Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SS 3 Finish

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Andrew Leech5:16
1
5:14
1
7:05
1
17:3511
25Dave Welch / Steve McNulty 5:23
2
5:14
2
7:18
2
17:5522
65Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor5:33
5
5:26
4
7:30
3
18:2933
105Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow5:28
3
5:28
5
7:40
10
18:3644
85John Tolson/ Brian Ilaria5:42
8
5:21
3
7:35
7
18:3855
95John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton5:32
4
5:34
10
7:34
6
18:4066
55Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster5:37
6
5:30
7
7:34
5
18:4177
45Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin5:44
9
5:30
6
7:34
4
18:4888
115Stuart Newby/ John Cope5:48
10
5:32
8
7:35
8
18:5599
205Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle5:50
12
5:32
9
7:38
9
19:001010
365luke sparrow/ Robert Ginn5:49
11
5:35
11
7:44
12
19:081111
125Steve Bulloss/ Dave Johnson5:52
13
5:41
12
7:41
11
19:141212
225John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere5:53
14
5:41
13
7:55
13
19:291313
183Dean Baker/ Chris Jones5:54
16
5:46
15
8:04
15
19:44114
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor5:57
17
5:52
18
8:00
14
19:49115
304Anthony Windle/ John Hendley5:53
15
5:59
21
8:04
16
19:56216
142Andy Graham/ Big Gav Collins6:04
21
5:57
20
8:12
19
20:13117
174Roger Titley/ Michele Petrie6:04
22
5:54
19
8:18
20
20:16318
492Paul Steventon/ David Roberts6:02
19
6:15
36
8:08
17
20:25219
255Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams6:04
23
6:02
24
8:19
21
20:251420
383Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes6:03
20
5:59
22
8:25
28
20:27221
603Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy6:10
28
6:08
30
8:22
26
20:40322
513Nigel Lewis/ Edward Lewis6:13
30
6:13
34
8:19
25
20:45423
553Mark Jones/ Daniel Monteiro6:15
32
6:02
25
8:28
30
20:45524
505Balint Nemeth / Wayne Ward6:15
31
6:12
33
8:19
24
20:461525
263Vince Sillett/ Oliver Matthews6:24
36
6:06
28
8:19
22
20:49626
354Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law6:44
48
6:03
26
8:10
18
20:57427
244Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram6:26
38
6:08
29
8:25
27
20:59528
613Nigel Hunt / Simon Hunt6:24
37
6:10
31
8:28
31
21:02729
482Chris White Jnr/ Ashley Young6:19
34
6:18
38
8:30
33
21:07330
664Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown6:36
45
6:11
32
8:25
29
21:12631
525Lee Allen/ Louise Allen6:26
39
6:13
35
8:36
35
21:151632
151Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt Warren6:24
35
6:19
39
8:37
36
21:20133
632Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitzsimons6:15
33
6:28
44
8:39
37
21:22434
393Nathan Marriott/ Howard Pridmore6:34
41
6:23
41
8:29
32
21:26835
542Lewis Gatt/ Donald Gilbert6:37
46
6:17
37
8:42
39
21:36536
404John Moore/ Adam Houston6:46
49
6:23
42
8:47
40
21:56737
581Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton6:35
42
6:21
40
9:05
43
22:01238
641Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:36
44
6:25
43
9:01
42
22:02339
591William Gerald Slater/ Gerald Robert Slater6:43
47
6:47
49
9:23
46
22:53440
314Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson6:27
40
7:57
56
8:40
38
23:04841
573David Large/ David Ottoway7:04
54
6:42
47
9:19
44
23:05942
565Kevin Gould/ Chris Lawrence7:13
56
6:55
52
8:59
41
23:071743
461Trevor Jones/ Eleanor Grant6:54
50
7:01
54
9:23
45
23:18544
441Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:55
51
6:45
48
9:43
51
23:23645
653Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor7:11
55
6:57
53
9:25
48
23:331046
531David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith7:18
57
6:54
51
9:24
47
23:36747
343Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey7:23
58
6:54
50
9:27
49
23:441148
434Steve Loomes/ Karl Reed7:04
53
8:00
57
9:27
50
24:31949
375Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson6:07
25
5:50
17
16:00
53
27:571850
292Chris Bellamy/ Dave Scarborgh6:10
27
6:05
27
16:00
52
28:15651
411Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan14:00
59
6:40
46
8:19
23
28:59852
473Andy Wright/ Nigel Powell 14:00
60
6:33
45
8:35
34
29:081253
425Dennis Sanford/ Josh Routledge6:06
24
14:00
58
16:00
54
36:061954

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
4.70 miles
Stage 2
4.70 miles
Stage 3
7.40 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 8th October 2017 at 17:40 BST