Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to ATC 1

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
151Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt Warren114
411Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan237
441Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes340
461Trevor Jones/ Eleanor Grant442
531David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith549
581Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton654
591William Gerald Slater/ Gerald Robert Slater755
641Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb860
Class 2
142Andy Graham/ Big Gav Collins113
292Chris Bellamy/ Dave Scarborgh226
482Chris White Jnr/ Ashley Young344
492Paul Steventon/ David Roberts445
542Lewis Gatt/ Donald Gilbert550
632Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitzsimons659
Class 3
163James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan115
183Dean Baker/ Chris Jones217
213Gary mason/ John Matthews 320
233Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker422
263Vince Sillett/ Oliver Matthews525
323Mike Dowson/ Russ Watson629
343Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey730
383Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes834
393Nathan Marriott/ Howard Pridmore935
453Ian Pepper/ Craig Sharp1041
473Andy Wright/ Nigel Powell 1143
513Nigel Lewis/ Edward Lewis1247
553Mark Jones/ Daniel Monteiro1351
573David Large/ David Ottoway1453
603Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy1556
613Nigel Hunt / Simon Hunt1657
623Roger Ashmead/ Marina Miller1758
653Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor1861
Class 4
74Robert Lowe/ Sam Bailey17
174Roger Titley/ Michele Petrie216
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor318
244Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram423
304Anthony Windle/ John Hendley527
314Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson628
354Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law731
404John Moore/ Adam Houston836
434Steve Loomes/ Karl Reed939
664Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown1062
674Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss1163
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Andrew Leech11
25Dave Welch / Steve McNulty 22
35James Sparrow/ Phil Pickard33
45Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin44
55Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster55
65Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor66
85John Tolson/ Brian Ilaria78
95John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton89
105Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow910
115Stuart Newby/ John Cope1011
125Steve Bulloss/ Dave Johnson1112
205Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle1219
225John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere1321
255Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams1424
365luke sparrow/ Robert Ginn1532
375Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson1633
425Dennis Sanford/ Josh Routledge1738
505Balint Nemeth / Wayne Ward1846
525Lee Allen/ Louise Allen1948
565Kevin Gould/ Chris Lawrence2052

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 8th October 2017 at 17:40 BST