Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS4 Finish

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
345Daniel Keith Mennell/ Alan Ward10:079:5510:40 30:4211
25Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler10:289:5010:46 31:0422
75Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward10:159:4911:13 31:1733
115Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren10:219:5211:12 31:2544
353Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley10:2610:0411:17 31:4715
122Chris Greenall/ James Greenall10:4910:0211:01 31:5216
65Dave Hornbrook/ Phil Hewson10:2910:0811:29 32:0657
395Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle10:3110:2111:22 32:1468
334Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock10:2910:1211:43 32:2419
235Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams10:5110:2111:42 32:54710
413Adrian Day / Wayne Ward11:0310:2911:24 32:56211
192Dave Johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay11:0710:1311:36 32:56212
325David (2 Sugars) Hobson/ Matt Hobson10:5210:3211:34 32:58813
493Rob Brook/ Dan Blood10:5210:3411:34 33:00314
294Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths11:0010:2711:38 33:05215
283John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes10:5210:3411:43 33:09416
105Shaun Wilson/ Errol Berstow11:0210:3911:41 33:22917
156Tom Coughtrie/ Adrian Beer11:2310:2811:43 33:34118
273Kevin Hullah / Chris Harding11:1110:4211:47 33:40519
264Daniel Hart/ Ashley Young11:0811:0211:44 33:54320
454Martin Bradshaw/ James Gordon Brown11:2610:5611:51 34:13421
245Neil Andrews/ Paul Slingsby11:1211:0611:56 34:141022
603George Hewick / Mick Johnson 11:3410:5411:48 34:16623
304Garry Carver / Adam Sutton11:1211:1111:56 34:19524
533Edward Welham/ Gill Welham11:3411:1111:56 34:41725
424John Moore/ Mark Swallow11:3711:0412:15 34:56626
473Jimmy Knox/ Alastair Knox11:2911:2112:17 35:07827
592James Crosland / Don Bramfoot11:2911:2212:17 35:08328
573Jason Metcalfe/ David Batley11:4511:0812:20 35:13929
503Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore12:0311:1812:21 35:421030
512Thomas Hyde/ Harry Stubbs11:5611:3812:28 36:02431
524Antony Cowpe/ Craig Stevens11:5911:4412:29 36:12732
85Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop15:0010:1211:09 36:211133
461Neil Raven/ Ann Forster11:5411:5312:48 36:35134
91Mathew Smith/ Chris Row10:5115:0011:03 36:54235
431Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade11:5912:0112:55 36:55336
484Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss12:3011:5913:13 37:42837
384Anthony Windle/ John Hendley15:0010:3612:12 37:48938
583Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson 11:4511:1215:00 37:571139
542Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons11:0615:0011:53 37:59540
311Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle30:0011:0711:57 53:04441
165Darren Wilson/ Peter Scott11:3030:0011:47 53:171242
186Stewart Scott/ Glyn Casey11:3230:0011:54 53:26243
565Jonathan Richard Walker/ Paul Wild12:3515:0030:00 57:351344
403Matthew Walker/ Graham Hepworth30:0030:0011:25 1:11:251245
254Timo Kennish/ Dianne Dumpling Stevenson15:0030:0030:00 1:15:001046

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.60 miles
Stage 2
7.60 miles
Stage 3
8.20 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 2nd April 2017 at 5:00pm BST