Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class Class 1 | ||||||
46 | Class 1 | Charlie Barlow/ Dale Furniss | Nissan Micra | 1 | 40 | |
52 | Class 1 | Phil Spilsted/ Chris Crewe-Spilsted | MG ZR | 2 | 45 | |
53 | Class 1 | James Hall/ Brian Hodgson | Proton Compact | 3 | 46 | |
54 | Class 1 | Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood | Austin Cooper S | 4 | 47 | |
56 | Class 1 | Peter Ellerby/ Ian Jackson | Morris Mini | 5 | 49 | |
57 | Class 1 | Chris Marlow/ Ralph Stork | Vauxhall Nova | 6 | 50 | |
59 | Class 1 | Terence Trelfa/ Stephen Abberley | Ford Fiesta | 7 | 52 | |
61 | Class 1 | Richard Cole/ Simon Cox | Ford Escort Mk2 | 8 | 54 | |
66 | Class 1 | Aaron Spicer/ Robert Shipp | MG ZR | 9 | 58 | |
68 | Class 1 | Pete Gorst/ Phil King | Citroen VTS | 10 | 60 | |
72 | Class 1 | John Rowan/ Phil Kenny | Talbot Sunbeam | 11 | 64 | |
74 | Class 1 | Jane Walden/ Billy Walden | Nissan Micra s | 12 | 66 | |
75 | Class 1 | William Slater/ Gerry Slater | Ford Ka | 13 | 67 | |
78 | Class 1 | Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore | Nissan Micra | 14 | 69 | |
Class Class 2 | ||||||
30 | Class 2 | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | Peugeot 206 | 1 | 25 | |
37 | Class 2 | Mark Shaw/ James Coxon | Talbot Sunbeam | 2 | 32 | |
38 | Class 2 | Adam Taylor/ Loic Ditchburn | Ford Fiesta R2 | 3 | 33 | |
45 | Class 2 | William Creighton/ Paddy Robinson | Peugeot 208R2 | 4 | 39 | |
47 | Class 2 | Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason | Ford Fiesta RS | 5 | 41 | |
48 | Class 2 | Eliot Retallick/ Tim Tugwell | Hillman Avenger | 6 | 42 | |
55 | Class 2 | Bryan Gibson/ Jamie Wade | Ford Escort | 7 | 48 | |
58 | Class 2 | Martin Thayne/ James Phillips | Suzuki Swift | 8 | 51 | |
60 | Class 2 | Johnnie Mulholland / Aidan O'Connor | Hyundai i20 | 9 | 53 | |
64 | Class 2 | Tom Delaney/ Joe Cruttenden | Suzuki Swift | 10 | 57 | |
67 | Class 2 | Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly | Chrysler Avenger | 11 | 59 | |
69 | Class 2 | Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary Baker | Suzuki Swift | 12 | 61 | |
73 | Class 2 | Chris Cooper/ Paul Gallagher | VW Lupo | 13 | 65 | |
Class Class 3 | ||||||
24 | Class 3 | Andy Gibson/ Andy Brown | Ford Mk2 Escort | 1 | 21 | |
27 | Class 3 | Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter | Ford Escort | 2 | 23 | |
33 | Class 3 | Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick | Ford Focus ST170 | 3 | 28 | |
39 | Class 3 | Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross | Honda Civic | 4 | 34 | |
43 | Class 3 | Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates | Ford Escort MkII | 5 | 37 | |
44 | Class 3 | Wayne Hirst / Don Bramfoot | Ford Escort Mk2 Moredoor | 6 | 38 | |
49 | Class 3 | Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss | Ford Escort Mk1 | 7 | 43 | |
50 | Class 3 | Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson | Ford Escort RS | 8 | 44 | |
62 | Class 3 | Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson | Vauxhall Astra | 9 | 55 | |
70 | Class 3 | Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith | Ford Sierra ST | 10 | 62 | |
71 | Class 3 | John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie | Opel Kadett | 11 | 63 | |
76 | Class 3 | Darren Howard/ Scott Howard | Ford Escort | 12 | 68 | |
Class Class 4 | ||||||
34 | Class 4 | Timo Kennish/ Dianne Dumpling Stevenson | BMW Compact 316i SE M3 | 1 | 29 | |
63 | Class 4 | Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname | BMW E30 | 2 | 56 | |
Class Class 5 | ||||||
1 | Class 5 | Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson | Ford Fiesta | 1 | 1 | |
2 | Class 5 | David Wright/ Steve Pugh | Ford Focus WRC01 | 2 | 2 | |
3 | Class 5 | Euan Thorburn/ Paul Beaton | Ford Fiesta | 3 | 3 | |
4 | Class 5 | Hugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg | Ford Fiesta R5 | 4 | 4 | |
5 | Class 5 | Donagh Kelly/ Conor Foley | Ford Fiesta | 5 | 5 | |
6 | Class 5 | Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 6 | 6 | |
7 | Class 5 | Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson | Skoda Fabia R5 | 7 | 7 | |
8 | Class 5 | Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill | Toyota Corolla WRC | 8 | 8 | |
9 | Class 5 | Fred Milne/ Chris Williams | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 | 9 | 9 | |
10 | Class 5 | David Howells/ Jamie Edwards | Subaru Impreza | 10 | 10 | |
11 | Class 5 | Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O'Kane | Subaru Impreza | 11 | 11 | |
12 | Class 5 | Gary Tomlinson/ Simon Pickard | Subaru Impreza | 12 | 12 | |
14 | Class 5 | Steven Clark/ Blair Brown | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5 | 13 | 13 | |
15 | Class 5 | Richard Ceen/ Sarah Ceen | Ford Fiesta | 14 | 14 | |
16 | Class 5 | John Wink/ John Forrest | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 15 | 15 | |
17 | Class 5 | Steve Petch/ John Richardson | Ford Fiesta | 16 | 16 | |
18 | Class 5 | Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson | Subaru Impreza | 17 | 17 | |
19 | Class 5 | Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson | Subaru Impreza | 18 | 18 | |
20 | Class 5 | Tony Larkin/ Laurie Walker | Subaru Impreza | 19 | 19 | |
23 | Class 5 | David Gathercole/ Tom Bishop | Mitsubishi Evo | 20 | 20 | |
25 | Class 5 | Oliver Bennett/ Mathew Nicholas | Subaru Impreza 2.0L | 21 | 22 | |
28 | Class 5 | Stanley Ballantine/ Gary McElhinney | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 10 | 22 | 24 | |
31 | Class 5 | David Wallbank / Glenn Mercer | Mitsubishi Evo | 23 | 26 | |
32 | Class 5 | Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 24 | 27 | |
35 | Class 5 | Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 25 | 30 | |
36 | Class 5 | Graham Bruce/ Derek Keir | Mitsubishi Evo 4 | 26 | 31 | |
40 | Class 5 | Mike Williams/ Steve Perry | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 | 27 | 35 | |
42 | Class 5 | Caroline Carslaw/ Douglas Humphrey | Subaru Impreza | 28 | 36 |
These results became Final on Saturday 26th November 2016 at 16:30 GMT