Dukeries Motor Club - Rainworth ŠKODA Dukeries Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to TC 6

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
551Ian Hambleton/ Sarah Hambleton8:33
43
8:19
42
7:12
47
7:45
43
7:57
36
39:46134
541Aaron Rix/ Rob Cook8:39
44
8:29
45
7:12
46
7:41
42
7:57
35
39:58236
841Charlie Barlow / Emma Morrison9:16
60
9:01
58
7:12
76
8:05
52
8:18
43
41:52342
721Matt Walk/ Adrian Walk9:21
61
9:04
59
7:12
64
8:05
51
8:28
45
42:10445
591Trevor Jones/ Anthony Windle9:12
56
9:01
57
7:12
51
8:16
59
8:34
53
42:15546
581Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb9:24
62
9:08
62
7:12
50
8:11
57
8:32
51
42:27649
781Matthew Lister/ Marina Miller9:25
63
9:06
61
7:12
70
8:20
61
8:31
49
42:34750
651Connor Tolson/ Steve McNulty9:27
64
9:13
64
7:12
57
8:12
58
8:34
54
42:38852
731Nick Baker/ Peter Bowles9:40
67
9:17
65
7:12
65
8:23
63
8:40
57
43:12954
771David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith9:42
68
9:18
66
7:12
69
8:38
67
8:55
62
43:451056
691Ryan Sainty/ Tom Murphy9:59
72
9:29
67
7:12
61
8:28
65
8:43
58
43:511157
791Thomas Magnay/ Thomas Hill10:07
73
10:03
72
7:12
71
9:11
69
9:19
64
45:521259
811Helena Mayall/ Lucy Owen-Moczadlo11:15
75
10:44
74
7:12
73
9:48
70
10:04
65
49:031362
711Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton9:40
66
30:00
76
7:12
63
8:26
64
8:48
60
1:04:061463
Class 2
312Abi Mahmood/ Dean Ross7:52
21
7:36
16
6:51
17
6:53
25
7:21
24
36:33116
622Andy Pecover/ Kevin Blackford 8:58
51
8:48
50
7:12
54
7:54
46
8:09
39
41:01239
672Graham Marshall/ Toby Marshall9:01
52
8:53
52
7:12
59
8:02
49
8:10
40
41:18340
702Chris Vosper/ Andy Holborn9:14
58
9:11
63
7:12
62
7:56
47
8:27
44
42:00443
762Nigel Bancroft/ Martin Young9:43
69
9:00
55
7:12
68
8:09
56
8:30
47
42:34551
682Ian Dove/ John Dove9:51
70
9:40
69
7:12
60
8:18
60
8:35
56
43:36655
642Stuart Proctor / Callum Dickinson10:22
74
9:37
68
7:12
56
12:54
71
8:46
59
48:51761
742Rob Birtles/ Michael Fletcher11:22
76
30:00
77
7:12
66
8:28
66
8:54
61
1:05:56864
Class 3
203Josh Payton/ Marcus Mizen7:26
5
7:21
9
6:29
4
6:29
7
6:44
2
34:2913
113Tom Walster/ Chris Toovey7:33
11
7:21
8
6:36
8
6:34
10
6:53
9
34:5728
243Andy Corner/ Ade Camp7:48
17
7:43
22
6:55
19
6:49
19
7:05
17
36:20314
293Dean Baker/ Andy Falconer7:57
23
7:45
25
6:58
25
6:58
29
7:13
18
36:51418
273Ian Sutton/ Karen Phelps 8:03
27
7:43
23
6:54
18
6:51
23
7:30
28
37:01520
373Tim Simpson/ Garry Green8:10
33
7:52
29
7:12
31
6:57
28
7:23
26
37:34624
413Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker8:07
30
8:00
33
7:12
35
7:03
32
7:24
27
37:46726
263Ian Barclay/ Susan Plater8:40
45
8:00
32
7:06
28
7:06
34
7:42
33
38:34829
283Robin Adams/ Alan Carfrae8:00
25
9:54
71
6:51
16
6:49
20
7:04
16
38:38930
503Andy Wright / Jonathan Crowhurst8:19
36
8:04
34
7:12
42
7:22
37
7:46
34
38:431031
403Josh Simpson/ Sam Green8:23
38
8:13
38
7:12
34
7:30
40
7:39
31
38:571132
473Phil Bruce/ Tom Roberts8:27
41
8:21
44
7:12
39
7:29
39
7:39
32
39:081233
613Graham Phillpott/ Ian Jones8:50
50
8:42
49
7:12
53
7:59
48
8:12
41
40:551338
573Chris Hetherington/ Kevin Robinson9:11
55
8:52
51
7:12
49
7:54
45
8:17
42
41:261441
523John Cooledge/ Laura Cooledge9:11
54
9:01
56
7:12
44
8:09
55
8:31
48
42:041544
753Paul Clifford/ Josh Watson9:16
59
8:55
53
7:12
67
8:21
62
8:32
52
42:161647
803Roger Ashmead/ Lee Sellars9:28
65
9:05
60
7:12
72
8:08
54
8:31
50
42:241748
633Trevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop9:59
71
9:48
70
7:12
55
8:46
68
9:02
63
44:471858
663Stuart Mason/ Matthew Hobbs 15:05
78
8:59
54
7:12
58
8:06
53
8:34
55
47:561960
423Clive Hilton/ Samantha Bartlett-Shaw8:23
39
8:17
41
30:00
80
30:00
73
8:06
38
1:24:462065
Class 4
224Mark Kelly/ Andy Baker7:31
10
7:17
5
6:31
6
6:28
6
6:45
4
34:3215
184Stephen Tilburn/ Jody Wilson7:26
4
7:19
6
6:34
7
6:32
9
6:54
11
34:4526
84Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt7:29
6
7:20
7
6:37
9
6:35
12
6:53
8
34:5437
14Ian Woodhouse/ Jason Leaf7:20
1
7:12
2
6:25
2
6:25
3
6:40
1
1:0035:0249
Car 1 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Shortcutting SS2 @ Post 16
64Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones7:23
3
7:41
20
6:43
14
6:31
8
6:49
7
35:07510
154Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:37
13
7:27
12
6:59
26
6:39
13
6:54
10
35:36613
334Mike Bayliss / Sam Bailey7:48
18
7:39
19
6:56
20
6:54
27
7:14
19
36:31715
174Raymond Horton / Paul Williams7:42
15
7:41
21
7:05
27
6:49
18
7:19
20
36:36817
214Martin Stockdale/ Mark Swallow7:55
22
7:44
24
6:58
24
6:47
17
7:03
15
0:3036:57919
Car 21 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Hitting Chicane SS2 @ Post 16
254Richard Poole/ Daniel Petrie8:10
32
7:52
28
6:57
21
6:52
24
7:20
21
37:111021
304James Self/ Nick Vigors8:06
29
7:54
30
7:07
29
7:02
31
7:20
22
37:291122
394Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens8:08
31
7:51
27
7:12
33
7:01
30
7:20
23
37:321223
484Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law8:03
28
7:54
31
7:12
40
7:04
33
7:22
25
37:351325
534Antony Cowpe/ Craig Stevens 8:49
49
8:40
48
7:12
45
7:47
44
8:04
37
40:321437
104Chris Ransley/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss15:05
77
7:36
15
6:40
11
6:40
15
6:55
14
42:561553
Class 5
45Graham Coffey/ Jon Atherton7:23
2
7:05
1
6:24
1
6:20
2
6:45
3
33:5711
145Peter Smith/ John Millington7:31
8
7:16
3
6:28
3
6:25
4
6:46
5
34:2622
55Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford7:30
7
7:17
4
6:30
5
6:27
5
6:48
6
34:3234
195John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton7:31
9
7:35
14
6:41
13
6:39
14
6:54
12
35:20411
95Tim Self/ Colin Mitchell7:43
16
7:22
10
6:41
12
6:46
16
6:55
13
35:27512
325Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle8:25
40
8:07
35
7:12
30
7:09
35
7:36
29
38:29627
385Tim Gray/ Morgan Gray8:20
37
8:09
37
7:12
32
7:15
36
7:36
30
38:32728
235Pat Naylor / Ian Lawrence 7:49
19
7:37
17
6:51
15
6:50
22
10:47
66
39:54835
165David Wood/ Matt Wood8:03
26
30:00
75
30:00
79
30:00
72
30:00
67
2:08:03966

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.54 miles
Stage 2
7.54 miles
Stage 3
7.13 miles
Stage 4
7.13 miles
Stage 5
7.16 miles

These results became Final on Monday 21st August 2017 at 19:00 BST