Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to ATC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Andrew Leech5:165:147:0517:3511
25Dave Welch / Steve McNulty 5:235:147:1817:5522
35James Sparrow/ Phil Pickard   Rolled
45Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin5:445:307:3418:4888
55Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster5:375:307:3418:4177
65Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor5:335:267:3018:2933
74Robert Lowe/ Sam Bailey5:375:42 Gearbox
85John Tolson/ Brian Ilaria5:425:217:3518:3855
95John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton5:325:347:3418:4066
105Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow5:285:287:4018:3644
115Stuart Newby/ John Cope5:485:327:3518:5599
125Steve Bulloss/ Dave Johnson5:525:417:4119:141212
142Andy Graham/ Big Gav Collins6:045:578:1220:13116
151Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt Warren6:246:198:3721:20132
163James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan6:115:50 Broken Engine
174Roger Titley/ Michele Petrie6:045:548:1820:16317
183Dean Baker/ Chris Jones5:545:468:04Retired
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor5:575:528:0019:49114
205Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle5:505:327:3819:001010
213Gary mason/ John Matthews 6:096:01 Rolled
225John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere5:535:417:5519:291313
233Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker6:00  No brakes
244Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram6:266:088:2520:59527
255Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams6:046:028:1920:251419
263Vince Sillett/ Oliver Matthews6:246:068:1920:49525
273Ryan Fagan / Jordan Joines   Non Starter
285David McMullan/ Marc McLhuish   Non Starter
292Chris Bellamy/ Dave Scarborgh6:106:0516:0028:15649
304Anthony Windle/ John Hendley5:535:598:0419:56215
314Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson6:277:578:4023:04840
323Mike Dowson/ Russ Watson   Mechanical
333Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding   Non Starter
343Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey7:236:549:2723:441047
354Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law6:446:038:1020:57426
365luke sparrow/ Robert Ginn5:495:357:4419:081111
375Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson6:075:5016:0027:571848
383Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes6:035:598:2520:27120
393Nathan Marriott/ Howard Pridmore6:346:238:2921:26734
404John Moore/ Adam Houston6:466:238:4721:56736
411Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan14:006:408:1928:59850
425Dennis Sanford/ Josh Routledge6:0614:0016:0036:061952
434Steve Loomes/ Karl Reed7:048:009:27Oil Pump Belt
441Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:556:459:4323:23644
453Ian Pepper/ Craig Sharp6:58  Retired
461Trevor Jones/ Eleanor Grant6:547:019:2323:18543
473Andy Wright/ Nigel Powell 14:006:338:3529:081151
482Chris White Jnr/ Ashley Young6:196:188:3021:07329
492Paul Steventon/ David Roberts6:026:158:0820:25218
505Balint Nemeth / Wayne Ward6:156:128:1920:461524
513Nigel Lewis/ Edward Lewis6:136:138:1920:45322
525Lee Allen/ Louise Allen6:266:138:3621:151631
531David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith7:186:549:2423:36746
542Lewis Gatt/ Donald Gilbert6:376:178:4221:36535
553Mark Jones/ Daniel Monteiro6:156:028:2820:45423
565Kevin Gould/ Chris Lawrence7:136:558:5923:071742
573David Large/ David Ottoway7:046:429:1923:05841
581Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton6:356:219:0522:01237
591William Gerald Slater/ Gerald Robert Slater6:436:479:2322:53439
603Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy6:106:088:2220:40221
613Nigel Hunt / Simon Hunt6:246:108:2821:02628
623Roger Ashmead/ Marina Miller6:367:47 Gearbox (only 1 gear!)
632Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitzsimons6:156:288:3921:22433
641Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:366:259:0122:02338
653Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor7:116:579:2523:33945
664Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown6:366:118:2521:12630
674Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss   Blown Engine!!

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
4.70 miles
Stage 2
4.70 miles
Stage 3
7.40 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 8th October 2017 at 5:40pm BST