Dukeries Motor Club - Rainworth ŠKODA Dukeries Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to TC 8

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
541Aaron Rix/ Rob Cook8:39
44
8:29
45
7:12
46
7:41
42
7:57
35
7:51
37
8:44
35
56:33132
551Ian Hambleton/ Sarah Hambleton8:33
43
8:19
42
7:12
47
7:45
43
7:57
36
8:07
44
9:16
50
57:09233
841Charlie Barlow / Emma Morrison9:16
60
9:01
58
7:12
76
8:05
52
8:18
43
8:10
46
9:00
41
59:02339
721Matt Walk/ Adrian Walk9:21
61
9:04
59
7:12
64
8:05
51
8:28
45
8:18
50
9:05
44
59:33442
591Trevor Jones/ Anthony Windle9:12
56
9:01
57
7:12
51
8:16
59
8:34
53
8:21
53
9:13
49
59:49544
581Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb9:24
62
9:08
62
7:12
50
8:11
57
8:32
51
8:21
52
9:12
48
1:00:00646
781Matthew Lister/ Marina Miller9:25
63
9:06
61
7:12
70
8:20
61
8:31
49
8:23
55
9:11
47
1:00:08747
651Connor Tolson/ Steve McNulty9:27
64
9:13
64
7:12
57
8:12
58
8:34
54
8:25
57
9:16
51
1:00:19848
731Nick Baker/ Peter Bowles9:40
67
9:17
65
7:12
65
8:23
63
8:40
57
8:28
58
9:16
52
1:00:56949
691Ryan Sainty/ Tom Murphy9:59
72
9:29
67
7:12
61
8:28
65
8:43
58
8:24
56
9:19
54
1:01:341052
771David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith9:42
68
9:18
66
7:12
69
8:38
67
8:55
62
8:45
62
9:36
58
1:02:061153
791Thomas Magnay/ Thomas Hill10:07
73
10:03
72
7:12
71
9:11
69
9:19
64
8:57
64
10:13
61
1:05:021255
811Helena Mayall/ Lucy Owen-Moczadlo11:15
75
10:44
74
7:12
73
9:48
70
10:04
65
9:34
65
10:27
63
1:09:041358
711Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton9:40
66
30:00
76
7:12
63
8:26
64
8:48
60
8:35
61
9:32
57
1:22:131459
Class 2
312Abi Mahmood/ Dean Ross7:52
21
7:36
16
6:51
17
6:53
25
7:21
24
7:07
21
7:48
14
51:28115
672Graham Marshall/ Toby Marshall9:01
52
8:53
52
7:12
59
8:02
49
8:10
40
7:56
39
8:38
34
57:52236
622Andy Pecover/ Kevin Blackford 8:58
51
8:48
50
7:12
54
7:54
46
8:09
39
8:05
43
9:02
42
58:08337
702Chris Vosper/ Andy Holborn9:14
58
9:11
63
7:12
62
7:56
47
8:27
44
8:19
51
9:11
46
59:30441
762Nigel Bancroft/ Martin Young9:43
69
9:00
55
7:12
68
8:09
56
8:30
47
8:16
47
9:03
43
59:53545
682Ian Dove/ John Dove9:51
70
9:40
69
7:12
60
8:18
60
8:35
56
8:17
48
9:22
55
1:01:15650
642Stuart Proctor / Callum Dickinson10:22
74
9:37
68
7:12
56
12:54
71
8:46
59
9:54
66
9:46
60
1:08:31757
742Rob Birtles/ Michael Fletcher11:22
76
30:00
77
7:12
66
8:28
66
8:54
61
8:32
60
9:25
56
1:23:53860
Class 3
203Josh Payton/ Marcus Mizen7:26
5
7:21
9
6:29
4
6:29
7
6:44
2
6:36
3
7:18
3
48:2312
113Tom Walster/ Chris Toovey7:33
11
7:21
8
6:36
8
6:34
10
6:53
9
6:46
11
8:13
29
49:56212
243Andy Corner/ Ade Camp7:48
17
7:43
22
6:55
19
6:49
19
7:05
17
6:59
15
7:54
18
51:13313
293Dean Baker/ Andy Falconer7:57
23
7:45
25
6:58
25
6:58
29
7:13
18
7:03
18
7:54
19
51:48417
273Ian Sutton/ Karen Phelps 8:03
27
7:43
23
6:54
18
6:51
23
7:30
28
7:14
26
8:00
25
52:15520
373Tim Simpson/ Garry Green8:10
33
7:52
29
7:12
31
6:57
28
7:23
26
7:12
24
7:58
23
52:44623
283Robin Adams/ Alan Carfrae8:00
25
9:54
71
6:51
16
6:49
20
7:04
16
7:01
16
7:49
15
53:28725
503Andy Wright / Jonathan Crowhurst8:19
36
8:04
34
7:12
42
7:22
37
7:46
34
7:29
31
8:22
31
54:34828
263Ian Barclay/ Susan Plater8:40
45
8:00
32
7:06
28
7:06
34
7:42
33
7:36
34
8:26
32
54:36929
473Phil Bruce/ Tom Roberts8:27
41
8:21
44
7:12
39
7:29
39
7:39
32
7:30
32
8:17
30
54:551030
573Chris Hetherington/ Kevin Robinson9:11
55
8:52
51
7:12
49
7:54
45
8:17
42
8:02
41
8:51
37
58:191138
753Paul Clifford/ Josh Watson9:16
59
8:55
53
7:12
67
8:21
62
8:32
52
8:03
42
8:53
40
59:121240
523John Cooledge/ Laura Cooledge9:11
54
9:01
56
7:12
44
8:09
55
8:31
48
8:23
54
9:07
45
59:341343
803Roger Ashmead/ Lee Sellars9:28
65
9:05
60
7:12
72
8:08
54
8:31
50
8:29
59
10:27
62
1:01:201451
633Trevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop9:59
71
9:48
70
7:12
55
8:46
68
9:02
63
8:49
63
9:38
59
1:03:141554
663Stuart Mason/ Matthew Hobbs 15:05
78
8:59
54
7:12
58
8:06
53
8:34
55
8:18
49
9:17
53
1:05:311656
423Clive Hilton/ Samantha Bartlett-Shaw8:23
39
8:17
41
30:00
80
30:00
73
8:06
38
7:55
38
8:52
39
1:41:331761
Class 4
224Mark Kelly/ Andy Baker7:31
10
7:17
5
6:31
6
6:28
6
6:45
4
6:39
5
7:18
4
48:2914
14Ian Woodhouse/ Jason Leaf7:20
1
7:12
2
6:25
2
6:25
3
6:40
1
6:30
1
7:13
1
1:0048:4525
Car 1 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Shortcutting SS2 @ Post 16
184Stephen Tilburn/ Jody Wilson7:26
4
7:19
6
6:34
7
6:32
9
6:54
11
6:44
8
7:27
8
48:5636
84Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt7:29
6
7:20
7
6:37
9
6:35
12
6:53
8
6:45
9
7:24
7
49:0347
64Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones7:23
3
7:41
20
6:43
14
6:31
8
6:49
7
6:43
7
7:19
5
49:0958
154Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:37
13
7:27
12
6:59
26
6:39
13
6:54
10
6:45
10
7:28
9
49:49611
174Raymond Horton / Paul Williams7:42
15
7:41
21
7:05
27
6:49
18
7:19
20
7:07
20
7:40
13
51:23714
334Mike Bayliss / Sam Bailey7:48
18
7:39
19
6:56
20
6:54
27
7:14
19
7:09
22
7:56
20
51:36816
214Martin Stockdale/ Mark Swallow7:55
22
7:44
24
6:58
24
6:47
17
7:03
15
7:02
17
8:01
26
0:3052:00918
Car 21 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Hitting Chicane SS2 @ Post 16
254Richard Poole/ Daniel Petrie8:10
32
7:52
28
6:57
21
6:52
24
7:20
21
7:05
19
7:51
17
52:071019
304James Self/ Nick Vigors8:06
29
7:54
30
7:07
29
7:02
31
7:20
22
7:15
28
7:58
22
52:421121
394Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens8:08
31
7:51
27
7:12
33
7:01
30
7:20
23
7:14
27
7:56
21
52:421222
484Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law8:03
28
7:54
31
7:12
40
7:04
33
7:22
25
7:12
25
7:58
24
52:451324
104Chris Ransley/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss15:05
77
7:36
15
6:40
11
6:40
15
6:55
14
6:48
13
7:31
10
57:151434
534Antony Cowpe/ Craig Stevens 8:49
49
8:40
48
7:12
45
7:47
44
8:04
37
7:57
40
8:51
36
57:201535
Class 5
45Graham Coffey/ Jon Atherton7:23
2
7:05
1
6:24
1
6:20
2
6:45
3
6:41
6
7:24
6
48:0211
55Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford7:30
7
7:17
4
6:30
5
6:27
5
6:48
6
6:35
2
7:18
2
48:2523
195John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton7:31
9
7:35
14
6:41
13
6:39
14
6:54
12
6:49
14
7:33
12
49:4239
95Tim Self/ Colin Mitchell7:43
16
7:22
10
6:41
12
6:46
16
6:55
13
6:48
12
7:32
11
49:47410
385Tim Gray/ Morgan Gray8:20
37
8:09
37
7:12
32
7:15
36
7:36
30
7:27
30
8:10
27
54:09526
325Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle8:25
40
8:07
35
7:12
30
7:09
35
7:36
29
7:41
36
8:11
28
54:21627
235Pat Naylor / Ian Lawrence 7:49
19
7:37
17
6:51
15
6:50
22
10:47
66
7:32
33
8:31
33
55:57731
165David Wood/ Matt Wood8:03
26
30:00
75
30:00
79
30:00
72
30:00
67
7:12
23
7:50
16
2:23:05862

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.54 miles
Stage 2
7.54 miles
Stage 3
7.13 miles
Stage 4
7.13 miles
Stage 5
7.16 miles
Stage 6
7.16 miles
Stage 7
7.58 miles

These results became Final on Monday 21st August 2017 at 19:00 BST