JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SSA 16 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
131415 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
13AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:07:10.96:05.5
12
6:55.5
14
5:55.0
13
1:26:06.9111
31AStuart Thompson / Calla Woosnam1:09:00.96:24.9
24
7:06.9
18
6:02.9
17
1:28:35.6215
40AEd Fossey/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss1:10:12.76:13.3
16
7:16.3
21
6:02.9
18
1:29:45.2317
64AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:15:16.86:42.4
34
7:50.2
40
6:38.5
36
1:36:27.9430
63AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu1:14:45.66:46.0
36
8:57.2
55
6:34.3
34
1:37:03.1532
Class B
69BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:14:32.36:50.3
38
7:30.7
30
6:30.8
31
1:35:24.1128
66BSimon Heywood/ Shaun Layland1:16:42.07:23.2
53
8:16.1
51
7:06.7
50
1:39:28.0238
75BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott1:28:40.87:43.9
57
8:41.7
53
7:16.6
53
1:52:23.0345
Class C
2CStephen Leonard/ Sion Humphies1:02:02.65:42.0
1
6:25.9
1
5:34.9
1
1:19:45.411
8CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:04:59.15:52.6
4
6:36.5
5
5:44.6
3
1:23:12.822
7CRichard Fishleigh / Joseph Smith1:06:31.15:50.5
3
6:44.2
8
5:46.4
6
1:24:52.236
20CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:06:08.36:06.5
13
6:48.4
11
5:52.7
12
1:24:55.947
11CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:06:43.26:05.4
11
6:46.2
10
5:56.2
15
1:25:31.058
27CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:06:41.66:16.6
17
6:53.1
13
5:55.2
14
1:25:46.569
33CDarren Hamil/ Karl Egan1:08:48.76:19.4
19
7:21.6
24
6:09.9
20
1:28:39.6716
21CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:12:24.16:36.0
30
7:18.3
23
6:24.8
29
1:32:43.2824
55CChris Shooter/ Bev LeGood1:12:55.36:43.7
35
7:29.3
29
6:40.1
38
1:33:48.4926
54CAnton Shaw / Rob Crook1:15:34.87:05.9
47
8:01.9
47
6:40.8
39
1:37:23.41033
25CDan Gibson/ Alf Chanter1:15:02.96:57.8
41
7:36.6
36
6:35.5
35
2:00.01:38:12.81134
Car 25 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at SSA 15
44CMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy1:16:44.87:23.8
54
7:35.8
35
7:01.4
49
1:38:45.81236
57CDick Mauger/ Gino Gouveia1:20:34.47:20.5
51
7:51.9
41
6:54.0
45
1:42:40.81342
Class D
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:05:05.85:54.0
6
6:39.4
7
5:49.3
9
1:23:28.513
10DMartin Waters/ Chomp Edwards1:05:39.46:03.5
10
6:37.7
6
5:44.7
4
1:24:05.324
18DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving 1:06:10.25:58.1
7
6:35.5
4
5:48.4
8
1:24:32.235
15DJames Russell/ Mark Russell1:07:39.15:59.8
8
6:45.4
9
5:50.5
10
1:26:14.8412
3DChris West/ Robbie Hannah1:10:18.45:49.2
2
6:33.0
2
5:37.8
2
1:28:18.4514
49DTony Robinson/ Ross Forde1:13:04.56:40.7
33
7:12.3
20
6:33.9
33
1:33:31.4625
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars1:13:06.66:46.9
37
7:31.7
31
6:31.5
32
1:33:56.7727
56DNigel Killerby/ Colin Watson1:21:45.57:14.2
49
7:45.3
39
6:52.0
42
1:43:37.0843
70DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel1:23:01.77:23.9
55
8:00.8
46
7:12.6
51
1:45:39.0944
Class E
23ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus1:08:04.86:01.5
9
6:50.6
12
5:48.2
7
1:26:45.1113
26EAndy Faulconbridge/ Harry Taylor 1:10:46.56:51.0
39
7:35.4
34
6:24.5
28
1:31:37.4220
12EJames Munden/ Nick Eccles1:11:55.66:34.7
29
7:25.2
26
6:15.0
22
1:32:10.5322
30EDave Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent1:11:20.16:29.3
26
7:22.6
25
6:23.9
27
1:00.01:32:35.9423
Car 30 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS15
68EGrant Collins/ George Carter1:13:56.37:04.8
46
7:53.5
43
6:54.7
46
1:35:49.3529
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:15:09.96:55.3
40
7:40.7
38
6:53.7
44
1:36:39.6631
60EDave Smith/ Drew Jones1:14:38.17:34.3
56
8:45.9
54
7:15.8
52
1:38:14.1735
61EMatthew Sargeant / Alex Da Conceicao1:19:31.57:21.2
52
7:59.0
44
6:53.2
43
1:41:44.9840
Class FWD2
14FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp1:07:15.15:52.8
5
6:59.7
16
5:51.6
11
1:25:59.2110
34FWD2Karl Robert/ Dave Hockaday1:10:43.46:27.2
25
7:28.3
28
6:17.3
25
1:30:56.2218
50FWD2Ben Mason/ Simon Baudains 1:10:26.96:40.0
32
7:37.2
37
6:26.9
30
1:31:11.0319
35FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:11:36.86:33.1
28
7:33.2
32
6:16.8
24
1:31:59.9421
29FWD2Benjamin Smith/ Steven Smith1:19:33.56:21.0
21
7:17.0
22
6:16.0
23
1:39:27.5537
51FWD2Chris Hambly/ Paul Brown1:17:50.67:06.5
48
8:07.9
49
6:59.9
47
1:40:04.9639
45FWD2Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley1:20:22.66:59.1
43
7:52.5
42
6:48.1
40
1:42:02.3741

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 13
Greve 13
4.54 miles
Stage 14
St Ouen 14
5.68 miles
Stage 15
Greve 15
4.54 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 14th October 2017 at 17:57 BST