Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS 2 Finish

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
151Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt Warren6:24
35
6:19
39
12:43137
581Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton6:35
42
6:21
40
12:56241
641Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:36
44
6:25
43
13:01343
591William Gerald Slater/ Gerald Robert Slater6:43
47
6:47
49
13:30445
441Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:55
51
6:45
48
13:40546
461Trevor Jones/ Eleanor Grant6:54
50
7:01
54
13:55648
531David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith7:18
57
6:54
51
14:12751
411Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan14:00
59
6:40
46
20:40858
Class 2
142Andy Graham/ Big Gav Collins6:04
21
5:57
20
12:01120
292Chris Bellamy/ Dave Scarborgh6:10
27
6:05
27
12:15225
492Paul Steventon/ David Roberts6:02
19
6:15
36
12:17326
482Chris White Jnr/ Ashley Young6:19
34
6:18
38
12:37434
632Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitzsimons6:15
33
6:28
44
12:43536
542Lewis Gatt/ Donald Gilbert6:37
46
6:17
37
12:54640
Class 3
183Dean Baker/ Chris Jones5:54
16
5:46
15
11:40115
163James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan6:11
29
5:50
16
12:01221
383Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes6:03
20
5:59
22
12:02322
213Gary mason/ John Matthews 6:09
26
6:01
23
12:10424
553Mark Jones/ Daniel Monteiro6:15
32
6:02
25
12:17527
603Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy6:10
28
6:08
30
12:18628
513Nigel Lewis/ Edward Lewis6:13
30
6:13
34
12:26729
263Vince Sillett/ Oliver Matthews6:24
36
6:06
28
12:30831
613Nigel Hunt / Simon Hunt6:24
37
6:10
31
12:34932
393Nathan Marriott/ Howard Pridmore6:34
41
6:23
41
12:571042
573David Large/ David Ottoway7:04
54
6:42
47
13:461147
653Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor7:11
55
6:57
53
14:081249
343Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey7:23
58
6:54
50
14:171352
623Roger Ashmead/ Marina Miller6:36
43
7:47
55
14:231453
473Andy Wright/ Nigel Powell 14:00
60
6:33
45
20:331557
Class 4
74Robert Lowe/ Sam Bailey5:37
7
5:42
14
11:1919
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor5:57
17
5:52
18
11:49216
304Anthony Windle/ John Hendley5:53
15
5:59
21
11:52317
174Roger Titley/ Michele Petrie6:04
22
5:54
19
11:58419
244Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram6:26
38
6:08
29
12:34533
664Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown6:36
45
6:11
32
12:47638
354Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law6:44
48
6:03
26
12:47739
404John Moore/ Adam Houston6:46
49
6:23
42
13:09844
314Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson6:27
40
7:57
56
14:24954
434Steve Loomes/ Karl Reed7:04
53
8:00
57
15:041055
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Andrew Leech5:16
1
5:14
1
10:3011
25Dave Welch / Steve McNulty 5:23
2
5:14
2
10:3722
105Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow5:28
3
5:28
5
10:5633
65Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor5:33
5
5:26
4
10:5944
85John Tolson/ Brian Ilaria5:42
8
5:21
3
11:0355
95John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton5:32
4
5:34
10
11:0666
55Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster5:37
6
5:30
7
11:0777
45Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin5:44
9
5:30
6
11:1488
115Stuart Newby/ John Cope5:48
10
5:32
8
11:20910
205Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle5:50
12
5:32
9
11:221011
365luke sparrow/ Robert Ginn5:49
11
5:35
11
11:241112
125Steve Bulloss/ Dave Johnson5:52
13
5:41
12
11:331213
225John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere5:53
14
5:41
13
11:341314
375Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson6:07
25
5:50
17
11:571418
255Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams6:04
23
6:02
24
12:061523
505Balint Nemeth / Wayne Ward6:15
31
6:12
33
12:271630
525Lee Allen/ Louise Allen6:26
39
6:13
35
12:391735
565Kevin Gould/ Chris Lawrence7:13
56
6:55
52
14:081850
425Dennis Sanford/ Josh Routledge6:06
24
14:00
58
20:061956

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
4.70 miles
Stage 2
4.70 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 8th October 2017 at 17:40 BST