Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to FTC 1

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
171Joe Cunningham/ Marc Fowler 6:406:4019
231Andrew Fawcett/ Chris Purvis6:436:43210
541Andrew Foster/ Rachel Foster7:057:05326
861Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan7:057:05427
661Ben Wilson/ Kev Wilson7:097:09534
721Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler7:337:33661
461Neil Raven/ Ann Forster7:347:34762
501Peter Ellerby/ Colin Tombs7:357:35865
901Chris Pearson/ Paul Gibben7:407:40967
401Gerald Braithwaite/ Edwin Cook9:019:011079
Class 2
262Stevie Irwin/ Ian Middleton6:466:46114
182Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine6:496:49216
202John Gaskin/ Mark Gaskin6:566:56320
482Mark Burton/ Zoe Wright6:596:59421
592Martin Peters/ Jason Leaf7:007:00522
522Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge7:067:06631
302Larry Carter/ Tony Walker7:107:10735
342Dave Johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay7:167:16839
532David Longfellow/ Vaughan Graham7:177:17940
272John Marshall/ Chris Pattison7:197:191043
642Phil Chicken/ Brian Jukes7:267:261154
692Nigel Harkness/ Helen Harkness7:297:291256
852Mike Percival/ David Teasdale7:327:321360
192Des Campbell/ Chloe Hislop7:357:351464
572Drew Bellerby/ Dave Bellerby7:387:381566
712Bill Bates/ Kari Bates7:437:431669
552Ben Farrow/ Ben Searle7:517:511772
842Karl Knox/ Ewan Tindall7:517:511873
782Michael Thornton/ Philip Hewson7:527:521974
792Shaun Smith/ Brian Smith7:567:562075
882Martin Cayzer/ James Martin Cayzer7:587:582176
312Ian Horn/ Bob Brown12:1212:122282
Class 3
153Nick Cook/ Joe Cook6:526:52117
133Edwardo Todd/ Andy Brown6:546:54219
223Andrew Smith/ Georgina Smith7:027:02323
213Seb Perez/ Tom Woodburn7:037:03424
823Andrew Hutchinson/ Joe Hutchinson7:037:03525
433Michael Thomas/ Ken Bills7:067:06630
813Andrew Hulme/ Sam Bould7:067:06732
743Stewart Dockray/ Andrew Dockray7:107:10836
773John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes7:107:10937
733Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope7:127:121038
563Colin Butler/ St John Dykes7:177:171141
493Jon Olds/ Stuart Simpson7:187:181242
323Alex Lund/ David Sunley7:197:191344
453John Nicholson/ Helen Lara Lymburn7:197:191445
283Darren Grimston/ Amy Grimston7:217:211547
763Paul Irving/ Warren Scott7:217:211649
803Josh Simpson/ Garry Green7:247:241752
703David Miller/ Brian Hodgson7:277:271855
673Mike Dunning/ Edd Warp Dentice7:327:321959
513Kev Tennick/ Ashleigh Tennick7:347:342063
373Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour7:427:422168
473Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey7:497:492270
423Mike Dowson/ Dave Raw7:517:512371
833Jeff Malthouse / Owen Malthouse 8:038:032477
603Kevin Mcpartland/ Martin Peacock8:258:252578
683Antony Shields/ Jody Shuffe9:449:442680
893Martin Monks/ Nathan Walton10:5910:592781
Class 4
54Paul Swift/ Jessica Swift6:306:3014
164Rob Snowden/ Tommy Rogers6:486:48215
364Tony Blake/ Aston Blake7:307:30357
114Charlie Taylor/ John Richardson7:317:31458
Class 5
45Ryan Champion/ Jack Benyon 6:276:2711
15Kevin Procter/ Andrew Roughead6:296:2922
25Guy Smith/ Patrick Walsh6:296:2933
35Tony Bardy/ Reg Smith6:316:3145
75Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford6:366:3656
95Peter Smith/ Graham Wild6:386:3867
145Geoff Wright/ Chris Sanderson6:396:3978
875Neil Prior/ Peter Littlefield6:446:44811
255Paul Pickett/ Paul Minard6:456:45912
65Jonathan Mounsey/ Richard Wardle6:466:461013
355John Pye/ John Coxon6:526:521118
105Tommi Graham/ Mark Pickering7:067:061228
415Malcolm Davey/ 7:067:061329
125Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample7:087:081433
445Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead7:207:201546
385Tim Gray/ Wayne Ward7:217:211648
245David Greenbank/ Matt Hobson7:227:221750
755Phil Burton/ Kate Burton7:247:241851
335Andrew Grimstone/ Robert Ginn7:267:261953

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.10 miles

These results became Final on Tuesday 27th December 2016 at 6:00pm GMT