Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 7

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
171Joe Cunningham/ Marc Fowler 6:406:307:357:347:347:310:3043:54110
Car 17 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Shortcutting SS3 Post G
231Andrew Fawcett/ Chris Purvis6:436:327:557:397:467:3444:09211
661Ben Wilson/ Kev Wilson7:096:377:587:407:407:4644:50316
861Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan7:056:498:078:098:108:1546:35429
501Peter Ellerby/ Colin Tombs7:357:208:398:298:388:350:3049:46552
Car 50 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Shortcutting SS5 Post R
461Neil Raven/ Ann Forster7:347:478:468:348:418:4150:03654
901Chris Pearson/ Paul Gibben7:407:389:028:478:558:5050:52758
541Andrew Foster/ Rachel Foster7:057:0130:007:498:057:451:07:45865
721Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler7:337:068:2930:009:058:231:10:36966
Class 2
262Stevie Irwin/ Ian Middleton6:466:487:407:347:297:3443:5118
182Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine6:496:307:518:107:447:4044:44214
192Des Campbell/ Chloe Hislop7:356:367:507:367:397:3344:49315
482Mark Burton/ Zoe Wright6:596:457:537:517:407:4344:51417
592Martin Peters/ Jason Leaf7:006:478:067:588:007:5945:50524
302Larry Carter/ Tony Walker7:106:578:218:028:037:5446:27628
532David Longfellow/ Vaughan Graham7:176:528:178:078:068:1246:51732
342Dave Johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay7:166:478:108:468:077:4846:54834
642Phil Chicken/ Brian Jukes7:267:138:278:168:138:1047:45944
522Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge7:066:518:097:487:5210:1548:011046
692Nigel Harkness/ Helen Harkness7:297:118:288:278:208:2348:181147
552Ben Farrow/ Ben Searle7:517:278:278:158:238:1448:371249
842Karl Knox/ Ewan Tindall7:517:278:438:338:438:2549:421351
572Drew Bellerby/ Dave Bellerby7:387:548:438:428:348:2449:551453
782Michael Thornton/ Philip Hewson7:527:428:498:398:378:3450:131556
792Shaun Smith/ Brian Smith7:567:338:528:448:598:4650:501657
882Martin Cayzer/ James Martin Cayzer7:587:478:578:458:558:5151:131759
312Ian Horn/ Bob Brown12:126:588:148:068:088:0351:411861
852Mike Percival/ David Teasdale7:3230:0012:127:588:198:081:14:091967
Class 3
153Nick Cook/ Joe Cook6:526:267:467:337:397:3643:5219
223Andrew Smith/ Georgina Smith7:026:267:467:347:477:4444:19212
213Seb Perez/ Tom Woodburn7:036:417:577:497:497:4044:59319
823Andrew Hutchinson/ Joe Hutchinson7:036:448:017:367:467:310:3045:11420
Car 82 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Shortcutting SS5 Post S
493Jon Olds/ Stuart Simpson7:186:548:037:538:118:0046:19527
803Josh Simpson/ Garry Green7:247:008:097:588:058:0346:39630
773John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes7:107:008:098:068:118:0646:42731
673Mike Dunning/ Edd Warp Dentice7:326:598:128:048:137:5846:58835
813Andrew Hulme/ Sam Bould7:066:518:268:058:258:0646:59936
323Alex Lund/ David Sunley7:196:578:168:178:127:5947:001037
763Paul Irving/ Warren Scott7:216:588:198:028:178:0447:011138
453John Nicholson/ Helen Lara Lymburn7:197:028:168:238:077:5747:041239
513Kev Tennick/ Ashleigh Tennick7:347:078:188:068:128:0547:221341
283Darren Grimston/ Amy Grimston7:216:598:198:008:078:4047:261442
563Colin Butler/ St John Dykes7:177:078:278:178:188:1247:381543
473Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey7:497:298:208:098:238:2148:311648
703David Miller/ Brian Hodgson7:277:098:258:268:398:3248:381750
833Jeff Malthouse / Owen Malthouse 8:037:488:418:218:388:3550:061855
733Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope7:126:598:1612:128:298:0951:171960
603Kevin Mcpartland/ Martin Peacock8:257:489:159:069:048:4352:212062
423Mike Dowson/ Dave Raw7:517:368:3312:128:268:2152:592163
683Antony Shields/ Jody Shuffe9:4412:127:557:417:547:5153:172264
743Stewart Dockray/ Andrew Dockray7:106:498:037:498:078:1746:152368
Class 4
54Paul Swift/ Jessica Swift6:306:097:207:077:057:0941:2012
364Tony Blake/ Aston Blake7:306:547:557:377:477:3845:21221
114Charlie Taylor/ John Richardson7:316:598:117:557:557:4446:15326
164Rob Snowden/ Tommy Rogers6:4811:397:267:177:257:1147:46445
Class 5
25Guy Smith/ Patrick Walsh6:295:597:076:567:156:5440:4011
75Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford6:366:067:227:067:077:0641:2323
35Tony Bardy/ Reg Smith6:316:107:197:067:217:0441:3134
45Ryan Champion/ Jack Benyon 6:276:157:317:177:147:1441:5845
95Peter Smith/ Graham Wild6:386:177:257:147:187:0641:5856
875Neil Prior/ Peter Littlefield6:446:297:327:367:317:2543:1767
125Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample7:086:407:527:387:467:3744:41713
355John Pye/ John Coxon6:526:498:017:437:557:3944:59818
415Malcolm Davey/ 7:066:408:007:488:127:4345:29922
445Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead7:207:027:547:387:527:4545:311023
245David Greenbank/ Matt Hobson7:226:538:037:528:047:5746:111125
755Phil Burton/ Kate Burton7:247:048:168:058:077:5646:521233
105Tommi Graham/ Mark Pickering7:066:408:047:3710:227:3247:211340
255Paul Pickett/ Paul Minard6:456:3710:067:397:407:2946:161469

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.10 miles
Stage 2
6.10 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles
Stage 4
6.10 miles
Stage 5
6.10 miles
Stage 6
6.10 miles

These results became Final on Tuesday 27th December 2016 at 6:00pm GMT