Dukeries Motor Club - Rainworth ŠKODA Dukeries Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to TC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
431Jonathan Hudson/ Adi Collins8:13
35
8:14
39
7:12
36
23:39133
551Ian Hambleton/ Sarah Hambleton8:33
43
8:19
42
7:12
47
24:04240
541Aaron Rix/ Rob Cook8:39
44
8:29
45
7:12
46
24:20341
591Trevor Jones/ Anthony Windle9:12
56
9:01
57
7:12
51
25:25452
841Charlie Barlow / Emma Morrison9:16
60
9:01
58
7:12
76
25:29553
721Matt Walk/ Adrian Walk9:21
61
9:04
59
7:12
64
25:37655
781Matthew Lister/ Marina Miller9:25
63
9:06
61
7:12
70
25:43756
581Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb9:24
62
9:08
62
7:12
50
25:44857
651Connor Tolson/ Steve McNulty9:27
64
9:13
64
7:12
57
25:52959
731Nick Baker/ Peter Bowles9:40
67
9:17
65
7:12
65
26:091061
771David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith9:42
68
9:18
66
7:12
69
26:121162
691Ryan Sainty/ Tom Murphy9:59
72
9:29
67
7:12
61
26:401263
791Thomas Magnay/ Thomas Hill10:07
73
10:03
72
7:12
71
27:221367
811Helena Mayall/ Lucy Owen-Moczadlo11:15
75
10:44
74
7:12
73
29:111468
711Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton9:40
66
30:00
76
7:12
63
46:521572
Class 2
312Abi Mahmood/ Dean Ross7:52
21
7:36
16
6:51
17
22:19116
342Andrew Turner/ Richard Winstanley7:50
20
7:47
26
6:57
22
22:34221
512Michael Simpson/ Jonathan Rollins8:48
48
8:39
47
7:12
43
24:39343
622Andy Pecover/ Kevin Blackford 8:58
51
8:48
50
7:12
54
24:58447
672Graham Marshall/ Toby Marshall9:01
52
8:53
52
7:12
59
25:06548
702Chris Vosper/ Andy Holborn9:14
58
9:11
63
7:12
62
25:37654
762Nigel Bancroft/ Martin Young9:43
69
9:00
55
7:12
68
25:55760
682Ian Dove/ John Dove9:51
70
9:40
69
7:12
60
26:43864
642Stuart Proctor / Callum Dickinson10:22
74
9:37
68
7:12
56
27:11966
742Rob Birtles/ Michael Fletcher11:22
76
30:00
77
7:12
66
48:341073
Class 3
203Josh Payton/ Marcus Mizen7:26
5
7:21
9
6:29
4
21:1613
113Tom Walster/ Chris Toovey7:33
11
7:21
8
6:36
8
21:3028
243Andy Corner/ Ade Camp7:48
17
7:43
22
6:55
19
22:26318
293Dean Baker/ Andy Falconer7:57
23
7:45
25
6:58
25
22:40422
273Ian Sutton/ Karen Phelps 8:03
27
7:43
23
6:54
18
22:40523
373Tim Simpson/ Garry Green8:10
33
7:52
29
7:12
31
23:14629
413Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker8:07
30
8:00
33
7:12
35
23:19730
503Andy Wright / Jonathan Crowhurst8:19
36
8:04
34
7:12
42
23:35832
263Ian Barclay/ Susan Plater8:40
45
8:00
32
7:06
28
23:46936
403Josh Simpson/ Sam Green8:23
38
8:13
38
7:12
34
23:481037
473Phil Bruce/ Tom Roberts8:27
41
8:21
44
7:12
39
24:001139
613Graham Phillpott/ Ian Jones8:50
50
8:42
49
7:12
53
24:441245
283Robin Adams/ Alan Carfrae8:00
25
9:54
71
6:51
16
24:451346
573Chris Hetherington/ Kevin Robinson9:11
55
8:52
51
7:12
49
25:151449
753Paul Clifford/ Josh Watson9:16
59
8:55
53
7:12
67
25:231550
523John Cooledge/ Laura Cooledge9:11
54
9:01
56
7:12
44
25:241651
803Roger Ashmead/ Lee Sellars9:28
65
9:05
60
7:12
72
25:451758
633Trevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop9:59
71
9:48
70
7:12
55
26:591865
663Stuart Mason/ Matthew Hobbs 15:05
78
8:59
54
7:12
58
31:161970
423Clive Hilton/ Samantha Bartlett-Shaw8:23
39
8:17
41
30:00
80
46:402071
Class 4
184Stephen Tilburn/ Jody Wilson7:26
4
7:19
6
6:34
7
21:1915
224Mark Kelly/ Andy Baker7:31
10
7:17
5
6:31
6
21:1926
84Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt7:29
6
7:20
7
6:37
9
21:2637
24John Indri/ Ian Jones7:36
12
7:23
11
6:39
10
21:3849
64Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones7:23
3
7:41
20
6:43
14
21:47511
14Ian Woodhouse/ Jason Leaf7:20
1
7:12
2
6:25
2
1:0021:57613
Car 1 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Shortcutting SS2 @ Post 16
154Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:37
13
7:27
12
6:59
26
22:03714
334Mike Bayliss / Sam Bailey7:48
18
7:39
19
6:56
20
22:23817
174Raymond Horton / Paul Williams7:42
15
7:41
21
7:05
27
22:28919
254Richard Poole/ Daniel Petrie8:10
32
7:52
28
6:57
21
22:591024
214Martin Stockdale/ Mark Swallow7:55
22
7:44
24
6:58
24
0:3023:071125
Car 21 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Hitting Chicane SS2 @ Post 16
304James Self/ Nick Vigors8:06
29
7:54
30
7:07
29
23:071226
484Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law8:03
28
7:54
31
7:12
40
23:091327
394Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens8:08
31
7:51
27
7:12
33
23:111428
464Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram8:29
42
8:14
40
7:12
38
23:551538
534Antony Cowpe/ Craig Stevens 8:49
49
8:40
48
7:12
45
24:411644
104Chris Ransley/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss15:05
77
7:36
15
6:40
11
29:211769
Class 5
45Graham Coffey/ Jon Atherton7:23
2
7:05
1
6:24
1
20:5211
145Peter Smith/ John Millington7:31
8
7:16
3
6:28
3
21:1522
55Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford7:30
7
7:17
4
6:30
5
21:1734
95Tim Self/ Colin Mitchell7:43
16
7:22
10
6:41
12
21:46410
195John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton7:31
9
7:35
14
6:41
13
21:47512
235Pat Naylor / Ian Lawrence 7:49
19
7:37
17
6:51
15
22:17615
355Simon Beckett/ Jack Atherton7:59
24
7:37
18
6:57
23
22:33720
455Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round8:12
34
8:07
36
7:12
37
23:31831
385Tim Gray/ Morgan Gray8:20
37
8:09
37
7:12
32
23:41934
325Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle8:25
40
8:07
35
7:12
30
23:441035
495Mick Johnson/ Peter Pears8:42
46
8:39
46
7:12
41
24:331142
165David Wood/ Matt Wood8:03
26
30:00
75
30:00
79
1:08:031274

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.54 miles
Stage 2
7.54 miles
Stage 3
7.13 miles

These results became Final on Monday 21st August 2017 at 19:00 BST