Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to FTC 4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AJoe Cunningham / Marc Fowler 11:10
7
10:55
19
6:17
26
6:06
21
34:28116
59AKen Sturdy/ Joe Sturdy11:49
27
11:10
27
6:22
33
6:14
30
35:35225
64AGethin Jones/ Tomos Williams12:34
54
11:29
42
6:39
47
6:18
34
37:00338
65AJayne Auden-Row / Dave Auden 12:42
59
12:04
58
7:00
59
6:51
59
38:37454
73AAlan Kitson/ Ron Aspinwall12:40
58
12:04
59
7:09
62
6:50
58
38:43555
91AOlli Bell/ Mick Quinn13:14
70
12:18
66
7:09
63
6:52
60
39:33658
186ASam Johnson/ Joe Morgan14:30
79
12:17
65
7:26
67
7:11
66
41:24764
87ABarry Stenhouse/ Catrin Jones13:33
72
13:03
72
7:36
70
7:19
70
41:31865
88AAshleigh Morris/ Paul Hudson14:27
77
13:06
73
7:58
72
7:36
72
43:07969
178APaul Richards/ Chloe Thomas30:00
84
30:00
80
30:00
77
7:08
64
1:37:081072
Class B
42BSteven Irwin/ Dylan Thomas11:37
18
10:59
20
6:21
30
6:11
28
35:08121
144BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes11:55
35
11:20
34
6:23
34
6:15
31
35:53227
43BBarry Grant/ Emyr Hall 11:38
19
11:34
45
6:48
53
6:36
50
36:36332
40BPaul Sheard/ George Sheard12:24
49
11:29
41
6:27
36
6:23
37
36:43433
63BMark Burton/ John Burton12:22
48
11:39
50
6:39
46
6:21
36
37:01539
69BDave Johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay12:18
45
11:51
53
6:41
48
6:24
40
37:14642
67BRichard Kay/ Adam Kay11:41
22
13:38
75
7:14
64
6:50
57
39:23757
76BTony Read/ Helen Russell14:30
78
11:59
56
6:48
55
6:27
43
39:44860
177BGary Farrant/ Neil Thomas13:09
69
12:37
69
7:15
65
7:05
61
40:06962
86BDavid Mairs/ Alan King13:24
71
13:02
71
7:29
68
7:07
62
41:021063
89BChris Cooper/ Paul Gallagher13:55
75
13:14
74
7:22
66
7:13
67
41:441166
90BHoward Alexander/ Jamie Mactavish13:57
76
15:00
77
7:34
69
7:15
69
43:461270
70BDavid Longfellow/ Danny Ward30:00
83
30:00
79
30:00
76
7:24
71
1:37:241373
Class C
12CSteve Quigley/ Peter Littlefield10:59
5
10:44
12
5:58
10
6:03
20
33:4417
27CMark Kelly/ Andy Baker11:02
6
10:52
15
6:00
12
5:52
11
33:4628
23CRob Hughes/ Sion Cunniff11:41
21
11:09
25
6:03
16
5:55
15
34:48319
41CSeb Perez/ Steve Perez11:34
17
10:53
18
6:12
22
6:10
27
34:49420
25CMike English/ Andy Robinson11:28
13
11:12
28
6:34
40
6:07
25
35:21522
33CDave Roberts/ Dave Owen11:50
29
11:08
24
6:16
25
6:08
26
35:22623
35CJohn Richardson/ Eric Wilcockson12:07
39
11:21
35
6:19
27
6:17
32
36:04729
74CBen Moore / Jordan Joines12:34
55
11:19
32
6:21
31
6:06
24
36:20831
31CGary Mason/ John Matthews12:37
57
11:29
40
6:20
28
6:20
35
36:46934
51CChris Molloy/ Matt Fletcher12:25
51
11:34
46
6:27
37
6:26
42
36:521036
39CRick Neale/ Michelle Brooks-Olpin12:07
40
11:35
47
7:05
61
6:06
22
36:531137
48CRobin Adams/ Ray Keith12:31
52
11:52
54
6:26
35
6:13
29
37:021240
45CVince Sillet/ Samm Keeley12:25
50
11:35
48
7:02
60
6:18
33
37:201343
83CMartin Beech/ Jessica Beech12:19
46
11:35
49
6:46
52
6:45
56
37:251444
85CPaul Steventon/ Mike Hughes12:31
53
11:29
43
6:38
43
7:14
68
37:521547
79CMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey12:43
61
12:16
64
6:37
42
6:24
41
38:001648
62CStephen Ellison/ Mark Carter12:53
63
12:05
60
6:42
50
6:34
46
38:141749
84CNeil Philpotts/ Adam Philpotts13:00
66
11:49
51
6:54
57
6:42
55
38:251851
57CHoward Staves / Chris Row 12:48
62
12:13
63
6:48
54
6:38
51
38:271952
128CAndrew Barker/ Steven Mort11:44
26
11:13
30
6:12
23
10:00
73
39:092056
162CDavid Heap/ Anthony Collins13:37
74
12:36
68
6:55
58
6:35
49
39:432159
46CStephen Bright/ Patricia Davies14:44
80
12:07
62
6:39
45
6:35
47
40:052261
75CSimon Moss/ Jason McTear13:09
68
12:28
67
10:00
74
7:10
65
42:472368
Class D1
9D1Paul Swift/ Jessica Swift11:22
11
10:24
5
6:06
17
5:38
6
33:3015
14D1Ian Woodhouse/ Paul Rowland11:33
15
10:42
11
5:50
9
5:41
9
33:4629
8D1Bruce Edwards/ Jim Smith11:50
28
10:40
9
5:49
8
5:40
8
33:59310
19D1David Davies/ Rich Jones11:29
14
10:48
13
6:00
11
5:53
13
34:10412
16D1Wil Owen/ Rob Hopewell11:52
31
11:01
21
5:46
7
5:35
5
34:14513
26D1Brandon Smith/ Aled Edwards11:13
8
11:10
26
6:02
15
6:00
18
34:25615
24D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett11:57
36
11:20
33
6:13
24
6:01
19
35:31724
34D1Terry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead12:22
47
11:31
44
6:06
18
5:56
16
35:55828
163D1Philip Jennings/ George Jennings12:42
60
11:52
55
6:38
44
6:28
44
37:40945
60D1Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens12:59
64
11:51
52
6:32
39
6:23
38
37:451046
72D1Andrew Juric/ Mike Juric13:00
65
12:06
61
6:42
51
6:31
45
38:191150
157D1Leslie John Parrott/ Thomas Parrott13:00
67
12:02
57
6:51
56
6:41
54
38:341253
82D1John Carroll/ Linda Thomas14:49
81
12:54
70
7:47
71
7:08
63
42:381367
Class D2
2D2Kevin Procter/ Derrick Fawcett10:39
2
10:00
2
5:38
1
5:33
2
31:5011
4D2James Yates/ Tom Woodburn10:46
3
9:59
1
5:42
4
5:35
4
32:0222
1D2Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh10:49
4
10:17
3
5:40
2
5:30
1
32:1633
3D2Graham Coffey / Victoria Myers11:20
10
10:25
6
5:40
3
5:33
3
32:5844
6D2Adrian Spencer/ Mark Hewitt11:42
23
10:29
7
5:42
5
5:45
10
33:3856
15D2Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt11:22
12
10:49
14
6:02
14
5:53
12
34:06611
7D2David Turnbull/ Simon John Rogers12:18
44
10:34
8
5:43
6
5:39
7
34:14714
49D2John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton11:42
24
10:52
16
6:08
20
5:56
17
34:38817
47D2David Ashburn/ Jonny TAD Evans 11:33
16
11:13
29
6:00
13
5:54
14
34:40918
58D2Paul Baile / Loic Ditchburn 11:55
33
11:22
36
6:22
32
6:06
23
35:451026
159D2Robert Cox/ Michael Bachelor11:50
30
11:17
31
6:20
29
6:40
53
36:071130
71D2Danny Cowell/ Mark Shepherd12:14
43
11:22
37
6:41
49
6:35
48
36:521235
29D2Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward13:35
73
11:07
23
6:07
19
6:24
39
37:131341
61D2Stephen Rostron/ Sharron Hartley12:01
37
30:00
78
6:37
41
6:39
52
55:171471

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
8.10 miles
Stage 2
8.10 miles
Stage 3
6.15 miles
Stage 4
6.15 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 5th November 2016 at 6:35pm GMT