Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
51ADavid Coatsworth/ Chris Pattison
51
  6:23
47
  11:27
33
  4:55
33
  11:17
35
  5:01
36
  6:12
45:15134
47AChris Lawson/ Richard Wardle
60
  6:52
55
  12:08
52
  5:18
39
  11:52
40
  5:13
38
  6:17
47:40238
68AAshley Young/ Thomas Lambert
62
  6:54
54
  12:04
50
  5:15
42
  12:00
41
  5:17
42
  6:36
48:06339
Class B
36BBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith
20
  5:45
20
  10:29
20
  4:41
14
  10:13
15
  4:36
15
  5:26
41:10115
17BBarry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge
21
  5:49
25
  10:40
26
  4:47
17
  10:26
19
  4:40
17
  5:29
41:51217
10BDavid White/ Mathew White
11
  5:39
32
  10:55
21
  4:43
23
  10:35
21
  4:43
22
  5:36
42:11319
57BChris Marlow/ Ralph Stork
66
  7:25
53
  11:59
57
  5:30
47
  12:51
47
  5:33
46
  6:58
50:16444
63BMarcus Tomlinson/ Justin Tomlinson
61
  6:53
59
  12:31
53
  5:22
44
  12:07
46
  5:32
44
  6:51
2:0051:16546
Car 63 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3A
Class C
20CRoss Brusby/ Kevin Wilson
15
  5:43
11
  10:13
13
  4:36
15
  10:15
16
  4:37
14
  5:26
40:50113
22CDave Hemingway/ Simon Ashton
29
  6:02
27
  10:43
19
  4:40
22
  10:34
27
  4:48
20
  5:31
42:18220
44CPaul Hudson/ Colin Stockil
36
  6:06
39
  11:08
36
  4:57
28
  10:51
28
  4:51
33
  6:01
43:54327
60CJohn Hepworth/ Dave Boyes
42
  6:13
13
  10:21
41
  4:59
35
  11:32
36
  5:03
34
  6:10
44:18429
71CAdam Ripper/ Paul Gallagher
65
  7:18
60
  12:59
58
  5:33
46
  12:41
44
  5:26
45
  6:53
50:50545
Class D
40DMike Wolff/ Mark Twiname
34
  6:06
33
  10:55
29
  4:49
21
  10:32
20
  4:41
29
  5:48
42:51123
61DIan Jemison/ Dean Kellett
48
  6:18
15
  10:24
37
  4:57
30
  11:10
33
  4:57
35
  6:11
43:57228
49DTimo Kennish/ Dianne Tiddler Stevenson
40
  6:12
37
  11:03
32
  4:54
36
  11:44
31
  4:57
23
  5:41
44:31331
32DAnthony Windle/ John Hendley
56
  6:38
51
  11:45
42
  5:00
41
  11:57
39
  5:12
37
  6:17
46:49437
Class E
1EStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson
5
  5:09
4
  9:10
1
  4:02
1
  8:52
1
  3:55
1
  4:40
35:4811
72ECallum Black/ Elliott Edmondson
2
  5:03
2
  9:07
4
  4:06
3
  8:56
2
  4:02
2
  4:41
35:5522
2ERyan Champion/ Craig Thorley
1
  5:01
1
  9:00
2
  4:05
2
  8:52
3
  4:04
6
  5:00
36:0233
4EMatthew Robinson/ Sam Collis
3
  5:05
3
  9:09
3
  4:06
4
  9:03
4
  4:06
3
  4:43
36:1244
5EPhil Pickard/ Simon Pickard
4
  5:05
5
  9:11
5
  4:10
5
  9:05
5
  4:09
5
  4:50
36:3055
3EPeter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh
6
  5:13
6
  9:21
18
  4:39
7
  9:33
7
  4:18
4
  4:46
37:5066
6ESteve Petch/ John Richardson
8
  5:31
7
  9:32
6
  4:19
6
  9:26
6
  4:16
7
  5:03
38:0777
11EPeter Smith/ John Millington
12
  5:39
8
  9:57
8
  4:23
8
  9:37
8
  4:24
9
  5:11
39:1188
12EDaniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis
13
  5:39
22
  10:34
16
  4:37
9
  10:00
12
  4:31
8
  5:09
40:30910
23EChris Wise/ Tracey Taylor-West
23
  5:50
14
  10:24
11
  4:34
10
  10:01
10
  4:29
18
  5:29
40:471012
14EShaun Wilson/ Rachel Anne Heel
41
  6:13
30
  10:49
22
  4:43
20
  10:30
14
  4:36
16
  5:28
42:191121
58EJan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay
54
  6:26
36
  10:59
30
  4:52
25
  10:48
26
  4:47
28
  5:45
43:371226
42ERob Herrington/ Charlotte Wainwright
55
  6:27
38
  11:08
59
  5:45
24
  10:35
23
  4:43
25
  5:42
44:201330
64ECaroline Carslaw/ Douglas Humphrey
59
  6:48
50
  11:39
38
  4:58
34
  11:28
29
  4:54
39
  6:19
46:061436
48EKristien Esser/ Mark Casey
67
  7:26
56
  12:13
47
  5:04
37
  11:47
38
  5:05
41
  6:31
48:061540
Class H1
41H1Kim Gray/ Tom Murphy
39
  6:12
34
  10:55
27
  4:47
27
  10:50
25
  4:45
27
  5:45
43:14125
67H1Christopher Bown/ Roger Bown
53
  6:25
43
  11:21
46
  5:02
32
  11:15
34
  4:57
31
  5:56
44:56233
55H1Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss
50
  6:19
46
  11:24
56
  5:29
31
  11:11
32
  4:57
30
  5:56
45:16335
70H1Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild
63
  7:05
58
  12:30
54
  5:22
43
  12:05
42
  5:19
40
  6:21
48:42441
Class H2
7H2Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson
9
  5:39
10
  10:11
9
  4:29
11
  10:03
11
  4:30
10
  5:15
40:0719
19H2Jeremy Easson/ Mike Reynolds
17
  5:45
12
  10:20
10
  4:33
12
  10:04
9
  4:28
12
  5:24
40:34211
21H2Richard Lepley/ John Connor
22
  5:49
19
  10:28
14
  4:36
13
  10:07
13
  4:33
13
  5:25
40:58314
35H2Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson
19
  5:45
16
  10:25
17
  4:37
16
  10:25
17
  4:37
11
  5:23
41:12416
28H2Terence Hubert Cree/ Richard Shores
30
  6:02
26
  10:40
24
  4:43
18
  10:27
22
  4:43
21
  5:33
42:08518
56H2Mark Boulton/ Mike Curry
32
  6:03
29
  10:44
25
  4:44
26
  10:49
24
  4:44
24
  5:41
42:45622
38H2Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter
27
  5:58
23
  10:35
60
  5:50
19
  10:28
18
  4:37
19
  5:30
42:58724
69H2Josh Carr/ Tommy Rogers
49
  6:18
49
  11:34
39
  4:58
29
  11:05
30
  4:55
32
  5:59
44:49832
37H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope
38
  6:11
35
  10:56
45
  5:01
48
  16:00
45
  5:31
26
  5:45
49:24942
65H2Stephen Forster/ Andrew Hutchinson
64
  7:11
57
  12:18
51
  5:17
45
  12:31
43
  5:25
43
  6:49
49:311043

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Roppa 1
5.26 miles
Stage 2
Cropton 1
9.55 miles
Stage 3
Gale Rigg 1
3.94 miles
Stage 4
Cropton 2
9.55 miles
Stage 5
Gale Rigg 2
3.94 miles
Stage 6
Roppa 2
5.03 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 19th February 2017 at 16:35 GMT

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.