Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to MTC 1

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
171Joe Cunningham/ Marc Fowler 116
231Andrew Fawcett/ Chris Purvis222
401Gerald Braithwaite/ Edwin Cook337
461Neil Raven/ Ann Forster443
501Peter Ellerby/ Colin Tombs547
541Andrew Foster/ Rachel Foster651
661Ben Wilson/ Kev Wilson758
721Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler864
861Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan978
901Chris Pearson/ Paul Gibben1082
Class 2
182Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine117
192Des Campbell/ Chloe Hislop218
202John Gaskin/ Mark Gaskin319
262Stevie Irwin/ Ian Middleton425
272John Marshall/ Chris Pattison526
302Larry Carter/ Tony Walker628
312Ian Horn/ Bob Brown729
342Dave Johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay832
482Mark Burton/ Zoe Wright945
522Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge1049
532David Longfellow/ Vaughan Graham1150
552Ben Farrow/ Ben Searle1252
572Drew Bellerby/ Dave Bellerby1354
592Martin Peters/ Jason Leaf1455
642Phil Chicken/ Brian Jukes1557
692Nigel Harkness/ Helen Harkness1661
712Bill Bates/ Kari Bates1763
782Michael Thornton/ Philip Hewson1870
792Shaun Smith/ Brian Smith1971
842Karl Knox/ Ewan Tindall2076
852Mike Percival/ David Teasdale2177
882Martin Cayzer/ James Martin Cayzer2280
Class 3
133Edwardo Todd/ Andy Brown112
153Nick Cook/ Joe Cook214
213Seb Perez/ Tom Woodburn320
223Andrew Smith/ Georgina Smith421
283Darren Grimston/ Amy Grimston527
323Alex Lund/ David Sunley630
373Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour735
423Mike Dowson/ Dave Raw839
433Michael Thomas/ Ken Bills940
453John Nicholson/ Helen Lara Lymburn1042
473Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey1144
493Jon Olds/ Stuart Simpson1246
513Kev Tennick/ Ashleigh Tennick1348
563Colin Butler/ St John Dykes1453
603Kevin Mcpartland/ Martin Peacock1556
673Mike Dunning/ Edd Warp Dentice1659
683Antony Shields/ Jody Shuffe1760
703David Miller/ Brian Hodgson1862
733Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope1965
743Stewart Dockray/ Andrew Dockray2066
763Paul Irving/ Warren Scott2168
773John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes2269
803Josh Simpson/ Garry Green2372
813Andrew Hulme/ Sam Bould2473
823Andrew Hutchinson/ Joe Hutchinson2574
833Jeff Malthouse / Owen Malthouse 2675
893Martin Monks/ Nathan Walton2781
Class 4
54Paul Swift/ Jessica Swift15
114Charlie Taylor/ John Richardson210
164Rob Snowden/ Tommy Rogers315
364Tony Blake/ Aston Blake434
Class 5
15Kevin Procter/ Andrew Roughead11
25Guy Smith/ Patrick Walsh22
35Tony Bardy/ Reg Smith33
45Ryan Champion/ Jack Benyon 44
65Jonathan Mounsey/ Richard Wardle56
75Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford67
95Peter Smith/ Graham Wild78
105Tommi Graham/ Mark Pickering89
125Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample911
145Geoff Wright/ Chris Sanderson1013
245David Greenbank/ Matt Hobson1123
255Paul Pickett/ Paul Minard1224
335Andrew Grimstone/ Robert Ginn1331
355John Pye/ John Coxon1433
385Tim Gray/ Wayne Ward1536
415Malcolm Davey/ 1638
445Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead1741
755Phil Burton/ Kate Burton1867
875Neil Prior/ Peter Littlefield1979

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Tuesday 27th December 2016 at 6:00pm GMT