Manx Auto Sport - PokerStars Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS 4F - Friday

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
30AJosh Quirk/ Will Brown5:43
32
8:09
30
14:13
28
5:37
24
33:42125
50ATim Andrews/ Cara Boalch6:48
46
9:35
44
15:40
38
6:32
36
38:35236
53ADavid Clucas/ Liam McCann6:40
44
9:49
45
17:12
40
6:34
37
40:15338
32APatrick Messer/ Natalie Messer12:00
49
9:09
42
16:37
39
6:42
40
44:28440
Class B
18BKyle Collister/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss4:59
11
7:15
13
12:01
8
5:05
14
29:2018
36BRory McCann/ Paul McCann5:03
14
7:18
16
12:04
9
5:01
12
29:2629
17BWalter Bridson / Stephen Christian 5:04
15
7:17
15
12:31
16
4:55
9
29:47312
19BEuros Hughes/ Dion Morley5:41
30
7:48
23
14:05
26
5:30
22
33:04422
42BMichael McKenna/ Paul Gribben5:44
33
8:27
36
13:53
22
5:43
28
33:47526
52BTristan Kewley/ Oliver Lockwood5:47
34
8:22
34
14:41
34
5:40
25
34:30628
34BBill Laidlaw/ Harry Marchbank5:25
23
11:25
48
14:04
25
5:42
26
36:36732
26BPhill Roberts/ Iwan Llyr Jones6:07
37
8:49
38
14:46
35
5:56
33
2:0037:38834
Car 26 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3
Class C
5CJamie Jukes/ Dave Williams4:41
2
6:58
5
11:31
6
4:40
3
27:5013
3CMichael Dunlop/ Rob Fagg4:56
8
7:09
9
12:12
12
4:30
1
28:4727
29CAnthony Shields/ Mark Bunfrey5:32
25
8:09
29
13:05
18
5:35
23
32:21318
39CGreg Pye/ Ken Cottee5:41
31
8:13
33
14:50
37
5:59
35
0:1034:53429
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 1
49CTerry Phillips/ Abbie Quirk6:08
39
8:56
39
14:19
31
5:57
34
0:2035:40530
Car 49 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at MC 1
24CCarl Gower/ Sam Spencer12:00
48
8:13
32
14:48
36
5:27
21
40:28639
Class D
2DDaniel Harper/ Chris Campbell4:36
1
6:47
1
10:45
1
4:39
2
26:4711
8DCarine (Kex) Walker/ Dannii Matthews5:01
12
7:06
8
11:12
4
5:00
11
28:1925
7DGeorge Collister / Adam Yates4:59
9
7:01
7
11:30
5
4:50
6
28:2036
10DDan Colley/ Jim Callister5:11
19
7:09
10
12:10
11
4:59
10
29:29410
22DChris Heyes/ Howard Allinson5:12
20
7:34
20
12:17
13
5:16
17
30:19515
23DDavid Hughes/ Emma Kennaugh5:29
24
7:42
22
13:20
19
5:26
20
31:57617
25DPhil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher5:15
21
7:51
25
14:17
29
5:14
16
32:37720
51DJames McCullagh/ Chloe Duke5:51
35
7:58
27
13:52
21
5:55
32
33:36823
44DRobert Wheeler/ Chris Wheeler6:28
42
9:02
41
14:37
33
5:47
30
35:54931
46DPeter Eaton/ Julius Deane6:34
43
10:56
47
13:57
24
6:40
39
38:071035
37DMatthew Carter/ Geoff Leece6:18
41
9:35
43
17:27
42
6:37
38
39:571137
Class E
12EWill Heavey / Barry Ford4:45
3
6:57
4
10:57
2
4:48
4
27:2712
4ETimmy Collins/ Cliona Collins4:50
5
7:00
6
11:12
3
4:49
5
27:5124
15ENathan Cafearo/ Andrew Dudgeon4:55
7
7:12
11
12:30
14
4:53
7
29:30311
20ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Kirsty Duke5:10
18
7:33
19
12:08
10
5:11
15
30:02413
14ESean Kelly/ Frankie Ellison5:07
16
7:23
17
12:48
17
4:55
8
30:13514
11EColin Quirk/ Chris Caley5:02
13
7:15
12
13:56
23
5:02
13
31:15616
27EGraham Roberts/ Bradley Down5:21
22
7:40
21
14:17
30
5:16
18
32:34719
28ESpencer Chard/ Derrick Walters5:36
27
7:56
26
14:06
27
5:23
19
33:01821
41EKevin Jeffray/ Jane Gray5:37
29
8:27
35
13:51
20
5:42
27
33:37924
43EMalcolm Mawdsley/ Gareth Price5:56
36
8:08
28
14:31
32
5:43
29
34:181027
Class H
38HDessie Nutt/ Geraldine McBride5:37
28
8:29
37
17:35
43
5:50
31
37:31133

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
The Lhen 1
5.10 miles
Stage 2
Glascoe 1
7.13 miles
Stage 3
The Mountain 1
10.53 miles
Stage 4
The Lhen 2
5.10 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th November 2016 at 17:13 GMT