Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS2 Finish

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
461Neil Raven/ Ann Forster11:5411:5323:47140
431Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade11:5912:0124:00241
91Mathew Smith/ Chris Row10:5115:0025:51345
311Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle30:0011:0741:07448
Class 2
122Chris Greenall/ James Greenall10:4910:0220:5118
192Dave Johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay11:0710:1321:20213
592James Crosland / Don Bramfoot11:2911:2222:51333
512Thomas Hyde/ Harry Stubbs11:5611:3823:34438
542Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons11:0615:0026:06546
Class 3
353Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley10:2610:0420:3015
373Alun Pearson / Jonathan Brown10:4610:2121:07210
283John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes10:5210:3421:26315
493Rob Brook/ Dan Blood10:5210:3421:26416
13Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent10:5710:3521:32518
413Adrian Day / Wayne Ward11:0310:2921:32619
173Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope11:0710:3721:44721
273Kevin Hullah / Chris Harding11:1110:4221:53823
603George Hewick / Mick Johnson 11:3410:5422:28929
533Edward Welham/ Gill Welham11:3411:1122:451031
473Jimmy Knox/ Alastair Knox11:2911:2122:501132
573Jason Metcalfe/ David Batley11:4511:0822:531234
583Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson 11:4511:1222:571335
553Kris Hopkins / Martin Melsome-Smith11:4811:2523:131436
503Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore12:0311:1823:211537
403Matthew Walker/ Graham Hepworth30:0030:001:00:001652
Class 4
334Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock10:2910:1220:4117
294Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths11:0010:2721:27217
264Daniel Hart/ Ashley Young11:0811:0222:10324
144John Dixon/ Gavin Heseltine11:4810:3322:21426
454Martin Bradshaw/ James Gordon Brown11:2610:5622:22527
304Garry Carver / Adam Sutton11:1211:1122:23628
424John Moore/ Mark Swallow11:3711:0422:41730
524Antony Cowpe/ Craig Stevens11:5911:4423:43839
484Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss12:3011:5924:29942
384Anthony Windle/ John Hendley15:0010:3625:361044
254Timo Kennish/ Dianne Dumpling Stevenson15:0030:0045:001151
Class 5
345Daniel Keith Mennell/ Alan Ward10:079:5520:0211
75Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward10:159:4920:0422
115Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren10:219:5220:1333
25Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler10:289:5020:1844
65Dave Hornbrook/ Phil Hewson10:2910:0820:3756
395Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle10:3110:2120:5269
235Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams10:5110:2121:12711
55David Longfellow/ Vaughan Graham10:3310:4421:17812
325David (2 Sugars) Hobson/ Matt Hobson10:5210:3221:24914
105Shaun Wilson/ Errol Berstow11:0210:3921:411020
245Neil Andrews/ Paul Slingsby11:1211:0622:181125
85Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop15:0010:1225:121243
565Jonathan Richard Walker/ Paul Wild12:3515:0027:351347
165Darren Wilson/ Peter Scott11:3030:0041:301449
Class 6
156Tom Coughtrie/ Adrian Beer11:2310:2821:51122
186Stewart Scott/ Glyn Casey11:3230:0041:32250

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.60 miles
Stage 2
7.60 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 2nd April 2017 at 5:00pm BST