Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to ATC 5

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
151Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt Warren6:24
35
6:19
39
8:37
36
8:22
33
29:42131
641Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:36
44
6:25
43
9:01
42
8:46
40
30:48236
581Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton6:35
42
6:21
40
9:05
43
8:58
45
30:59337
591William Gerald Slater/ Gerald Robert Slater6:43
47
6:47
49
9:23
46
9:16
49
32:09440
531David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith7:18
57
6:54
51
9:24
47
9:03
46
32:39542
441Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:55
51
6:45
48
9:43
51
9:30
50
32:53645
411Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan14:00
59
6:40
46
8:19
23
8:10
27
37:09748
461Trevor Jones/ Eleanor Grant6:54
50
7:01
54
9:23
45
16:00
51
39:18850
Class 2
142Andy Graham/ Big Gav Collins6:04
21
5:57
20
8:12
19
8:01
19
28:14116
492Paul Steventon/ David Roberts6:02
19
6:15
36
8:08
17
7:57
18
28:22217
482Chris White Jnr/ Ashley Young6:19
34
6:18
38
8:30
33
8:25
34
29:32330
542Lewis Gatt/ Donald Gilbert6:37
46
6:17
37
8:42
39
8:56
42
30:32435
292Chris Bellamy/ Dave Scarborgh6:10
27
6:05
27
16:00
52
8:05
23
36:20547
Class 3
383Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes6:03
20
5:59
22
8:25
28
8:06
24
28:33120
603Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy6:10
28
6:08
30
8:22
26
8:12
29
28:52222
263Vince Sillett/ Oliver Matthews6:24
36
6:06
28
8:19
22
8:04
21
28:53323
553Mark Jones/ Daniel Monteiro6:15
32
6:02
25
8:28
30
8:12
28
28:57425
513Nigel Lewis/ Edward Lewis6:13
30
6:13
34
8:19
25
8:29
35
29:14526
613Nigel Hunt / Simon Hunt6:24
37
6:10
31
8:28
31
8:12
30
29:14627
393Nathan Marriott/ Howard Pridmore6:34
41
6:23
41
8:29
32
8:39
39
30:05732
573David Large/ David Ottoway7:04
54
6:42
47
9:19
44
9:13
48
32:18841
343Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey7:23
58
6:54
50
9:27
49
8:58
44
32:42943
653Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor7:11
55
6:57
53
9:25
48
9:10
47
32:431044
473Andy Wright/ Nigel Powell 14:00
60
6:33
45
8:35
34
8:13
31
37:211149
Class 4
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor5:57
17
5:52
18
8:00
14
7:40
12
27:29114
174Roger Titley/ Michele Petrie6:04
22
5:54
19
8:18
20
7:46
13
28:02215
304Anthony Windle/ John Hendley5:53
15
5:59
21
8:04
16
8:36
37
28:32319
354Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law6:44
48
6:03
26
8:10
18
7:57
16
28:54424
244Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram6:26
38
6:08
29
8:25
27
8:15
32
29:14528
664Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown6:36
45
6:11
32
8:25
29
8:56
43
30:08633
404John Moore/ Adam Houston6:46
49
6:23
42
8:47
40
8:33
36
30:29734
314Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson6:27
40
7:57
56
8:40
38
8:09
25
31:13838
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Andrew Leech5:16
1
5:14
1
7:05
1
6:58
1
24:3311
25Dave Welch / Steve McNulty 5:23
2
5:14
2
7:18
2
7:16
3
25:1122
95John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton5:32
4
5:34
10
7:34
6
7:10
2
25:5033
65Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor5:33
5
5:26
4
7:30
3
7:21
5
25:5044
105Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow5:28
3
5:28
5
7:40
10
7:25
7
26:0155
45Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin5:44
9
5:30
6
7:34
4
7:18
4
26:0666
55Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster5:37
6
5:30
7
7:34
5
7:28
8
26:0977
115Stuart Newby/ John Cope5:48
10
5:32
8
7:35
8
7:21
6
26:1688
85John Tolson/ Brian Ilaria5:42
8
5:21
3
7:35
7
7:53
14
26:3199
205Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle5:50
12
5:32
9
7:38
9
7:36
10
26:361010
125Steve Bulloss/ Dave Johnson5:52
13
5:41
12
7:41
11
7:29
9
26:431111
365luke sparrow/ Robert Ginn5:49
11
5:35
11
7:44
12
7:57
17
27:051212
225John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere5:53
14
5:41
13
7:55
13
7:37
11
27:061313
255Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams6:04
23
6:02
24
8:19
21
8:02
20
28:271418
505Balint Nemeth / Wayne Ward6:15
31
6:12
33
8:19
24
8:04
22
28:501521
525Lee Allen/ Louise Allen6:26
39
6:13
35
8:36
35
8:09
26
29:241629
565Kevin Gould/ Chris Lawrence7:13
56
6:55
52
8:59
41
8:51
41
31:581739
375Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson6:07
25
5:50
17
16:00
53
7:53
15
35:501846
425Dennis Sanford/ Josh Routledge6:06
24
14:00
58
16:00
54
30:00
52
1:06:061951

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
4.70 miles
Stage 2
4.70 miles
Stage 3
7.40 miles
Stage 4
7.40 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 8th October 2017 at 17:40 BST