Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to ATC 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Andrew Leech5:165:1410:3011
25Dave Welch / Steve McNulty 5:235:1410:3722
35James Sparrow/ Phil Pickard  Rolled
45Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin5:445:3011:1488
55Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster5:375:3011:0777
65Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor5:335:2610:5944
74Robert Lowe/ Sam Bailey5:375:42Gearbox
85John Tolson/ Brian Ilaria5:425:2111:0355
95John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton5:325:3411:0666
105Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow5:285:2810:5633
115Stuart Newby/ John Cope5:485:3211:2099
125Steve Bulloss/ Dave Johnson5:525:4111:331212
142Andy Graham/ Big Gav Collins6:045:5712:01119
151Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt Warren6:246:1912:43136
163James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan6:115:5012:01220
174Roger Titley/ Michele Petrie6:045:5411:58318
183Dean Baker/ Chris Jones5:545:4611:40114
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor5:575:5211:49115
205Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle5:505:3211:221010
213Gary mason/ John Matthews 6:096:0112:10423
225John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere5:535:4111:341313
233Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker6:00 No brakes
244Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram6:266:0812:34432
255Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams6:046:0212:061522
263Vince Sillett/ Oliver Matthews6:246:0612:30830
273Ryan Fagan / Jordan Joines  Non Starter
285David McMullan/ Marc McLhuish  Non Starter
292Chris Bellamy/ Dave Scarborgh6:106:0512:15224
304Anthony Windle/ John Hendley5:535:5911:52216
314Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson6:277:5714:24852
323Mike Dowson/ Russ Watson  Mechanical
333Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding  Non Starter
343Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey7:236:5414:171351
354Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law6:446:0312:47638
365luke sparrow/ Robert Ginn5:495:3511:241111
375Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson6:075:5011:571417
383Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes6:035:5912:02321
393Nathan Marriott/ Howard Pridmore6:346:2312:571041
404John Moore/ Adam Houston6:466:2313:09743
411Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan14:006:4020:40856
425Dennis Sanford/ Josh Routledge6:0614:0020:061954
434Steve Loomes/ Karl Reed7:048:0015:04953
441Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:556:4513:40545
453Ian Pepper/ Craig Sharp6:58 Retired
461Trevor Jones/ Eleanor Grant6:547:0113:55647
473Andy Wright/ Nigel Powell 14:006:3320:331455
482Chris White Jnr/ Ashley Young6:196:1812:37433
492Paul Steventon/ David Roberts6:026:1512:17325
505Balint Nemeth / Wayne Ward6:156:1212:271629
513Nigel Lewis/ Edward Lewis6:136:1312:26728
525Lee Allen/ Louise Allen6:266:1312:391734
531David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith7:186:5414:12750
542Lewis Gatt/ Donald Gilbert6:376:1712:54639
553Mark Jones/ Daniel Monteiro6:156:0212:17526
565Kevin Gould/ Chris Lawrence7:136:5514:081849
573David Large/ David Ottoway7:046:4213:461146
581Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton6:356:2112:56240
591William Gerald Slater/ Gerald Robert Slater6:436:4713:30444
603Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy6:106:0812:18627
613Nigel Hunt / Simon Hunt6:246:1012:34931
623Roger Ashmead/ Marina Miller6:367:47Gearbox (only 1 gear!)
632Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitzsimons6:156:2812:43535
641Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:366:2513:01342
653Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor7:116:5714:081248
664Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown6:366:1112:47537
674Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss  Blown Engine!!

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
4.70 miles
Stage 2
4.70 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 8th October 2017 at 5:40pm BST