Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to FTC 7

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
171Joe Cunningham/ Marc Fowler 6:406:307:357:347:347:316:060:3050:0018
Car 17 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Shortcutting SS3 Post G
231Andrew Fawcett/ Chris Purvis6:436:327:557:397:467:346:1350:22211
661Ben Wilson/ Kev Wilson7:096:377:587:407:407:466:2851:18317
861Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan7:056:498:078:098:108:157:0253:37430
501Peter Ellerby/ Colin Tombs7:357:208:398:298:388:357:220:3057:08552
Car 50 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Shortcutting SS5 Post R
461Neil Raven/ Ann Forster7:347:478:468:348:418:417:1757:20653
901Chris Pearson/ Paul Gibben7:407:389:028:478:558:507:3958:31758
541Andrew Foster/ Rachel Foster7:057:0130:007:498:057:456:341:14:19864
721Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler7:337:068:2930:009:058:237:101:17:46965
Class 2
262Stevie Irwin/ Ian Middleton6:466:487:407:347:297:346:2050:11110
182Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine6:496:307:518:107:447:406:2051:04213
192Des Campbell/ Chloe Hislop7:356:367:507:367:397:336:1651:05314
482Mark Burton/ Zoe Wright6:596:457:537:517:407:436:2351:14415
592Martin Peters/ Jason Leaf7:006:478:067:588:007:596:3752:27523
302Larry Carter/ Tony Walker7:106:578:218:028:037:546:3353:00626
342Dave Johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay7:166:478:108:468:077:486:2953:23728
532David Longfellow/ Vaughan Graham7:176:528:178:078:068:126:5253:43833
642Phil Chicken/ Brian Jukes7:267:138:278:168:138:107:0254:47944
522Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge7:066:518:097:487:5210:156:4854:491045
692Nigel Harkness/ Helen Harkness7:297:118:288:278:208:237:1155:291146
552Ben Farrow/ Ben Searle7:517:278:278:158:238:146:5255:291247
842Karl Knox/ Ewan Tindall7:517:278:438:338:438:257:1556:571350
572Drew Bellerby/ Dave Bellerby7:387:548:438:428:348:247:1157:061451
782Michael Thornton/ Philip Hewson7:527:428:498:398:378:347:3057:431555
312Ian Horn/ Bob Brown12:126:588:148:068:088:036:4558:261657
792Shaun Smith/ Brian Smith7:567:338:528:448:598:467:5058:401759
882Martin Cayzer/ James Martin Cayzer7:587:478:578:458:558:517:5459:071860
852Mike Percival/ David Teasdale7:3230:0012:127:588:198:086:561:21:051966
Class 3
153Nick Cook/ Joe Cook6:526:267:467:337:397:366:0950:0119
223Andrew Smith/ Georgina Smith7:026:267:467:347:477:446:2050:39212
213Seb Perez/ Tom Woodburn7:036:417:577:497:497:406:1951:18316
823Andrew Hutchinson/ Joe Hutchinson7:036:448:017:367:467:316:210:3051:32419
Car 82 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Shortcutting SS5 Post S
493Jon Olds/ Stuart Simpson7:186:548:037:538:118:006:4753:06527
323Alex Lund/ David Sunley7:196:578:168:178:127:596:3153:31629
773John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes7:107:008:098:068:118:067:0453:46735
813Andrew Hulme/ Sam Bould7:066:518:268:058:258:066:4853:47836
453John Nicholson/ Helen Lara Lymburn7:197:028:168:238:077:576:4453:48937
673Mike Dunning/ Edd Warp Dentice7:326:598:128:048:137:586:5153:491038
803Josh Simpson/ Garry Green7:247:008:097:588:058:037:1553:541139
763Paul Irving/ Warren Scott7:216:588:198:028:178:046:5453:551240
513Kev Tennick/ Ashleigh Tennick7:347:078:188:068:128:056:4554:071341
283Darren Grimston/ Amy Grimston7:216:598:198:008:078:406:4254:081442
563Colin Butler/ St John Dykes7:177:078:278:178:188:126:5554:331543
703David Miller/ Brian Hodgson7:277:098:258:268:398:327:0955:471648
473Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey7:497:298:208:098:238:217:2755:581749
833Jeff Malthouse / Owen Malthouse 8:037:488:418:218:388:357:1657:221854
733Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope7:126:598:1612:128:298:096:4458:011956
683Antony Shields/ Jody Shuffe9:4412:127:557:417:547:516:3359:502061
603Kevin Mcpartland/ Martin Peacock8:257:489:159:069:048:437:3759:582162
423Mike Dowson/ Dave Raw7:517:368:3312:128:268:217:061:00:052263
Class 4
54Paul Swift/ Jessica Swift6:306:097:207:077:057:095:4747:0712
364Tony Blake/ Aston Blake7:306:547:557:377:477:386:2851:49220
114Charlie Taylor/ John Richardson7:316:598:117:557:557:446:2952:44324
164Rob Snowden/ Tommy Rogers6:4811:397:267:177:257:115:5453:40432
Class 5
25Guy Smith/ Patrick Walsh6:295:597:076:567:156:545:4746:2711
75Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford6:366:067:227:067:077:065:4747:1023
35Tony Bardy/ Reg Smith6:316:107:197:067:217:045:5047:2134
45Ryan Champion/ Jack Benyon 6:276:157:317:177:147:145:4347:4145
95Peter Smith/ Graham Wild6:386:177:257:147:187:066:0147:5956
875Neil Prior/ Peter Littlefield6:446:297:327:367:317:256:2549:4267
355John Pye/ John Coxon6:526:498:017:437:557:396:3251:31718
415Malcolm Davey/ 7:066:408:007:488:127:436:2751:56821
445Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead7:207:027:547:387:527:456:4252:13922
245David Greenbank/ Matt Hobson7:226:538:037:528:047:576:3652:471025
755Phil Burton/ Kate Burton7:247:048:168:058:077:566:4553:371131
105Tommi Graham/ Mark Pickering7:066:408:047:3710:227:326:2353:441234

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.10 miles
Stage 2
6.10 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles
Stage 4
6.10 miles
Stage 5
6.10 miles
Stage 6
6.10 miles
Stage 7
6.10 miles

These results became Final on Tuesday 27th December 2016 at 6:00pm GMT