Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to ATC 7

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
151Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt Warren6:24
35
6:19
39
8:37
36
8:22
33
7:14
21
7:02
23
43:58127
641Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:36
44
6:25
43
9:01
42
8:46
40
7:46
38
7:34
39
46:08232
581Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton6:35
42
6:21
40
9:05
43
8:58
45
7:46
37
7:36
41
46:21333
591William Gerald Slater/ Gerald Robert Slater6:43
47
6:47
49
9:23
46
9:16
49
7:58
40
7:46
43
47:53435
531David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith7:18
57
6:54
51
9:24
47
9:03
46
8:10
43
7:56
44
48:45537
441Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:55
51
6:45
48
9:43
51
9:30
50
8:23
45
8:14
47
49:30640
461Trevor Jones/ Eleanor Grant6:54
50
7:01
54
9:23
45
16:00
51
8:19
44
8:13
46
55:50742
411Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan14:00
59
6:40
46
8:19
23
8:10
27
7:08
19
6:59
18
51:16845
Class 2
142Andy Graham/ Big Gav Collins6:04
21
5:57
20
8:12
19
8:01
19
6:59
14
6:44
13
41:57112
492Paul Steventon/ David Roberts6:02
19
6:15
36
8:08
17
7:57
18
7:07
17
7:24
38
42:53216
482Chris White Jnr/ Ashley Young6:19
34
6:18
38
8:30
33
8:25
34
7:19
27
7:00
20
43:51326
542Lewis Gatt/ Donald Gilbert6:37
46
6:17
37
8:42
39
8:56
42
7:35
35
7:10
33
45:17430
292Chris Bellamy/ Dave Scarborgh6:10
27
6:05
27
16:00
52
8:05
23
7:14
22
7:01
22
50:35541
Class 3
383Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes6:03
20
5:59
22
8:25
28
8:06
24
7:16
24
7:05
25
42:54118
263Vince Sillett/ Oliver Matthews6:24
36
6:06
28
8:19
22
8:04
21
7:08
18
7:00
19
43:01219
603Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy6:10
28
6:08
30
8:22
26
8:12
29
7:19
29
7:06
28
43:17320
553Mark Jones/ Daniel Monteiro6:15
32
6:02
25
8:28
30
8:12
28
7:19
28
7:07
29
43:23422
513Nigel Lewis/ Edward Lewis6:13
30
6:13
34
8:19
25
8:29
35
7:26
32
7:05
27
43:45523
613Nigel Hunt / Simon Hunt6:24
37
6:10
31
8:28
31
8:12
30
7:27
33
7:08
31
43:49625
343Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey7:23
58
6:54
50
9:27
49
8:58
44
7:58
39
7:36
40
48:16736
653Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor7:11
55
6:57
53
9:25
48
9:10
47
8:06
41
8:01
45
48:50838
Class 4
174Roger Titley/ Michele Petrie6:04
22
5:54
19
8:18
20
7:46
13
7:01
15
7:01
21
42:04113
354Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law6:44
48
6:03
26
8:10
18
7:57
16
7:07
16
6:48
15
42:49214
304Anthony Windle/ John Hendley5:53
15
5:59
21
8:04
16
8:36
37
7:16
23
7:04
24
42:52315
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor5:57
17
5:52
18
8:00
14
7:40
12
9:35
46
6:45
14
43:49424
664Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown6:36
45
6:11
32
8:25
29
8:56
43
7:34
34
7:22
36
45:04529
404John Moore/ Adam Houston6:46
49
6:23
42
8:47
40
8:33
36
7:46
36
7:23
37
45:38631
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Andrew Leech5:16
1
5:14
1
7:05
1
6:58
1
6:14
2
6:01
1
36:4811
25Dave Welch / Steve McNulty 5:23
2
5:14
2
7:18
2
7:16
3
6:13
1
6:04
2
37:2822
65Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor5:33
5
5:26
4
7:30
3
7:21
5
6:35
4
6:34
11
38:5933
105Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow5:28
3
5:28
5
7:40
10
7:25
7
6:36
5
6:24
6
39:0144
45Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin5:44
9
5:30
6
7:34
4
7:18
4
6:37
6
6:23
4
39:0655
55Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster5:37
6
5:30
7
7:34
5
7:28
8
6:39
7
6:28
7
39:1666
115Stuart Newby/ John Cope5:48
10
5:32
8
7:35
8
7:21
6
6:47
11
6:23
5
39:2677
85John Tolson/ Brian Ilaria5:42
8
5:21
3
7:35
7
7:53
14
6:34
3
6:33
10
39:3888
225John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere5:53
14
5:41
13
7:55
13
7:37
11
6:45
9
6:32
9
40:2399
205Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle5:50
12
5:32
9
7:38
9
7:36
10
6:43
8
7:12
34
40:311010
365luke sparrow/ Robert Ginn5:49
11
5:35
11
7:44
12
7:57
17
6:55
13
6:35
12
40:351111
255Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams6:04
23
6:02
24
8:19
21
8:02
20
7:17
25
7:09
32
42:531217
505Balint Nemeth / Wayne Ward6:15
31
6:12
33
8:19
24
8:04
22
7:24
30
7:05
26
43:191321
525Lee Allen/ Louise Allen6:26
39
6:13
35
8:36
35
8:09
26
7:25
31
7:12
35
44:011428
565Kevin Gould/ Chris Lawrence7:13
56
6:55
52
8:59
41
8:51
41
8:09
42
7:42
42
47:491534
375Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson6:07
25
5:50
17
16:00
53
7:53
15
6:48
12
6:48
16
49:261639
425Dennis Sanford/ Josh Routledge6:06
24
14:00
58
16:00
54
30:00
52
30:00
50
30:00
49
2:06:061743
125Steve Bulloss/ Dave Johnson5:52
13
5:41
12
7:41
11
7:29
9
6:46
10
6:31
8
40:001844

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
4.70 miles
Stage 2
4.70 miles
Stage 3
7.40 miles
Stage 4
7.40 miles
Stage 5
5.80 miles
Stage 6
5.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 8th October 2017 at 17:40 BST