Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to ATC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
151Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt Warren6:24
35
6:24135
581Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton6:35
42
6:35242
641Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:36
44
6:36344
591William Gerald Slater/ Gerald Robert Slater6:43
47
6:43447
461Trevor Jones/ Eleanor Grant6:54
50
6:54550
441Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:55
51
6:55651
531David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith7:18
57
7:18757
411Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan14:00
59
14:00859
Class 2
492Paul Steventon/ David Roberts6:02
19
6:02119
142Andy Graham/ Big Gav Collins6:04
21
6:04221
292Chris Bellamy/ Dave Scarborgh6:10
27
6:10327
632Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitzsimons6:15
33
6:15433
482Chris White Jnr/ Ashley Young6:19
34
6:19534
542Lewis Gatt/ Donald Gilbert6:37
46
6:37646
Class 3
183Dean Baker/ Chris Jones5:54
16
5:54116
233Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker6:00
18
6:00218
383Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes6:03
20
6:03320
213Gary mason/ John Matthews 6:09
26
6:09426
603Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy6:10
28
6:10528
163James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan6:11
29
6:11629
513Nigel Lewis/ Edward Lewis6:13
30
6:13730
553Mark Jones/ Daniel Monteiro6:15
32
6:15832
263Vince Sillett/ Oliver Matthews6:24
36
6:24936
613Nigel Hunt / Simon Hunt6:24
37
6:241037
393Nathan Marriott/ Howard Pridmore6:34
41
6:341141
623Roger Ashmead/ Marina Miller6:36
43
6:361243
453Ian Pepper/ Craig Sharp6:58
52
6:581352
573David Large/ David Ottoway7:04
54
7:041454
653Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor7:11
55
7:111555
343Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey7:23
58
7:231658
473Andy Wright/ Nigel Powell 14:00
60
14:001760
Class 4
74Robert Lowe/ Sam Bailey5:37
7
5:3717
304Anthony Windle/ John Hendley5:53
15
5:53215
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor5:57
17
5:57317
174Roger Titley/ Michele Petrie6:04
22
6:04422
244Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram6:26
38
6:26538
314Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson6:27
40
6:27640
664Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown6:36
45
6:36745
354Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law6:44
48
6:44848
404John Moore/ Adam Houston6:46
49
6:46949
434Steve Loomes/ Karl Reed7:04
53
7:041053
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Andrew Leech5:16
1
5:1611
25Dave Welch / Steve McNulty 5:23
2
5:2322
105Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow5:28
3
5:2833
95John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton5:32
4
5:3244
65Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor5:33
5
5:3355
55Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster5:37
6
5:3766
85John Tolson/ Brian Ilaria5:42
8
5:4278
45Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin5:44
9
5:4489
115Stuart Newby/ John Cope5:48
10
5:48910
365luke sparrow/ Robert Ginn5:49
11
5:491011
205Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle5:50
12
5:501112
125Steve Bulloss/ Dave Johnson5:52
13
5:521213
225John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere5:53
14
5:531314
255Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams6:04
23
6:041423
425Dennis Sanford/ Josh Routledge6:06
24
6:061524
375Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson6:07
25
6:071625
505Balint Nemeth / Wayne Ward6:15
31
6:151731
525Lee Allen/ Louise Allen6:26
39
6:261839
565Kevin Gould/ Chris Lawrence7:13
56
7:131956

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
4.70 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 8th October 2017 at 17:40 BST