Dukeries Motor Club - Rainworth ŠKODA Dukeries Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS 1 Finish

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
431Jonathan Hudson/ Adi Collins8:13
35
8:13135
551Ian Hambleton/ Sarah Hambleton8:33
43
8:33243
541Aaron Rix/ Rob Cook8:39
44
8:39344
591Trevor Jones/ Anthony Windle9:12
56
9:12456
841Charlie Barlow / Emma Morrison9:16
60
9:16560
721Matt Walk/ Adrian Walk9:21
61
9:21661
581Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb9:24
62
9:24762
781Matthew Lister/ Marina Miller9:25
63
9:25863
651Connor Tolson/ Steve McNulty9:27
64
9:27964
711Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton9:40
66
9:401066
731Nick Baker/ Peter Bowles9:40
67
9:401167
771David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith9:42
68
9:421268
691Ryan Sainty/ Tom Murphy9:59
72
9:591372
791Thomas Magnay/ Thomas Hill10:07
73
10:071473
811Helena Mayall/ Lucy Owen-Moczadlo11:15
75
11:151575
Class 2
342Andrew Turner/ Richard Winstanley7:50
20
7:50120
312Abi Mahmood/ Dean Ross7:52
21
7:52221
822Anthony Mann/ Peter Mann8:44
47
8:44347
512Michael Simpson/ Jonathan Rollins8:48
48
8:48448
622Andy Pecover/ Kevin Blackford 8:58
51
8:58551
672Graham Marshall/ Toby Marshall9:01
52
9:01652
702Chris Vosper/ Andy Holborn9:14
58
9:14758
762Nigel Bancroft/ Martin Young9:43
69
9:43869
682Ian Dove/ John Dove9:51
70
9:51970
642Stuart Proctor / Callum Dickinson10:22
74
10:221074
742Rob Birtles/ Michael Fletcher11:22
76
11:221176
Class 3
203Josh Payton/ Marcus Mizen7:26
5
7:2615
113Tom Walster/ Chris Toovey7:33
11
7:33211
243Andy Corner/ Ade Camp7:48
17
7:48317
293Dean Baker/ Andy Falconer7:57
23
7:57423
283Robin Adams/ Alan Carfrae8:00
25
8:00525
273Ian Sutton/ Karen Phelps 8:03
27
8:03627
413Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker8:07
30
8:07730
373Tim Simpson/ Garry Green8:10
33
8:10833
503Andy Wright / Jonathan Crowhurst8:19
36
8:19936
403Josh Simpson/ Sam Green8:23
38
8:231038
423Clive Hilton/ Samantha Bartlett-Shaw8:23
39
8:231139
473Phil Bruce/ Tom Roberts8:27
41
8:271241
263Ian Barclay/ Susan Plater8:40
45
8:401345
613Graham Phillpott/ Ian Jones8:50
50
8:501450
523John Cooledge/ Laura Cooledge9:11
54
9:111554
573Chris Hetherington/ Kevin Robinson9:11
55
9:111655
603Stephen Shephard / Harry Shephard 9:12
57
9:121757
753Paul Clifford/ Josh Watson9:16
59
9:161859
803Roger Ashmead/ Lee Sellars9:28
65
9:281965
633Trevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop9:59
71
9:592071
663Stuart Mason/ Matthew Hobbs 15:05
78
15:052178
Class 4
14Ian Woodhouse/ Jason Leaf7:20
1
7:2011
64Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones7:23
3
7:2323
184Stephen Tilburn/ Jody Wilson7:26
4
7:2634
84Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt7:29
6
7:2946
224Mark Kelly/ Andy Baker7:31
10
7:31510
24John Indri/ Ian Jones7:36
12
7:36612
154Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:37
13
7:37713
74Robert Lowe/ Chris Dewsnap7:41
14
7:41814
174Raymond Horton / Paul Williams7:42
15
7:42915
334Mike Bayliss / Sam Bailey7:48
18
7:481018
214Martin Stockdale/ Mark Swallow7:55
22
7:551122
484Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law8:03
28
8:031228
304James Self/ Nick Vigors8:06
29
8:061329
394Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens8:08
31
8:081431
254Richard Poole/ Daniel Petrie8:10
32
8:101532
464Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram8:29
42
8:291642
534Antony Cowpe/ Craig Stevens 8:49
49
8:491749
364David Jennings/ Lorraine Nixon9:10
53
9:101853
104Chris Ransley/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss15:05
77
15:051977
Class 5
45Graham Coffey/ Jon Atherton7:23
2
7:2312
55Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford7:30
7
7:3027
145Peter Smith/ John Millington7:31
8
7:3138
195John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton7:31
9
7:3149
95Tim Self/ Colin Mitchell7:43
16
7:43516
235Pat Naylor / Ian Lawrence 7:49
19
7:49619
355Simon Beckett/ Jack Atherton7:59
24
7:59724
165David Wood/ Matt Wood8:03
26
8:03826
455Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round8:12
34
8:12934
385Tim Gray/ Morgan Gray8:20
37
8:201037
325Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle8:25
40
8:251140
495Mick Johnson/ Peter Pears8:42
46
8:421246

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.54 miles

These results became Final on Monday 21st August 2017 at 19:00 BST