Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson2:43
2
2:43
2
10:47
1
10:25
1
8:45
3
35:2311
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve Pugh2:55
5
2:45
3
10:47
2
10:28
3
8:44
2
35:3922
3Class 5Euan Thorburn/ Paul Beaton2:53
4
2:49
4
10:53
4
10:26
2
8:52
5
35:5333
4Class 5Hugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg3:04
14
2:53
7
11:03
6
10:40
5
8:56
6
36:3666
5Class 5Donagh Kelly/ Conor Foley2:41
1
2:40
1
    Retired
6Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh2:56
7
2:55
11
11:17
8
   Retired
7Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 3:01
12
2:50
5
18:52
58
11:07
9
8:57
7
44:471837
8Class 5Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill2:59
10
2:53
8
10:50
3
10:43
6
8:49
4
36:1455
9Class 5Fred Milne/ Chris Williams3:06
17
3:02
16
11:49
15
10:56
7
 Bust Radiator
10Class 5David Howells/ Jamie Edwards2:57
8
2:58
13
11:16
7
11:03
8
9:18
9
37:3277
11Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O'Kane3:06
18
3:05
21
11:32
12
11:07
10
9:20
10
38:1099
12Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Simon Pickard3:05
16
3:06
22
12:21
25
11:16
11
9:10
8
38:581212
14Class 5Steven Clark/ Blair Brown2:49
3
2:51
6
10:54
5
10:37
4
8:43
1
35:5444
15Class 5Richard Ceen/ Sarah Ceen3:19
37
3:09
30
11:58
19
   Retired
16Class 5John Wink/ John Forrest2:57
9
2:59
14
11:27
9
11:19
12
9:26
14
38:0888
17Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson3:00
11
2:54
10
11:29
10
11:26
13
9:23
12
38:121010
18Class 5Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson3:04
15
3:03
17
11:43
14
11:26
14
9:22
11
Retired
19Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson2:55
6
2:53
9
11:29
11
11:32
15
9:39
18
38:281111
20Class 5Tony Larkin/ Laurie Walker3:34
53
3:13
37
    Retired
21Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron      Non Starter
22Class 5Pip Simpson/ Tom Woodburn      Non Starter
23Class 5David Gathercole/ Tom Bishop4:44
66
3:06
23
12:48
33
12:08
27
 Retired
24Class 3Andy Gibson/ Andy Brown3:15
28
3:08
29
11:57
18
11:55
21
10:31
36
40:46222
25Class 5Oliver Bennett/ Mathew Nicholas 3:26
43
3:13
38
    Welds cracked on track control arm
27Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:13
24
3:03
18
    Retired
28Class 5Stanley Ballantine/ Gary McElhinney3:07
19
3:11
31
12:37
29
12:09
29
10:03
27
41:071625
29Class 5Keith Morris/ Martin Forrest      Non Starter
30Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:11
23
3:12
36
11:55
16
12:00
25
9:45
19
40:03318
31Class 5David Wallbank / Glenn Mercer3:02
13
3:01
15
13:23
42
14:25
51
 Retired
32Class 5Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec3:13
25
3:04
20
11:40
13
11:56
22
9:32
17
39:251313
33Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick3:13
26
3:13
39
12:44
31
11:51
20
9:46
20
40:47323
34Class 4Timo Kennish/ Dianne Dumpling Stevenson3:19
38
3:16
43
12:37
30
12:08
28
 Retired
35Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst3:10
21
3:06
24
12:06
23
12:09
30
9:52
22
40:231419
36Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek Keir3:18
35
3:11
32
12:17
24
11:56
23
9:56
25
40:381520
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:17
30
3:11
33
12:24
27
12:05
26
10:01
26
40:58424
38Class 2Adam Taylor/ Loic Ditchburn3:29
47
3:21
47
13:37
45
12:34
33
10:05
28
43:06632
39Class 3Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross3:25
42
3:34
56
    Retired
40Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve Perry3:17
31
3:14
40
12:54
35
   Retired
41Class 2Jim Slater/ Chris Slater      Non Starter
42Class 5Caroline Carslaw/ Douglas Humphrey3:32
50
3:25
51
13:20
41
13:06
41
10:30
35
43:531735
43Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:27
45
3:22
49
13:05
37
12:53
38
10:17
32
43:04531
44Class 3Wayne Hirst / Don Bramfoot3:17
32
3:06
25
18:52
59
   Hit rock
45Class 2William Creighton/ Paddy Robinson3:10
22
3:18
44
12:04
22
11:34
16
9:30
15
39:36116
46Class 1Charlie Barlow/ Dale Furniss3:07
20
3:07
26
    Retired
47Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason3:18
36
3:14
41
13:17
40
12:42
35
10:13
31
42:44528
48Class 2Eliot Retallick/ Tim Tugwell3:13
27
3:07
27
12:00
20
11:49
19
9:52
23
40:01217
49Class 3Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss3:15
29
3:07
28
12:01
21
11:36
17
9:31
16
39:30114
50Class 3Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson3:17
33
3:21
48
12:23
26
12:41
34
9:53
24
41:35426
51Class 3Alun Pearson/ Simon Brook      Non Starter
52Class 1Phil Spilsted/ Chris Crewe-Spilsted3:59
62
3:56
64
15:09
53
14:10
48
10:59
40
48:13944
53Class 1James Hall/ Brian Hodgson3:19
39
3:14
42
12:25
28
11:58
24
9:47
21
40:43221
54Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood3:26
44
3:29
54
12:56
36
12:56
40
10:08
29
42:55429
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Jamie Wade3:41
56
3:36
58
    Retired
56Class 1Peter Ellerby/ Ian Jackson3:47
57
3:37
60
13:52
46
13:37
44
11:01
41
45:54741
57Class 1Chris Marlow/ Ralph Stork4:44
67
3:56
65
14:34
50
14:22
50
11:48
48
49:241046
58Class 2Martin Thayne/ James Phillips3:27
46
3:20
46
13:11
39
12:54
39
10:28
34
43:20733
59Class 1Terence Trelfa/ Stephen Abberley3:50
60
3:31
55
16:47
57
   Retired
60Class 2Johnnie Mulholland / Aidan O'Connor 3:33
52
4:44
68
    Retired
61Class 1Richard Cole/ Simon Cox3:40
55
3:36
59
13:23
43
12:46
36
10:10
30
43:35534
62Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson3:37
54
3:27
52
14:00
47
13:34
43
10:44
37
45:22739
63Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname3:23
40
3:11
34
12:52
34
12:23
31
11:08
42
42:57130
64Class 2Tom Delaney/ Joe Cruttenden3:29
48
3:23
50
18:52
60
   OTL
65Class 2Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness      Non Starter
66Class 1Aaron Spicer/ Robert Shipp3:17
34
3:11
35
12:47
32
12:28
32
10:18
33
42:01327
67Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly       Retired
68Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King3:29
49
3:28
53
13:36
44
13:29
42
10:45
38
44:47638
69Class 2Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary Baker4:44
68
3:48
62
14:22
49
14:11
49
11:18
43
48:23845
70Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith3:51
61
3:38
61
14:46
52
13:49
46
11:23
45
47:27943
71Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie3:24
41
3:18
45
13:08
38
12:47
37
11:42
47
44:19636
72Class 1John Rowan/ Phil Kenny3:48
59
3:35
57
14:38
51
14:05
47
11:18
44
47:24842
73Class 2Chris Cooper/ Paul Gallagher4:22
65
4:06
67
16:38
56
15:26
53
12:36
49
53:08948
74Class 1Jane Walden/ Billy Walden4:08
63
4:05
66
16:27
55
15:59
54
12:51
50
53:301249
75Class 1William Slater/ Gerry Slater4:09
64
3:55
63
15:42
54
14:40
52
11:38
46
1:0051:041147
Car 75 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 6
76Class 3Darren Howard/ Scott Howard3:47
58
2:57
12
14:03
48
13:48
45
10:51
39
45:26840
77Class 1Andrew Wheatley/ Richard Crozier       Non Starter
78Class 1Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore3:32
51
3:03
19
11:55
17
11:38
18
9:24
13
39:32115

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.48 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors 2
2.48 miles
Stage 3
Sellite Block Ltd 1
9.59 miles
Stage 5
Sellite Block Ltd 2
9.29 miles
Stage 6
Bartram & Patrick Vets 2
7.65 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 26th November 2016 at 4:30pm GMT