Matlock Motor Club - Dansport Road Rally 2016

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to ST1 Finish - Time Card 1

Car Cls Crew1 Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
1EGuy Robinson/ Max Freeman2:12
1
2:1211
3EIan Ainsworth/ Stewart Merry2:14
2
2:1422
9EAndrew Smith/ Carl Williamson2:15
3
2:1533
2ERichard Hunter/ Sasha Herriot2:17
4
2:1744
10EDave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman2:17
5
2:1755
11EJon Bossen/ Shaun Hughes2:18
6
2:1866
13ETim Tordoff/ Ian Frazer2:20
7
2:2077
21EMark Standen/ Tom Spencer2:23
9
2:2389
14EJohn Leckie/ Sion Matthews2:24
10
2:24910
6EAnthony Ian Harrison/ Andy Pullan2:25
12
2:251012
12EAllan Storer/ Tom Fenton2:28
13
2:281113
22EBevan Blacker/ Nial Frost 2:28
14
2:281214
8EOwen Turner/ Bob Blows2:32
16
2:321316
17ESteve Brew/ Ingrid Brew2:34
17
2:341417
28EMark Warburton/ Jonathon Webb2:35
18
2:351518
19ERob Yates/ Alan Ogden2:37
20
2:371620
23EPeter Scott/ Matthew Vokes2:37
21
2:371721
30EPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn2:37
22
2:371822
15EAlex Green/ Alan Barnes2:38
24
2:381924
5EStan Featherstone/ Sam Spencer2:39
25
2:392025
16EJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps2:41
29
2:412129
24EJames Taylor/ Matthew Broadbent2:41
30
2:412230
31EJonathan Hoggarth / Simon Frost2:43
33
2:432333
4EAdrian Green/ Ian Gibbins2:46
35
2:462435
29EDominic McTear/ Ian Rayner2:46
36
2:462536
20ELouis Baines/ Kris Coombes2:48
37
2:482637
26ESteve Mitchell/ Ian Mitchell2:49
38
2:492738
27EMatt Carr/ Martin Phaff2:54
40
2:542840
25EPete Jagger/ Henry Carr2:57
43
2:572943
18ESteve Woods/ Rob Bryn 5:00
49
5:003049
Class N
47NMatt Bown/ Roger Bown2:24
11
2:24111
42NJens Neumeister/ Richard Drydale2:28
15
2:28215
46NIan Barrett/ Chris Gledhill2:35
19
2:35319
43NCharles Corner/ Kevin Bardon2:37
23
2:37423
44NJohn Bellworthy / Joe Woodward 2:41
31
2:41531
49NRobert Grimshaw/ Craig Shooter2:50
39
2:50639
48NRichard Henman/ Tom Henman2:54
42
2:54742
41NCarl Whitford / Mark Whitford2:58
45
2:58845
50NColin Hays/ Huw Durham3:02
46
3:02946
45NShirley Hillhouse/ Rob Granger3:32
48
3:321048
Class SE
38SEKev Papper / Rob Smith2:20
8
2:2018
33SEAlan Young/ Ashley Young2:39
26
2:39226
36SEDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley2:39
27
2:39327
34SEDennis Cooke/ Tom Murphy2:40
28
2:40428
40SEPaul Dyer/ Dave Aincham2:42
32
2:42532
35SEStuart Newby/ Russell Waller2:44
34
2:44634
39SEJon Green/ Alex Laidlaw2:54
41
2:54741
32SEEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy2:57
44
2:57844
37SEKeith Lane / Martin Lane 3:23
47
3:23947

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
Special Test 1
0.75 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th November 2016 at 07:28 GMT