Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS 5 Finish

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
151Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt Warren6:24
35
6:19
39
8:37
36
8:22
33
7:14
21
36:56129
641Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:36
44
6:25
43
9:01
42
8:46
40
7:46
38
38:34235
581Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton6:35
42
6:21
40
9:05
43
8:58
45
7:46
37
38:45336
591William Gerald Slater/ Gerald Robert Slater6:43
47
6:47
49
9:23
46
9:16
49
7:58
40
40:07438
531David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith7:18
57
6:54
51
9:24
47
9:03
46
8:10
43
40:49542
441Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:55
51
6:45
48
9:43
51
9:30
50
8:23
45
41:16643
411Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan14:00
59
6:40
46
8:19
23
8:10
27
7:08
19
44:17746
461Trevor Jones/ Eleanor Grant6:54
50
7:01
54
9:23
45
16:00
51
8:19
44
47:37848
Class 2
142Andy Graham/ Big Gav Collins6:04
21
5:57
20
8:12
19
8:01
19
6:59
14
35:13114
492Paul Steventon/ David Roberts6:02
19
6:15
36
8:08
17
7:57
18
7:07
17
35:29215
482Chris White Jnr/ Ashley Young6:19
34
6:18
38
8:30
33
8:25
34
7:19
27
36:51328
542Lewis Gatt/ Donald Gilbert6:37
46
6:17
37
8:42
39
8:56
42
7:35
35
38:07433
292Chris Bellamy/ Dave Scarborgh6:10
27
6:05
27
16:00
52
8:05
23
7:14
22
43:34545
Class 3
383Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes6:03
20
5:59
22
8:25
28
8:06
24
7:16
24
35:49118
263Vince Sillett/ Oliver Matthews6:24
36
6:06
28
8:19
22
8:04
21
7:08
18
36:01219
603Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy6:10
28
6:08
30
8:22
26
8:12
29
7:19
29
36:11321
553Mark Jones/ Daniel Monteiro6:15
32
6:02
25
8:28
30
8:12
28
7:19
28
36:16423
513Nigel Lewis/ Edward Lewis6:13
30
6:13
34
8:19
25
8:29
35
7:26
32
36:40525
613Nigel Hunt / Simon Hunt6:24
37
6:10
31
8:28
31
8:12
30
7:27
33
36:41626
393Nathan Marriott/ Howard Pridmore6:34
41
6:23
41
8:29
32
8:39
39
7:18
26
37:23731
343Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey7:23
58
6:54
50
9:27
49
8:58
44
7:58
39
40:40840
653Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor7:11
55
6:57
53
9:25
48
9:10
47
8:06
41
40:49941
473Andy Wright/ Nigel Powell 14:00
60
6:33
45
8:35
34
8:13
31
14:00
49
51:211049
Class 4
174Roger Titley/ Michele Petrie6:04
22
5:54
19
8:18
20
7:46
13
7:01
15
35:03113
304Anthony Windle/ John Hendley5:53
15
5:59
21
8:04
16
8:36
37
7:16
23
35:48217
354Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law6:44
48
6:03
26
8:10
18
7:57
16
7:07
16
36:01320
244Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram6:26
38
6:08
29
8:25
27
8:15
32
7:13
20
36:27424
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor5:57
17
5:52
18
8:00
14
7:40
12
9:35
46
37:04530
664Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown6:36
45
6:11
32
8:25
29
8:56
43
7:34
34
37:42632
404John Moore/ Adam Houston6:46
49
6:23
42
8:47
40
8:33
36
7:46
36
38:15734
314Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson6:27
40
7:57
56
8:40
38
8:09
25
14:00
48
45:13847
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Andrew Leech5:16
1
5:14
1
7:05
1
6:58
1
6:14
2
30:4711
25Dave Welch / Steve McNulty 5:23
2
5:14
2
7:18
2
7:16
3
6:13
1
31:2422
65Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor5:33
5
5:26
4
7:30
3
7:21
5
6:35
4
32:2533
105Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow5:28
3
5:28
5
7:40
10
7:25
7
6:36
5
32:3744
45Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin5:44
9
5:30
6
7:34
4
7:18
4
6:37
6
32:4355
55Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster5:37
6
5:30
7
7:34
5
7:28
8
6:39
7
32:4866
115Stuart Newby/ John Cope5:48
10
5:32
8
7:35
8
7:21
6
6:47
11
33:0377
85John Tolson/ Brian Ilaria5:42
8
5:21
3
7:35
7
7:53
14
6:34
3
33:0588
205Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle5:50
12
5:32
9
7:38
9
7:36
10
6:43
8
33:1999
125Steve Bulloss/ Dave Johnson5:52
13
5:41
12
7:41
11
7:29
9
6:46
10
33:291010
225John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere5:53
14
5:41
13
7:55
13
7:37
11
6:45
9
33:511111
365luke sparrow/ Robert Ginn5:49
11
5:35
11
7:44
12
7:57
17
6:55
13
34:001212
255Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams6:04
23
6:02
24
8:19
21
8:02
20
7:17
25
35:441316
505Balint Nemeth / Wayne Ward6:15
31
6:12
33
8:19
24
8:04
22
7:24
30
36:141422
525Lee Allen/ Louise Allen6:26
39
6:13
35
8:36
35
8:09
26
7:25
31
36:491527
95John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton5:32
4
5:34
10
7:34
6
7:10
2
14:00
47
39:501637
565Kevin Gould/ Chris Lawrence7:13
56
6:55
52
8:59
41
8:51
41
8:09
42
40:071739
375Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson6:07
25
5:50
17
16:00
53
7:53
15
6:48
12
42:381844
425Dennis Sanford/ Josh Routledge6:06
24
14:00
58
16:00
54
30:00
52
30:00
50
1:36:061950

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
4.70 miles
Stage 2
4.70 miles
Stage 3
7.40 miles
Stage 4
7.40 miles
Stage 5
5.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 8th October 2017 at 17:40 BST