JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SSA 15 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
1314 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
13AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:07:10.96:05.5
12
6:55.5
14
1:20:11.9111
31AStuart Thompson / Calla Woosnam1:09:00.96:24.9
24
7:06.9
18
1:22:32.7215
40AEd Fossey/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss1:10:12.76:13.3
16
7:16.3
21
1:23:42.3317
64AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:15:16.86:42.4
34
7:50.2
40
1:29:49.4431
63AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu1:14:45.66:46.0
36
8:57.2
55
1:30:28.8532
Class B
69BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:14:32.36:50.3
38
7:30.7
30
1:28:53.3128
66BSimon Heywood/ Shaun Layland1:16:42.07:23.2
53
8:16.1
51
1:32:21.3237
75BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott1:28:40.87:43.9
57
8:41.7
53
1:45:06.4345
Class C
2CStephen Leonard/ Sion Humphies1:02:02.65:42.0
1
6:25.9
1
1:14:10.511
8CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:04:59.15:52.6
4
6:36.5
5
1:17:28.222
20CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:06:08.36:06.5
13
6:48.4
11
1:19:03.236
7CRichard Fishleigh / Joseph Smith1:06:31.15:50.5
3
6:44.2
8
1:19:05.847
11CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:06:43.26:05.4
11
6:46.2
10
1:19:34.858
27CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:06:41.66:16.6
17
6:53.1
13
1:19:51.369
33CDarren Hamil/ Karl Egan1:08:48.76:19.4
19
7:21.6
24
1:22:29.7714
21CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:12:24.16:36.0
30
7:18.3
23
1:26:18.4824
55CChris Shooter/ Bev LeGood1:12:55.36:43.7
35
7:29.3
29
1:27:08.3926
54CAnton Shaw / Rob Crook1:15:34.87:05.9
47
8:01.9
47
1:30:42.61033
25CDan Gibson/ Alf Chanter1:15:02.96:57.8
41
7:36.6
36
2:00.01:31:37.31135
Car 25 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at SSA 15
44CMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy1:16:44.87:23.8
54
7:35.8
35
1:31:44.41236
57CDick Mauger/ Gino Gouveia1:20:34.47:20.5
51
7:51.9
41
1:35:46.81342
Class D
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:05:05.85:54.0
6
6:39.4
7
1:17:39.213
10DMartin Waters/ Chomp Edwards1:05:39.46:03.5
10
6:37.7
6
1:18:20.624
18DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving 1:06:10.25:58.1
7
6:35.5
4
1:18:43.835
15DJames Russell/ Mark Russell1:07:39.15:59.8
8
6:45.4
9
1:20:24.3412
3DChris West/ Robbie Hannah1:10:18.45:49.2
2
6:33.0
2
1:22:40.6516
49DTony Robinson/ Ross Forde1:13:04.56:40.7
33
7:12.3
20
1:26:57.5625
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars1:13:06.66:46.9
37
7:31.7
31
1:27:25.2727
56DNigel Killerby/ Colin Watson1:21:45.57:14.2
49
7:45.3
39
1:36:45.0843
70DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel1:23:01.77:23.9
55
8:00.8
46
1:38:26.4944
Class E
23ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus1:08:04.86:01.5
9
6:50.6
12
1:20:56.9113
30EDave Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent1:11:20.16:29.3
26
7:22.6
25
1:25:12.0220
26EAndy Faulconbridge/ Harry Taylor 1:10:46.56:51.0
39
7:35.4
34
1:25:12.9321
12EJames Munden/ Nick Eccles1:11:55.66:34.7
29
7:25.2
26
1:25:55.5423
68EGrant Collins/ George Carter1:13:56.37:04.8
46
7:53.5
43
1:28:54.6529
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:15:09.96:55.3
40
7:40.7
38
1:29:45.9630
60EDave Smith/ Drew Jones1:14:38.17:34.3
56
8:45.9
54
1:30:58.3734
61EMatthew Sargeant / Alex Da Conceicao1:19:31.57:21.2
52
7:59.0
44
1:34:51.7840
Class FWD2
14FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp1:07:15.15:52.8
5
6:59.7
16
1:20:07.6110
34FWD2Karl Robert/ Dave Hockaday1:10:43.46:27.2
25
7:28.3
28
1:24:38.9218
50FWD2Ben Mason/ Simon Baudains 1:10:26.96:40.0
32
7:37.2
37
1:24:44.1319
35FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:11:36.86:33.1
28
7:33.2
32
1:25:43.1422
51FWD2Chris Hambly/ Paul Brown1:17:50.67:06.5
48
8:07.9
49
1:33:05.0538
29FWD2Benjamin Smith/ Steven Smith1:19:33.56:21.0
21
7:17.0
22
1:33:11.5639
45FWD2Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley1:20:22.66:59.1
43
7:52.5
42
1:35:14.2741

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 13
Greve 13
4.54 miles
Stage 14
St Ouen 14
5.68 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 14th October 2017 at 17:57 BST