JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF 14 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
1314 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
13AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:07:10.96:05.5
12
6:55.5
14
1:20:11.9111
31AStuart Thompson / Calla Woosnam1:09:00.96:24.9
24
7:06.9
18
1:22:32.7216
40AEd Fossey/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss1:10:12.76:13.3
16
7:16.3
21
1:23:42.3318
64AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:15:16.86:42.4
34
7:50.2
40
1:29:49.4433
63AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu1:14:45.66:46.0
36
8:57.2
55
1:30:28.8534
Class B
69BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:14:32.36:50.3
38
7:30.7
30
1:28:53.3129
66BSimon Heywood/ Shaun Layland1:16:42.07:23.2
53
8:16.1
51
1:32:21.3238
75BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott1:28:40.87:43.9
57
8:41.7
53
1:45:06.4346
Class C
2CStephen Leonard/ Sion Humphies1:02:02.65:42.0
1
6:25.9
1
1:14:10.511
8CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:04:59.15:52.6
4
6:36.5
5
1:17:28.222
20CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:06:08.36:06.5
13
6:48.4
11
1:19:03.236
7CRichard Fishleigh / Joseph Smith1:06:31.15:50.5
3
6:44.2
8
1:19:05.847
11CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:06:43.26:05.4
11
6:46.2
10
1:19:34.858
27CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:06:41.66:16.6
17
6:53.1
13
1:19:51.369
17CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:07:04.76:09.8
14
8:06.5
48
1:21:21.0714
33CDarren Hamil/ Karl Egan1:08:48.76:19.4
19
7:21.6
24
1:22:29.7815
21CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:12:24.16:36.0
30
7:18.3
23
1:26:18.4925
55CChris Shooter/ Bev LeGood1:12:55.36:43.7
35
7:29.3
29
1:27:08.31027
25CDan Gibson/ Alf Chanter1:15:02.96:57.8
41
7:36.6
36
1:29:37.31131
54CAnton Shaw / Rob Crook1:15:34.87:05.9
47
8:01.9
47
1:30:42.61235
44CMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy1:16:44.87:23.8
54
7:35.8
35
1:31:44.41337
57CDick Mauger/ Gino Gouveia1:20:34.47:20.5
51
7:51.9
41
1:35:46.81443
Class D
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:05:05.85:54.0
6
6:39.4
7
1:17:39.213
10DMartin Waters/ Chomp Edwards1:05:39.46:03.5
10
6:37.7
6
1:18:20.624
18DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving 1:06:10.25:58.1
7
6:35.5
4
1:18:43.835
15DJames Russell/ Mark Russell1:07:39.15:59.8
8
6:45.4
9
1:20:24.3412
3DChris West/ Robbie Hannah1:10:18.45:49.2
2
6:33.0
2
1:22:40.6517
49DTony Robinson/ Ross Forde1:13:04.56:40.7
33
7:12.3
20
1:26:57.5626
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars1:13:06.66:46.9
37
7:31.7
31
1:27:25.2728
56DNigel Killerby/ Colin Watson1:21:45.57:14.2
49
7:45.3
39
1:36:45.0844
70DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel1:23:01.77:23.9
55
8:00.8
46
1:38:26.4945
Class E
23ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus1:08:04.86:01.5
9
6:50.6
12
1:20:56.9113
30EDave Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent1:11:20.16:29.3
26
7:22.6
25
1:25:12.0221
26EAndy Faulconbridge/ Harry Taylor 1:10:46.56:51.0
39
7:35.4
34
1:25:12.9322
12EJames Munden/ Nick Eccles1:11:55.66:34.7
29
7:25.2
26
1:25:55.5424
68EGrant Collins/ George Carter1:13:56.37:04.8
46
7:53.5
43
1:28:54.6530
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:15:09.96:55.3
40
7:40.7
38
1:29:45.9632
60EDave Smith/ Drew Jones1:14:38.17:34.3
56
8:45.9
54
1:30:58.3736
61EMatthew Sargeant / Alex Da Conceicao1:19:31.57:21.2
52
7:59.0
44
1:34:51.7841
Class FWD2
14FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp1:07:15.15:52.8
5
6:59.7
16
1:20:07.6110
34FWD2Karl Robert/ Dave Hockaday1:10:43.46:27.2
25
7:28.3
28
1:24:38.9219
50FWD2Ben Mason/ Simon Baudains 1:10:26.96:40.0
32
7:37.2
37
1:24:44.1320
35FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:11:36.86:33.1
28
7:33.2
32
1:25:43.1423
51FWD2Chris Hambly/ Paul Brown1:17:50.67:06.5
48
8:07.9
49
1:33:05.0539
29FWD2Benjamin Smith/ Steven Smith1:19:33.56:21.0
21
7:17.0
22
1:33:11.5640
45FWD2Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley1:20:22.66:59.1
43
7:52.5
42
1:35:14.2742

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 13
Greve 13
4.54 miles
Stage 14
St Ouen 14
5.68 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 14th October 2017 at 17:57 BST