Matlock Motor Club - Dansport Road Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order to MTC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
1EGuy Robinson/ Max FreemanSubaru Impreza4:2111
9EAndrew Smith/ Carl WilliamsonPeugeot 3064:2322
2ERichard Hunter/ Sasha HerriotFord Escort Mk24:2633
11EJon Bossen/ Shaun HughesFord Escort4:3144
10EDave Leadbetter/ Cath WoodmanBMW 318Ti4:3555
6EAnthony Ian Harrison/ Andy PullanProton Compact4:3767
14EJohn Leckie/ Sion MatthewsProton Coupe4:4378
8EOwen Turner/ Bob BlowsMG ZR4:4389
21EMark Standen/ Tom SpencerProton Satria4:45910
12EAllan Storer/ Tom FentonProton Satria4:471012
5EStan Featherstone/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 205 GTI4:481113
22EBevan Blacker/ Nial Frost Peugeot 1064:561214
4EAdrian Green/ Ian GibbinsProton Satria5:001315
19ERob Yates/ Alan OgdenPeugeot 106 Rallye5:011416
17ESteve Brew/ Ingrid BrewFord Puma5:021517
23EPeter Scott/ Matthew VokesNissan Sunny5:041618
15EAlex Green/ Alan BarnesProton Coupe5:041719
30EPhil Davies/ Jon LunnPeugeot 205 GTI5:081821
31EJonathan Hoggarth / Simon FrostVauxhall Astra 5:091924
16EJames Vincent/ Kelvin PhippsMG ZR5:152027
24EJames Taylor/ Matthew BroadbentProton Satria GTi5:172129
28EMark Warburton/ Jonathon WebbFord Escort5:212231
29EDominic McTear/ Ian RaynerRover MG ZR5:212333
27EMatt Carr/ Martin PhaffFord Puma5:212434
20ELouis Baines/ Kris CoombesPeugeot 1065:222535
26ESteve Mitchell/ Ian MitchellRenault Clio 1725:222636
25EPete Jagger/ Henry CarrPeugeot 205 Rallye5:472743
13ETim Tordoff/ Ian FrazerMG ZR7:202847
18ESteve Woods/ Rob Bryn Vauxhall Nova7:302948
Class N
42NJens Neumeister/ Richard DrydaleVolvo 7404:46111
46NIan Barrett/ Chris GledhillMG ZR5:09223
43NCharles Corner/ Kevin BardonProton Coupe5:13326
47NMatt Bown/ Roger BownMG ZR5:21430
44NJohn Bellworthy / Joe Woodward Ford Puma5:21532
49NRobert Grimshaw/ Craig ShooterPeugeot 2055:37638
41NCarl Whitford / Mark WhitfordPeugeot 2065:37739
50NColin Hays/ Huw DurhamVauxhall Astra5:56844
48NRichard Henman/ Tom HenmanPeugeot 1065:58945
45NShirley Hillhouse/ Rob GrangerVauxhall Nova GTE6:561046
Class SE
38SEKev Papper / Rob SmithSubaru Impreza4:3516
33SEAlan Young/ Ashley YoungProton Satria GTI5:06220
40SEPaul Dyer/ Dave AinchamNissan Almera GTI5:08322
34SEDennis Cooke/ Tom MurphyCitroen Saxo vts5:12425
36SEDavid Pedley/ Grace PedleyMazda MX5 5:16528
39SEJon Green/ Alex LaidlawMG ZR5:33637
37SEKeith Lane / Martin Lane Ford KA5:41740
35SEStuart Newby/ Russell WallerCitroen Saxo5:43841
32SEEdward Wain/ Noel MurphyMG ZR5:44942

These results became Final on Sunday 20th November 2016 at 07:28 GMT