Matlock Motor Club - Dansport Road Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order to ST1 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
1EGuy Robinson/ Max FreemanSubaru Impreza2:1211
3EIan Ainsworth/ Stewart MerryProton Coupe2:1422
9EAndrew Smith/ Carl WilliamsonPeugeot 3062:1533
2ERichard Hunter/ Sasha HerriotFord Escort Mk22:1744
10EDave Leadbetter/ Cath WoodmanBMW 318Ti2:1755
11EJon Bossen/ Shaun HughesFord Escort2:1866
13ETim Tordoff/ Ian FrazerMG ZR2:2077
21EMark Standen/ Tom SpencerProton Satria2:2389
14EJohn Leckie/ Sion MatthewsProton Coupe2:24910
6EAnthony Ian Harrison/ Andy PullanProton Compact2:251012
12EAllan Storer/ Tom FentonProton Satria2:281113
22EBevan Blacker/ Nial Frost Peugeot 1062:281214
8EOwen Turner/ Bob BlowsMG ZR2:321316
17ESteve Brew/ Ingrid BrewFord Puma2:341417
28EMark Warburton/ Jonathon WebbFord Escort2:351518
19ERob Yates/ Alan OgdenPeugeot 106 Rallye2:371620
23EPeter Scott/ Matthew VokesNissan Sunny2:371721
30EPhil Davies/ Jon LunnPeugeot 205 GTI2:371822
15EAlex Green/ Alan BarnesProton Coupe2:381924
5EStan Featherstone/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 205 GTI2:392025
16EJames Vincent/ Kelvin PhippsMG ZR2:412129
24EJames Taylor/ Matthew BroadbentProton Satria GTi2:412230
31EJonathan Hoggarth / Simon FrostVauxhall Astra 2:432333
4EAdrian Green/ Ian GibbinsProton Satria2:462435
29EDominic McTear/ Ian RaynerRover MG ZR2:462536
20ELouis Baines/ Kris CoombesPeugeot 1062:482637
26ESteve Mitchell/ Ian MitchellRenault Clio 1722:492738
27EMatt Carr/ Martin PhaffFord Puma2:542840
25EPete Jagger/ Henry CarrPeugeot 205 Rallye2:572943
18ESteve Woods/ Rob Bryn Vauxhall Nova5:003049
Class N
47NMatt Bown/ Roger BownMG ZR2:24111
42NJens Neumeister/ Richard DrydaleVolvo 7402:28215
46NIan Barrett/ Chris GledhillMG ZR2:35319
43NCharles Corner/ Kevin BardonProton Coupe2:37423
44NJohn Bellworthy / Joe Woodward Ford Puma2:41531
49NRobert Grimshaw/ Craig ShooterPeugeot 2052:50639
48NRichard Henman/ Tom HenmanPeugeot 1062:54742
41NCarl Whitford / Mark WhitfordPeugeot 2062:58845
50NColin Hays/ Huw DurhamVauxhall Astra3:02946
45NShirley Hillhouse/ Rob GrangerVauxhall Nova GTE3:321048
Class SE
38SEKev Papper / Rob SmithSubaru Impreza2:2018
33SEAlan Young/ Ashley YoungProton Satria GTI2:39226
36SEDavid Pedley/ Grace PedleyMazda MX5 2:39327
34SEDennis Cooke/ Tom MurphyCitroen Saxo vts2:40428
40SEPaul Dyer/ Dave AinchamNissan Almera GTI2:42532
35SEStuart Newby/ Russell WallerCitroen Saxo2:44634
39SEJon Green/ Alex LaidlawMG ZR2:54741
32SEEdward Wain/ Noel MurphyMG ZR2:57844
37SEKeith Lane / Martin Lane Ford KA3:23947

These results became Final on Sunday 20th November 2016 at 07:28 GMT