Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
151Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt Warren
35
  6:24
39
  6:19
36
  8:37
21:20132
581Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton
42
  6:35
40
  6:21
43
  9:05
22:01237
641Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb
44
  6:36
43
  6:25
42
  9:01
22:02338
591William Gerald Slater/ Gerald Robert Slater
47
  6:43
49
  6:47
46
  9:23
22:53439
461Trevor Jones/ Eleanor Grant
50
  6:54
54
  7:01
45
  9:23
23:18543
441Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes
51
  6:55
48
  6:45
51
  9:43
23:23644
531David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith
57
  7:18
51
  6:54
47
  9:24
23:36746
411Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan
59
  14:00
46
  6:40
23
  8:19
28:59850
Class 2
142Andy Graham/ Big Gav Collins
21
  6:04
20
  5:57
19
  8:12
20:13116
492Paul Steventon/ David Roberts
19
  6:02
36
  6:15
17
  8:08
20:25218
482Chris White Jnr/ Ashley Young
34
  6:19
38
  6:18
33
  8:30
21:07329
632Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitzsimons
33
  6:15
44
  6:28
37
  8:39
21:22433
542Lewis Gatt/ Donald Gilbert
46
  6:37
37
  6:17
39
  8:42
21:36535
292Chris Bellamy/ Dave Scarborgh
27
  6:10
27
  6:05
52
  16:00
28:15649
Class 3
383Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes
20
  6:03
22
  5:59
28
  8:25
20:27120
603Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy
28
  6:10
30
  6:08
26
  8:22
20:40221
513Nigel Lewis/ Edward Lewis
30
  6:13
34
  6:13
25
  8:19
20:45322
553Mark Jones/ Daniel Monteiro
32
  6:15
25
  6:02
30
  8:28
20:45423
263Vince Sillett/ Oliver Matthews
36
  6:24
28
  6:06
22
  8:19
20:49525
613Nigel Hunt / Simon Hunt
37
  6:24
31
  6:10
31
  8:28
21:02628
393Nathan Marriott/ Howard Pridmore
41
  6:34
41
  6:23
32
  8:29
21:26734
573David Large/ David Ottoway
54
  7:04
47
  6:42
44
  9:19
23:05841
653Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor
55
  7:11
53
  6:57
48
  9:25
23:33945
343Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey
58
  7:23
50
  6:54
49
  9:27
23:441047
473Andy Wright/ Nigel Powell
60
  14:00
45
  6:33
34
  8:35
29:081151
Class 4
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor
17
  5:57
18
  5:52
14
  8:00
19:49114
304Anthony Windle/ John Hendley
15
  5:53
21
  5:59
16
  8:04
19:56215
174Roger Titley/ Michele Petrie
22
  6:04
19
  5:54
20
  8:18
20:16317
354Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law
48
  6:44
26
  6:03
18
  8:10
20:57426
244Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram
38
  6:26
29
  6:08
27
  8:25
20:59527
664Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown
45
  6:36
32
  6:11
29
  8:25
21:12630
404John Moore/ Adam Houston
49
  6:46
42
  6:23
40
  8:47
21:56736
314Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson
40
  6:27
56
  7:57
38
  8:40
23:04840
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Andrew Leech
1
  5:16
1
  5:14
1
  7:05
17:3511
25Dave Welch / Steve McNulty
2
  5:23
2
  5:14
2
  7:18
17:5522
65Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor
5
  5:33
4
  5:26
3
  7:30
18:2933
105Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow
3
  5:28
5
  5:28
10
  7:40
18:3644
85John Tolson/ Brian Ilaria
8
  5:42
3
  5:21
7
  7:35
18:3855
95John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton
4
  5:32
10
  5:34
6
  7:34
18:4066
55Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster
6
  5:37
7
  5:30
5
  7:34
18:4177
45Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin
9
  5:44
6
  5:30
4
  7:34
18:4888
115Stuart Newby/ John Cope
10
  5:48
8
  5:32
8
  7:35
18:5599
205Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle
12
  5:50
9
  5:32
9
  7:38
19:001010
365luke sparrow/ Robert Ginn
11
  5:49
11
  5:35
12
  7:44
19:081111
125Steve Bulloss/ Dave Johnson
13
  5:52
12
  5:41
11
  7:41
19:141212
225John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere
14
  5:53
13
  5:41
13
  7:55
19:291313
255Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams
23
  6:04
24
  6:02
21
  8:19
20:251419
505Balint Nemeth / Wayne Ward
31
  6:15
33
  6:12
24
  8:19
20:461524
525Lee Allen/ Louise Allen
39
  6:26
35
  6:13
35
  8:36
21:151631
565Kevin Gould/ Chris Lawrence
56
  7:13
52
  6:55
41
  8:59
23:071742
375Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson
25
  6:07
17
  5:50
53
  16:00
27:571848
425Dennis Sanford/ Josh Routledge
24
  6:06
58
  14:00
54
  16:00
36:061952

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
4.70 miles
Stage 2
4.70 miles
Stage 3
7.40 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 8th October 2017 at 17:40 BST

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.