Stockton & District Motor Club - Stocktonian Rally 2016

Final Test Times in Starting Order with Positions to TF8

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1MHRoss Butterworth/ Andrew Fish2:39
7
3:02
4
2:51
15
5:58
3
4:28
41
   Gearbox
2MHRobin Eyre-Maunsell/ Peter Scott3:00
31
3:22
15
3:05
25
6:53
29
3:19
22
6:08
21
2:19
15
28:06922
3MBRichard Hunter/ Gary Evans2:26
2
2:56
2
2:52
17
5:42
1
2:39
1
5:25
2
2:06
1
24:0611
4MHAndy Beaumont/ Ian Mitchell2:25
1
3:00
3
2:43
5
6:18
11
3:17
19
5:59
16
2:15
9
25:5737
5MHDarell Staniforth/ Richard Ekin2:39
8
3:06
5
2:43
6
6:04
6
3:02
7
5:43
8
2:11
3
25:2815
6MHDave Short/ Roy Heath2:43
14
3:30
20
2:47
8
6:39
20
3:03
8
5:58
15
2:23
23
27:03614
7EHBen Blanchard/ Bob Hargreaves2:45
16
3:30
21
2:58
20
6:34
17
3:13
16
6:14
25
2:22
20
27:36118
8MHJohn Ruddock/ Abigail Ruddock2:30
3
3:21
14
2:48
11
5:59
4
3:20
23
5:37
5
2:22
21
25:5748
9EAJeremy Ash/ Michael Pears3:04
32
4:12
41
3:32
38
7:14
33
3:38
28
7:00
39
2:36
32
31:16636
10MHDavid Ruddock/ Suzanne Barker2:39
9
3:26
17
2:49
14
5:59
5
2:57
5
5:41
6
2:14
8
25:4526
11MBSteve Retchless/ Sasha Heriot2:35
5
3:10
6
2:42
4
5:47
2
2:45
2
5:23
1
2:20
17
24:4222
12EBMatt Flynn/ Rob Bryn chicken2:38
6
3:15
7
2:58
21
6:09
9
3:04
9
5:47
9
2:18
12
26:09210
13MHKevin Savage / Phillip Savage3:38
41
3:24
16
3:11
31
6:26
13
3:13
17
6:06
20
2:16
11
28:141023
14EBSion Matthews/ Tomos Parry2:39
10
3:27
19
2:45
7
6:04
7
2:47
3
5:30
4
2:12
4
25:2414
15MHAndrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes2:48
20
3:31
23
2:54
19
6:39
21
3:10
14
5:54
10
2:19
16
27:15715
16MHJoseph Hardy/ Kevin Carruthers2:49
22
3:30
22
3:00
22
6:36
18
3:06
10
6:08
22
2:20
18
27:29816
17MBDaniel Place/ Sam Iveson        Non Starter
18MHRay Jude/ Ben Jude3:07
34
3:40
30
3:10
29
6:33
15
3:18
21
6:17
29
2:31
26
28:361126
19MAMark Dickinson/ Oliver Dickinson2:41
12
3:20
12
2:47
9
6:45
24
3:44
32
6:00
17
2:13
6
27:30117
20EAEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy2:48
21
3:26
18
3:03
24
6:44
23
3:35
27
6:05
19
2:20
19
28:01221
21NAAndrew Pullan/ Rob Stansfield2:44
15
3:15
8
2:48
12
6:15
10
2:58
6
5:57
13
2:13
7
26:10111
22EASteve Flynn/ Ian Rayner3:09
35
3:39
29
3:07
26
6:40
22
3:17
20
6:12
24
2:27
24
28:31425
23NANiall Frost/ Sam Spencer2:45
17
3:15
9
2:52
18
6:33
16
3:11
15
5:55
11
2:22
22
26:53213
24EBDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley2:42
13
3:36
26
3:02
23
6:48
26
3:42
30
5:57
14
2:12
5
27:59420
25EBMatt Carr/ Ashley Young 2:49
23
3:33
24
2:48
13
6:36
19
3:09
13
6:02
18
2:18
13
0:3027:45319
Car 25 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Code Board 8C
26EBDavid Winter/ Keith Winter3:05
33
3:53
37
3:25
36
8:17
41
3:40
29
6:47
35
2:36
33
31:43638
27NASteve Price/ Maurice Ellison2:58
29
3:38
27
4:04
40
7:34
39
3:57
34
6:18
30
2:36
34
31:05435
28EAStuart Leighton/ Anthony Coates3:12
37
3:41
33
3:11
32
6:47
25
3:13
18
6:11
23
2:29
25
28:44527
29NHJohn Sutton/ Paul Hargreaves3:13
38
3:47
35
2:02
1
7:43
40
3:21
24
6:43
34
2:35
31
29:24230
30MHSimon Malins/ Nick Pullan3:28
40
4:18
42
3:39
39
8:19
42
4:03
36
7:41
41
2:36
35
34:041241
31EBAlwyn Williams/ Trefor Rowlands2:56
27
3:40
31
3:07
27
7:04
31
3:59
35
6:27
32
2:34
30
29:47531
32NAWilliam Lee Moody/ Peter Elliot Bradburn3:14
39
4:08
40
3:10
30
7:31
37
4:28
42
6:50
37
2:36
36
31:57639
33NASimon Stewart/ Doug Levee2:57
28
3:47
36
3:14
33
7:25
36
3:42
31
6:27
33
2:36
37
0:3030:38333
Car 33 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Code Board 1A
34NBAndy Holmes/ Mike Glew2:55
25
3:35
25
3:18
35
7:24
35
4:19
40
6:48
36
2:36
38
30:55234
35NHRichard Isherwood/ Ian Canavan2:55
26
3:38
28
3:30
37
6:48
27
3:24
26
6:15
26
2:31
27
29:01128
36EHLuke Myers/ Clive Escreet3:11
36
4:02
39
4:04
41
7:31
38
4:05
37
6:52
38
2:36
39
32:21240
37MBMyles Gleave/ James Chaplin2:39
11
3:18
10
2:47
10
6:08
8
2:50
4
5:27
3
2:10
2
25:1933
38MHJon Dunning/ Amy Dunning2:32
4
3:19
11
2:51
16
6:30
14
3:07
11
5:42
7
2:15
10
26:16512
39NARichard Howell/ Joe Hutchinson 3:38
42
2:32
1
4:04
42
7:18
34
4:07
38
7:10
40
2:36
40
31:25537
40MBLiam Charlton / Luke Tate 2:58
30
3:54
38
3:09
28
6:57
30
3:22
25
6:16
27
2:31
28
29:07429
41NBRobert Short/ Kirsty Thompson 2:47
19
3:40
32
3:14
34
7:04
32
3:46
33
6:18
31
2:33
29
1:0030:22132
Car 41 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Code Board 1A
0:30 for Code Board 8C
42EATim Smith/ John Conelly2:45
18
3:41
34
2:02
2
6:50
28
4:10
39
6:16
28
2:36
41
28:20324
43EAStephen Baker/ Thom Campbell2:50
24
3:20
13
2:10
3
6:19
12
3:07
12
5:55
12
2:18
14
25:5919

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
Thorpe 1
0.91 miles
Test 2
Coalpit 1
1.15 miles
Test 3
Hipswell 1
1.02 miles
Test 4
Waithwith 1
2.08 miles
Test 5
Fishpond 1
1.12 miles
Test 7
Barden 1
2.12 miles
Test 8
Halfpenny 1
0.65 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd October 2016 at 15:20 BST