Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to TC 5

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson2:43
2
2:43
2
10:47
1
 16:1311
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve Pugh2:55
5
2:45
3
10:47
2
 16:2722
14Class 5Steven Clark/ Blair Brown2:49
3
2:51
6
10:54
5
 16:3433
3Class 5Euan Thorburn/ Paul Beaton2:53
4
2:49
4
10:53
4
 16:3544
8Class 5Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill2:59
10
2:53
8
10:50
3
 16:4255
4Class 5Hugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg3:04
14
2:53
7
11:03
6
 17:0066
6Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh2:56
7
2:55
11
11:17
8
 17:0877
10Class 5David Howells/ Jamie Edwards2:57
8
2:58
13
11:16
7
 17:1188
19Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson2:55
6
2:53
9
11:29
11
 17:1799
16Class 5John Wink/ John Forrest2:57
9
2:59
14
11:27
9
 17:231010
17Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson3:00
11
2:54
10
11:29
10
 17:231111
11Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O'Kane3:06
18
3:05
21
11:32
12
 17:431212
18Class 5Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson3:04
15
3:03
17
11:43
14
 17:501313
9Class 5Fred Milne/ Chris Williams3:06
17
3:02
16
11:49
15
 17:571414
32Class 5Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec3:13
25
3:04
20
11:40
13
 17:571515
30Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:11
23
3:12
36
11:55
16
 18:18116
48Class 2Eliot Retallick/ Tim Tugwell3:13
27
3:07
27
12:00
20
 18:20217
24Class 3Andy Gibson/ Andy Brown3:15
28
3:08
29
11:57
18
 18:20118
35Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst3:10
21
3:06
24
12:06
23
 18:221619
49Class 3Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss3:15
29
3:07
28
12:01
21
 18:23220
78Class 1Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore3:32
51
3:03
19
11:55
17
 18:30121
12Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Simon Pickard3:05
16
3:06
22
12:21
25
 18:321722
45Class 2William Creighton/ Paddy Robinson3:10
22
3:18
44
12:04
22
 18:32323
36Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek Keir3:18
35
3:11
32
12:17
24
 18:461824
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:17
30
3:11
33
12:24
27
 18:52425
28Class 5Stanley Ballantine/ Gary McElhinney3:07
19
3:11
31
12:37
29
 18:551926
53Class 1James Hall/ Brian Hodgson3:19
39
3:14
42
12:25
28
 18:58227
50Class 3Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson3:17
33
3:21
48
12:23
26
 19:01328
33Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick3:13
26
3:13
39
12:44
31
 19:10429
34Class 4Timo Kennish/ Dianne Dumpling Stevenson3:19
38
3:16
43
12:37
30
 19:12130
66Class 1Aaron Spicer/ Robert Shipp3:17
34
3:11
35
12:47
32
 19:15331
31Class 5David Wallbank / Glenn Mercer3:02
13
3:01
15
13:23
42
 19:262032
63Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname3:23
40
3:11
34
12:52
34
 19:26233
47Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason3:18
36
3:14
41
13:17
40
 19:49534
71Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie3:24
41
3:18
45
13:08
38
 19:50535
54Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood3:26
44
3:29
54
12:56
36
 19:51436
43Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:27
45
3:22
49
13:05
37
 19:54637
58Class 2Martin Thayne/ James Phillips3:27
46
3:20
46
13:11
39
 19:58638
42Class 5Caroline Carslaw/ Douglas Humphrey3:32
50
3:25
51
13:20
41
 20:172139
38Class 2Adam Taylor/ Loic Ditchburn3:29
47
3:21
47
13:37
45
 20:27740
68Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King3:29
49
3:28
53
13:36
44
 20:33541
23Class 5David Gathercole/ Tom Bishop4:44
66
3:06
23
12:48
33
 20:382242
61Class 1Richard Cole/ Simon Cox3:40
55
3:36
59
13:23
43
 20:39643
76Class 3Darren Howard/ Scott Howard3:47
58
2:57
12
14:03
48
 20:47744
62Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson3:37
54
3:27
52
14:00
47
 21:04845
56Class 1Peter Ellerby/ Ian Jackson3:47
57
3:37
60
13:52
46
 21:16746
72Class 1John Rowan/ Phil Kenny3:48
59
3:35
57
14:38
51
 22:01847
70Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith3:51
61
3:38
61
14:46
52
 22:15948
69Class 2Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary Baker4:44
68
3:48
62
14:22
49
 22:54849
52Class 1Phil Spilsted/ Chris Crewe-Spilsted3:59
62
3:56
64
15:09
53
 23:04950
57Class 1Chris Marlow/ Ralph Stork4:44
67
3:56
65
14:34
50
 23:141051
75Class 1William Slater/ Gerry Slater4:09
64
3:55
63
15:42
54
 23:461152
74Class 1Jane Walden/ Billy Walden4:08
63
4:05
66
16:27
55
 24:401253
7Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 3:01
12
2:50
5
18:52
58
 24:432354
73Class 2Chris Cooper/ Paul Gallagher4:22
65
4:06
67
16:38
56
 25:06955
40Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve Perry3:17
31
3:14
40
12:54
35
 19:252456
59Class 1Terence Trelfa/ Stephen Abberley3:50
60
3:31
55
16:47
57
 24:081357

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.48 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors 2
2.48 miles
Stage 3
Sellite Block Ltd 1
9.59 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 26th November 2016 at 4:30pm GMT