Matlock Motor Club - Dansport Road Rally 2016

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to MTC 1 - Time Card 1

Car Cls Crew12MTC
1
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
1EGuy Robinson/ Max Freeman2:12
1
2:09
3
4:2111
9EAndrew Smith/ Carl Williamson2:15
3
2:08
2
4:2322
2ERichard Hunter/ Sasha Herriot2:17
4
2:09
4
4:2633
11EJon Bossen/ Shaun Hughes2:18
6
2:13
8
4:3144
10EDave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman2:17
5
2:18
11
4:3555
6EAnthony Ian Harrison/ Andy Pullan2:25
12
2:12
7
4:3767
14EJohn Leckie/ Sion Matthews2:24
10
2:19
15
4:4378
8EOwen Turner/ Bob Blows2:32
16
2:11
6
4:4389
21EMark Standen/ Tom Spencer2:23
9
2:22
16
4:45910
12EAllan Storer/ Tom Fenton2:28
13
2:19
14
4:471012
5EStan Featherstone/ Sam Spencer2:39
25
2:09
5
4:481113
22EBevan Blacker/ Nial Frost 2:28
14
2:28
25
4:561214
4EAdrian Green/ Ian Gibbins2:46
35
2:14
9
5:001315
19ERob Yates/ Alan Ogden2:37
20
2:24
17
5:011416
17ESteve Brew/ Ingrid Brew2:34
17
2:28
24
5:021517
23EPeter Scott/ Matthew Vokes2:37
21
2:27
21
5:041618
15EAlex Green/ Alan Barnes2:38
24
2:26
18
5:041719
30EPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn2:37
22
2:31
27
5:081821
31EJonathan Hoggarth / Simon Frost2:43
33
2:26
19
5:091924
16EJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps2:41
29
2:34
30
5:152027
24EJames Taylor/ Matthew Broadbent2:41
30
2:36
34
5:172129
28EMark Warburton/ Jonathon Webb2:35
18
2:46
40
5:212231
29EDominic McTear/ Ian Rayner2:46
36
2:35
33
5:212333
27EMatt Carr/ Martin Phaff2:54
40
2:27
22
5:212434
20ELouis Baines/ Kris Coombes2:48
37
2:34
31
5:222535
26ESteve Mitchell/ Ian Mitchell2:49
38
2:33
29
5:222636
25EPete Jagger/ Henry Carr2:57
43
2:50
43
5:472743
13ETim Tordoff/ Ian Frazer2:20
7
5:00
49
7:202847
18ESteve Woods/ Rob Bryn 5:00
49
2:30
26
7:302948
Class N
42NJens Neumeister/ Richard Drydale2:28
15
2:18
13
4:46111
46NIan Barrett/ Chris Gledhill2:35
19
2:34
32
5:09223
43NCharles Corner/ Kevin Bardon2:37
23
2:36
35
5:13326
47NMatt Bown/ Roger Bown2:24
11
2:57
45
5:21430
44NJohn Bellworthy / Joe Woodward 2:41
31
2:40
39
5:21532
49NRobert Grimshaw/ Craig Shooter2:50
39
2:47
42
5:37638
41NCarl Whitford / Mark Whitford2:58
45
2:39
38
5:37739
50NColin Hays/ Huw Durham3:02
46
2:54
44
5:56844
48NRichard Henman/ Tom Henman2:54
42
3:04
47
5:58945
45NShirley Hillhouse/ Rob Granger3:32
48
3:24
48
6:561046
Class SE
38SEKev Papper / Rob Smith2:20
8
2:15
10
4:3516
33SEAlan Young/ Ashley Young2:39
26
2:27
23
5:06220
40SEPaul Dyer/ Dave Aincham2:42
32
2:26
20
5:08322
34SEDennis Cooke/ Tom Murphy2:40
28
2:32
28
5:12425
36SEDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley2:39
27
2:37
36
5:16528
39SEJon Green/ Alex Laidlaw2:54
41
2:39
37
5:33637
37SEKeith Lane / Martin Lane 3:23
47
2:18
12
5:41740
35SEStuart Newby/ Russell Waller2:44
34
2:59
46
5:43841
32SEEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy2:57
44
2:47
41
5:44942

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
Special Test 1
0.75 miles
Test 2
Special Test 2
0.75 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th November 2016 at 07:28 GMT