56.37:04.87:53.56:54.77:43.01:43:32.3529
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:15:09.96:55.37:40.76:53.77:38.31:44:17.9631
61EMatthew Sargeant / Alex Da Conceicao1:19:31.57:21.27:59.06:53.28:25.91:50:10.8738
Class FWD2
14FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp1:07:15.15:52.86:59.75:51.66:33.21:32:32.4110
34FWD2Karl Robert/ Dave Hockaday1:10:43.46:27.27:28.36:17.37:03.01:37:59.2218
50FWD2Ben Mason/ Simon Baudains 1:10:26.96:40.07:37.26:26.97:22.81:38:33.8319
35FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:11:36.86:33.17:33.26:16.87:10.61:39:10.5421
29FWD2Benjamin Smith/ Steven Smith1:19:33.56:21.07:17.06:16.07:06.91:46:34.4535
51FWD2Chris Hambly/ Paul Brown1:17:50.67:06.58:07.96:59.97:54.01:47:58.9637

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 13
Greve 13
4.54 miles
Stage 14
St Ouen 14
5.68 miles
Stage 15
Greve 15
4.54 miles
Stage 16
St Ouen 16
5.68 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 14th October 2017 at 17:57 BST