Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2017

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 3 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
151Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt WarrenProton 21:20133
581Blake Morris/ Simon AshtonFord Ka22:01238
641Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra22:02339
591William Gerald Slater/ Gerald Robert SlaterFord KA22:53440
461Trevor Jones/ Eleanor GrantRover Metro Gti23:18544
441Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA23:23645
531David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-SmithPeugeot 106 Rallye23:36747
411Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma28:59852
Class 2
142Andy Graham/ Big Gav CollinsFord Escort Mk2 RS20:13117
492Paul Steventon/ David RobertsFord Escort MK220:25219
482Chris White Jnr/ Ashley YoungFord Escort Mk 221:07330
632Lorraine Leeming/ Karen FitzsimonsFord Escort21:22434
542Lewis Gatt/ Donald GilbertTalbot Sunbeam Ti21:36536
292Chris Bellamy/ Dave ScarborghHonda Civic VTI28:15651
Class 3
183Dean Baker/ Chris JonesFord Escort Mk219:44114
383Des Moody/ Ian Albert HaynesFord Escort20:27221
603Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyFord Escort20:40322
513Nigel Lewis/ Edward LewisFord Focus20:45423
553Mark Jones/ Daniel MonteiroHyundai Coupe20:45524
263Vince Sillett/ Oliver MatthewsFord Escort20:49626
613Nigel Hunt / Simon HuntPeugeot 205GTI 21:02729
393Nathan Marriott/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort21:26835
573David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort MK223:05942
653Simon Taylor/ Caroline TaylorVauxhall Astra23:331046
343Gordon Watson/ Mark CaseyPeugeot 205 GTI23:441148
473Andy Wright/ Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP329:081253
Class 4
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort19:49115
304Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V819:56216
174Roger Titley/ Michele PetrieBMW 32320:16318
354Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW Compact20:57427
244Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK220:59528
664Martin Bradshaw/ James BrownFord Escort Mk 221:12631
404John Moore/ Adam HoustonFord Sierra RS Cosworth 21:56737
314Timo Kennish/ Dianne StevensonBMW M3 Compact23:04841
434Steve Loomes/ Karl ReedFord Escort Mk124:31949
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Andrew LeechSubaru Impreza N1517:3511
25Dave Welch / Steve McNulty Subaru 17:5522
65Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Imprezza18:2933
105Hugh Peat/ Mark SwallowMitsubishi Evo 918:3644
85John Tolson/ Brian IlariaSubaru Impreza18:3855
95John Griffiths / Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza 18:4066
55Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi EVO 418:4177
45Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza18:4888
115Stuart Newby/ John CopeSubaru Impreza18:5599
205Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza19:001010
365luke sparrow/ Robert GinnMitsubishi Evo 919:081111
125Steve Bulloss/ Dave JohnsonMitsubishi Evo VI19:141212
225John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereSubaru Impreza19:291313
255Graham Williams/ Nigel WilliamsSubaru Impreza20:251420
505Balint Nemeth / Wayne WardSubaru Impreza 20:461525
525Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo 321:151632
565Kevin Gould/ Chris LawrenceSubaru Impreza23:071743
375Scott Renshaw / Dean WilsonSubaru Impreza27:571850
425Dennis Sanford/ Josh RoutledgeSubaru Impreza STi36:061954

These results became Final on Sunday 8th October 2017 at 17:40 BST