Dukeries Motor Club - Rainworth ŠKODA Dukeries Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to TC 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
431Jonathan Hudson/ Adi Collins8:13
35
8:14
39
16:27134
551Ian Hambleton/ Sarah Hambleton8:33
43
8:19
42
16:52242
541Aaron Rix/ Rob Cook8:39
44
8:29
45
17:08343
591Trevor Jones/ Anthony Windle9:12
56
9:01
57
18:13454
841Charlie Barlow / Emma Morrison9:16
60
9:01
58
18:17555
721Matt Walk/ Adrian Walk9:21
61
9:04
59
18:25657
781Matthew Lister/ Marina Miller9:25
63
9:06
61
18:31758
581Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb9:24
62
9:08
62
18:32859
651Connor Tolson/ Steve McNulty9:27
64
9:13
64
18:40961
731Nick Baker/ Peter Bowles9:40
67
9:17
65
18:571063
771David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith9:42
68
9:18
66
19:001164
691Ryan Sainty/ Tom Murphy9:59
72
9:29
67
19:281265
791Thomas Magnay/ Thomas Hill10:07
73
10:03
72
20:101369
811Helena Mayall/ Lucy Owen-Moczadlo11:15
75
10:44
74
21:591470
711Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton9:40
66
30:00
76
39:401574
Class 2
312Abi Mahmood/ Dean Ross7:52
21
7:36
16
15:28118
342Andrew Turner/ Richard Winstanley7:50
20
7:47
26
15:37222
512Michael Simpson/ Jonathan Rollins8:48
48
8:39
47
17:27345
622Andy Pecover/ Kevin Blackford 8:58
51
8:48
50
17:46448
672Graham Marshall/ Toby Marshall9:01
52
8:53
52
17:54550
702Chris Vosper/ Andy Holborn9:14
58
9:11
63
18:25656
762Nigel Bancroft/ Martin Young9:43
69
9:00
55
18:43762
682Ian Dove/ John Dove9:51
70
9:40
69
19:31866
642Stuart Proctor / Callum Dickinson10:22
74
9:37
68
19:59968
742Rob Birtles/ Michael Fletcher11:22
76
30:00
77
41:221075
Class 3
203Josh Payton/ Marcus Mizen7:26
5
7:21
9
14:4713
113Tom Walster/ Chris Toovey7:33
11
7:21
8
14:5428
243Andy Corner/ Ade Camp7:48
17
7:43
22
15:31319
293Dean Baker/ Andy Falconer7:57
23
7:45
25
15:42423
273Ian Sutton/ Karen Phelps 8:03
27
7:43
23
15:46524
373Tim Simpson/ Garry Green8:10
33
7:52
29
16:02629
413Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker8:07
30
8:00
33
16:07730
503Andy Wright / Jonathan Crowhurst8:19
36
8:04
34
16:23833
403Josh Simpson/ Sam Green8:23
38
8:13
38
16:36937
423Clive Hilton/ Samantha Bartlett-Shaw8:23
39
8:17
41
16:401038
263Ian Barclay/ Susan Plater8:40
45
8:00
32
16:401139
473Phil Bruce/ Tom Roberts8:27
41
8:21
44
16:481241
613Graham Phillpott/ Ian Jones8:50
50
8:42
49
17:321347
283Robin Adams/ Alan Carfrae8:00
25
9:54
71
17:541449
573Chris Hetherington/ Kevin Robinson9:11
55
8:52
51
18:031551
753Paul Clifford/ Josh Watson9:16
59
8:55
53
18:111652
523John Cooledge/ Laura Cooledge9:11
54
9:01
56
18:121753
803Roger Ashmead/ Lee Sellars9:28
65
9:05
60
18:331860
633Trevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop9:59
71
9:48
70
19:471967
663Stuart Mason/ Matthew Hobbs 15:05
78
8:59
54
24:042072
Class 4
184Stephen Tilburn/ Jody Wilson7:26
4
7:19
6
14:4512
224Mark Kelly/ Andy Baker7:31
10
7:17
5
14:4826
84Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt7:29
6
7:20
7
14:4937
24John Indri/ Ian Jones7:36
12
7:23
11
14:5949
64Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones7:23
3
7:41
20
15:04510
154Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:37
13
7:27
12
15:04611
74Robert Lowe/ Chris Dewsnap7:41
14
7:28
13
15:09714
174Raymond Horton / Paul Williams7:42
15
7:41
21
15:23815
334Mike Bayliss / Sam Bailey7:48
18
7:39
19
15:27917
14Ian Woodhouse/ Jason Leaf7:20
1
7:12
2
1:0015:321020
Car 1 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Shortcutting SS2 @ Post 16
484Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law8:03
28
7:54
31
15:571125
394Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens8:08
31
7:51
27
15:591226
304James Self/ Nick Vigors8:06
29
7:54
30
16:001327
254Richard Poole/ Daniel Petrie8:10
32
7:52
28
16:021428
214Martin Stockdale/ Mark Swallow7:55
22
7:44
24
0:3016:091531
Car 21 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Hitting Chicane SS2 @ Post 16
464Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram8:29
42
8:14
40
16:431640
534Antony Cowpe/ Craig Stevens 8:49
49
8:40
48
17:291746
104Chris Ransley/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss15:05
77
7:36
15
22:411871
Class 5
45Graham Coffey/ Jon Atherton7:23
2
7:05
1
14:2811
55Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford7:30
7
7:17
4
14:4724
145Peter Smith/ John Millington7:31
8
7:16
3
14:4735
95Tim Self/ Colin Mitchell7:43
16
7:22
10
15:05412
195John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton7:31
9
7:35
14
15:06513
235Pat Naylor / Ian Lawrence 7:49
19
7:37
17
15:26616
355Simon Beckett/ Jack Atherton7:59
24
7:37
18
15:36721
455Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round8:12
34
8:07
36
16:19832
385Tim Gray/ Morgan Gray8:20
37
8:09
37
16:29935
325Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle8:25
40
8:07
35
16:321036
495Mick Johnson/ Peter Pears8:42
46
8:39
46
17:211144
165David Wood/ Matt Wood8:03
26
30:00
75
38:031273

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.54 miles
Stage 2
7.54 miles

These results became Final on Monday 21st August 2017 at 19:00 BST