JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SSA 14 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
13 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
13AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:07:10.96:05.5
12
1:13:16.4112
31AStuart Thompson / Calla Woosnam1:09:00.96:24.9
24
1:15:25.8216
40AEd Fossey/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss1:10:12.76:13.3
16
1:16:26.0318
63AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu1:14:45.66:46.0
36
1:21:31.6432
64AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:15:16.86:42.4
34
1:21:59.2533
Class B
69BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:14:32.36:50.3
38
1:21:22.6131
66BSimon Heywood/ Shaun Layland1:16:42.07:23.2
53
1:24:05.2238
75BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott1:28:40.87:43.9
57
1:36:24.7347
Class C
2CStephen Leonard/ Sion Humphies1:02:02.65:42.0
1
1:07:44.611
8CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:04:59.15:52.6
4
1:10:51.722
20CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:06:08.36:06.5
13
1:12:14.836
7CRichard Fishleigh / Joseph Smith1:06:31.15:50.5
3
1:12:21.647
11CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:06:43.26:05.4
11
1:12:48.658
27CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:06:41.66:16.6
17
1:12:58.269
17CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:07:04.76:09.8
14
1:13:14.5711
33CDarren Hamil/ Karl Egan1:08:48.76:19.4
19
1:15:08.1815
21CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:12:24.16:36.0
30
1:19:00.1926
55CChris Shooter/ Bev LeGood1:12:55.36:43.7
35
1:19:39.01027
25CDan Gibson/ Alf Chanter1:15:02.96:57.8
41
1:22:00.71134
54CAnton Shaw / Rob Crook1:15:34.87:05.9
47
1:22:40.71237
44CMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy1:16:44.87:23.8
54
1:24:08.61339
57CDick Mauger/ Gino Gouveia1:20:34.47:20.5
51
1:27:54.91444
Class D
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:05:05.85:54.0
6
1:10:59.813
10DMartin Waters/ Chomp Edwards1:05:39.46:03.5
10
1:11:42.924
18DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving 1:06:10.25:58.1
7
1:12:08.335
15DJames Russell/ Mark Russell1:07:39.15:59.8
8
1:13:38.9413
3DChris West/ Robbie Hannah1:10:18.45:49.2
2
1:16:07.6517
49DTony Robinson/ Ross Forde1:13:04.56:40.7
33
1:19:45.2628
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars1:13:06.66:46.9
37
1:19:53.5729
56DNigel Killerby/ Colin Watson1:21:45.57:14.2
49
1:28:59.7845
70DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel1:23:01.77:23.9
55
1:30:25.6946
Class E
23ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus1:08:04.86:01.5
9
1:14:06.3114
26EAndy Faulconbridge/ Harry Taylor 1:10:46.56:51.0
39
1:17:37.5221
30EDave Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent1:11:20.16:29.3
26
1:17:49.4322
12EJames Munden/ Nick Eccles1:11:55.66:34.7
29
1:18:30.3424
42EChris Le Chevalier/ Dean Ross1:12:32.46:20.4
20
1:18:52.8525
68EGrant Collins/ George Carter1:13:56.37:04.8
46
1:21:01.1630
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:15:09.96:55.3
40
1:22:05.2735
60EDave Smith/ Drew Jones1:14:38.17:34.3
56
1:22:12.4836
61EMatthew Sargeant / Alex Da Conceicao1:19:31.57:21.2
52
1:26:52.7942
Class FWD2
14FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp1:07:15.15:52.8
5
1:13:07.9110
50FWD2Ben Mason/ Simon Baudains 1:10:26.96:40.0
32
1:17:06.9219
34FWD2Karl Robert/ Dave Hockaday1:10:43.46:27.2
25
1:17:10.6320
35FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:11:36.86:33.1
28
1:18:09.9423
51FWD2Chris Hambly/ Paul Brown1:17:50.67:06.5
48
1:24:57.1540
29FWD2Benjamin Smith/ Steven Smith1:19:33.56:21.0
21
1:25:54.5641
45FWD2Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley1:20:22.66:59.1
43
1:27:21.7743

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 13
Greve 13
4.54 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 14th October 2017 at 17:57 BST