JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF 26 - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
212223242526 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
13AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:51:32.75:32.7
11
5:26.5
11
5:27.2
11
5:25.6
12
5:25.5
14
5:22.3
14
2:24:12.5111
31AStuart Thompson / Calla Woosnam1:53:43.35:19.0
5
5:36.5
13
5:55.8
26
5:30.3
16
5:31.6
16
5:26.5
16
2:27:03.0212
40AEd Fossey/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss1:55:23.55:40.6
16
5:47.1
21
5:39.1
15
5:43.4
22
5:36.2
19
5:38.8
22
2:29:28.7314
64AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler2:04:38.46:17.1
34
6:09.5
34
6:07.5
33
6:00.8
32
5:54.6
29
5:50.7
32
2:40:58.6427
Class B
69BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory2:03:09.96:16.4
32
6:01.5
30
6:02.9
29
5:58.0
31
6:03.9
33
5:49.2
29
2:39:21.8125
66BSimon Heywood/ Shaun Layland2:08:44.06:25.1
39
6:45.0
45
7:01.9
43
6:39.7
43
6:22.6
37
6:11.7
38
2:48:10.0234
75BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott2:28:39.06:39.2
45
6:41.1
42
6:34.1
42
6:35.9
42
6:24.1
38
6:35.6
42
3:08:09.0338
Class C
2CStephen Leonard/ Sion Humphies1:43:12.15:33.8
12
5:17.1
4
5:17.8
4
5:05.2
2
5:10.3
2
5:01.6
1
2:14:37.911
8CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:46:58.35:24.9
7
5:13.2
2
5:14.2
1
5:07.8
4
5:10.4
3
5:04.8
4
2:18:13.622
20CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:49:23.84:59.9
4
5:20.0
7
5:22.9
8
5:11.3
7
5:23.6
13
5:12.3
11
2:20:53.835
11CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:50:49.55:29.0
10
5:20.1
8
5:21.5
5
5:12.6
8
5:14.8
5
5:09.6
7
2:22:37.146
27CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:50:48.95:25.6
8
5:20.3
9
5:30.2
13
5:19.4
11
5:15.8
7
5:11.9
10
2:22:52.157
33CDarren Hamil/ Karl Egan1:54:31.15:48.5
19
5:41.8
18
5:49.1
19
5:30.7
17
5:31.4
15
5:35.7
18
2:28:28.3613
21CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:59:29.85:53.2
21
5:50.0
23
5:50.3
20
5:44.5
23
5:48.3
24
5:49.8
30
2:34:25.9720
55CChris Shooter/ Bev LeGood2:00:35.85:57.9
24
6:34.6
41
5:59.0
28
5:49.7
26
5:44.0
22
5:35.2
17
2:36:16.2823
44CMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy2:06:18.26:09.6
30
5:51.5
24
5:52.1
22
5:32.5
19
5:51.6
27
5:36.7
20
2:41:12.2928
54CAnton Shaw / Rob Crook2:05:31.06:17.8
35
6:08.4
33
6:05.6
32
6:01.2
33
6:55.4
42
6:00.1
35
2:42:59.51030
25CDan Gibson/ Alf Chanter2:08:12.35:59.1
25
5:57.2
29
6:03.2
30
5:50.1
28
5:57.9
30
5:40.2
24
2:43:40.01131
57CDick Mauger/ Gino Gouveia2:18:16.86:37.7
44
6:34.0
40
6:33.5
41
6:31.4
41
6:32.9
40
6:25.1
41
2:57:31.41237
Class D
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:47:27.74:54.9
3
5:19.9
6
5:22.4
7
5:09.6
6
5:15.4
6
5:02.4
2
2:18:32.313
18DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving 1:48:52.94:49.2
1
5:15.2
3
5:24.6
9
5:09.2
5
5:18.5
10
5:09.8
8
2:19:59.424
15DJames Russell/ Mark Russell1:50:37.25:34.6
13
5:33.3
12
5:27.7
12
5:16.6
10
5:17.7
9
5:11.0
9
2:22:58.138
3DChris West/ Robbie Hannah1:51:41.95:23.4
6
5:18.3
5
5:17.5
3
5:06.8
3
5:07.7
1
5:02.8
3
2:22:58.449
49DTony Robinson/ Ross Forde1:59:40.65:45.7
18
5:52.4
26
5:57.2
27
5:43.3
21
5:50.7
26
5:43.4
27
2:34:33.3521
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars2:01:06.76:01.4
26
5:52.1
25
5:51.5
21
5:46.9
25
5:53.5
28
5:42.1
26
2:36:14.2622
56DNigel Killerby/ Colin Watson2:11:28.96:31.3
43
6:26.9
39
6:13.3
34
6:02.7
35
6:02.9
32
5:53.8
34
2:48:39.8735
70DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel2:15:12.76:27.9
42
6:15.5
36
6:19.0
39
6:10.7
37
6:27.3
39
6:16.1
40
2:53:09.2836
Class E
23ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus1:51:24.35:27.0
9
5:39.4
16
5:22.3
6
5:25.6
13
5:22.9
11
5:13.6
12
2:23:55.1110
12EJames Munden/ Nick Eccles1:58:02.55:43.1
17
5:39.8
17
5:31.5
14
5:28.0
14
5:23.4
12
5:22.6
15
2:31:10.9215
26EAndy Faulconbridge/ Harry Taylor 1:58:30.16:01.7
27
5:54.8
27
5:55.4
25
5:50.0
27
5:43.1
21
5:39.1
23
2:33:34.2318
68EGrant Collins/ George Carter2:04:24.16:16.0
31
6:03.6
32
6:04.3
31
5:54.4
29
6:02.1
31
5:50.0
31
2:40:34.5426
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel2:05:18.86:22.6
36
6:12.7
35
6:15.7
36
6:01.8
34
6:04.1
34
6:00.5
36
2:42:16.2529
61EMatthew Sargeant / Alex Da Conceicao2:10:51.36:23.8
38
6:03.5
31
6:16.2
37
6:03.6
36
6:16.0
36
5:52.3
33
2:47:46.7633
Class FWD2
50FWD2Ben Mason/ Simon Baudains 1:58:00.35:53.9
23
5:49.6
22
5:48.4
18
5:45.2
24
5:40.3
20
5:36.1
19
2:32:33.8116
34FWD2Karl Robert/ Dave Hockaday1:57:17.46:02.1
28
5:56.0
28
5:52.5
23
5:54.8
30
5:48.5
25
5:44.6
28
2:32:35.9217
35FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:59:16.85:50.9
20
5:44.2
19
5:47.2
17
5:41.4
20
5:47.7
23
5:40.6
25
2:33:48.8319
29FWD2Benjamin Smith/ Steven Smith2:05:31.76:05.7
29
5:36.7
15
5:43.7
16
5:29.5
15
5:32.5
17
5:20.3
13
2:39:20.1424
51FWD2Chris Hambly/ Paul Brown2:09:25.66:22.8
37
6:25.3
38
6:23.0
40
6:22.3
39
6:13.5
35
6:10.3
37
2:47:22.8532

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 21
Victoria 21
3.81 miles
Stage 22
Longueville 22
4.13 miles
Stage 23
Victoria 23
3.81 miles
Stage 24
Longueville 24
4.13 miles
Stage 25
Victoria 25
3.81 miles
Stage 26
Longueville 26
4.13 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 14th October 2017 at 17:57 BST