Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2017

Fina Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
600Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade6:166:018:3220:49146
670Ian Bass/ Willaim Hunt6:196:058:3621:00248
680Jason King/ Andy Johnson6:566:399:5423:29355
690Michelle Noble/ Alex Mill7:517:059:5924:55456
Class 1
481Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan5:505:307:4719:07130
651Chris Row / David Auden5:515:337:4919:13233
591Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:006:048:2720:31344
631Nigel Bancroft/ John Buckley6:436:148:4221:39450
621Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:516:319:2622:48553
Class 2
472Paul Steventon/ Geoff Roberts5:435:387:3618:57128
492Mick Quinn/ Fred Roberts 5:435:337:5319:09232
582Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons6:015:308:0619:37335
512William Routledge/ Joshua Routledge5:555:418:0219:38436
432Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour5:525:478:3120:10540
Class 3
213Andy Graham/ Stevie Buck5:205:097:1217:41111
253Dean Baker/ Andy Falconer5:255:087:2017:53213
243Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth 5:175:057:5418:16318
393Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes5:415:347:4018:55426
523Nigel Hunt/ Dave Quinney5:405:277:5118:58529
413Mike Dowson/ Russ Watson5:475:337:4819:08631
423Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson5:595:368:0719:42737
383Stewart Scott/ Glyn Casey5:515:408:2119:52838
233Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker7:485:157:3620:39945
663Mark Coulton/ Steve Gozzard7:185:498:2121:281049
503Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor6:336:118:5721:411151
453Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore6:586:199:1122:281252
643James Avis/ Julian Avis7:225:4010:1023:121354
Class 4
94Robert Lowe/ Sam Bailey5:134:577:0817:1816
114Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn5:215:037:0417:2829
84Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones5:334:557:0517:33310
204Roger Titley/ Michele Petrie5:205:227:2118:03414
284Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor5:255:147:2418:03515
344Anthony Windle/ John Hendley5:295:197:2718:15617
164Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock5:425:157:2318:20719
364Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram5:295:217:3718:27821
464Garry Carver/ Paul Rhodes5:415:307:4618:57927
324Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffith5:525:377:5819:271034
154John Dixon/ Gavin Heseltine5:585:348:2119:531139
534John Moore/ Ian Houstron6:045:468:2420:141241
564Steve Loomes/ Karl Reed6:185:598:4220:591347
Class 5
15Dave Welch/ Steve McNulty4:524:456:4616:2311
185David Wood/ Peter Kettle5:004:506:4916:3922
25Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward5:104:556:5717:0233
35Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor5:015:017:0517:0744
55Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample5:105:007:0617:1655
65Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler5:115:017:0817:2067
125David McMullan/ Marc McLhuish5:135:037:1217:2878
145Hugh Peat/ Mark Swollow5:155:067:2317:44812
195John Godbehere/ Mattie Daniels5:255:177:3018:12916
75David Longfellow/ Danny Ward5:205:287:3318:211020
305Chris Walker/ Mark Draper5:365:197:4218:371122
545Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson 5:355:187:4618:391223
275Dave Rowley/ Peter Rowley5:445:227:4118:471324
105Steve Adamson/ Michael Blenkinsop5:365:237:5618:551425
555Will Henry/ Cass Graham6:185:598:0220:191542
445Jonny Walker/ Paul Wild6:015:508:2920:201643
315Dennis Sanford/ Adam Sutton5:5230:007:5543:471757

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
4.90 miles
Stage 2
4.90 miles
Stage 3
6.90 miles

These results became Fina on Sunday 6th August 2017 at 5:05pm BST