Stockton & District Motor Club - Stocktonian Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order to TF8

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class EA
43EAStephen Baker/ Thom CampbellFord Focus mk125:5919
20EAEdward Wain/ Noel MurphyMG ZR28:01221
42EATim Smith/ John ConellyVauxhall Corsa28:20324
22EASteve Flynn/ Ian RaynerMG ZR28:31425
28EAStuart Leighton/ Anthony CoatesNissan Micra28:44527
9EAJeremy Ash/ Michael PearsMG ZR 10531:16636
Class EB
14EBSion Matthews/ Tomos ParryVauxhall Astra Mk325:2414
12EBMatt Flynn/ Rob Bryn chickenProton Satria26:09210
25EBMatt Carr/ Ashley Young Ford Puma 27:45319
24EBDavid Pedley/ Grace PedleyMazda MX5 27:59420
31EBAlwyn Williams/ Trefor RowlandsVolkswagen Golf29:47531
26EBDavid Winter/ Keith WinterFORD FIESTA31:43638
Class EH
7EHBen Blanchard/ Bob HargreavesHillman Avenger GT27:36118
36EHLuke Myers/ Clive EscreetMorris Minor32:21240
Class MA
19MAMark Dickinson/ Oliver DickinsonRover 20027:30117
Class MB
3MBRichard Hunter/ Gary EvansFord Escort24:0611
11MBSteve Retchless/ Sasha Heriotford escort 24:4222
37MBMyles Gleave/ James Chaplin 25:1933
40MBLiam Charlton / Luke Tate Ford Puma29:07429
Class MH
5MHDarell Staniforth/ Richard EkinMorris Mini Cooper S25:2815
10MHDavid Ruddock/ Suzanne BarkerVauxhall Magnum 230025:4526
4MHAndy Beaumont/ Ian MitchellSunbeam Rapier H12025:5737
8MHJohn Ruddock/ Abigail RuddockFord Escort Mexico25:5748
38MHJon Dunning/ Amy DunningAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV26:16512
6MHDave Short/ Roy HeathFord Escort27:03614
15MHAndrew Johnson/ Dave BoyesLancia Fulvia27:15715
16MHJoseph Hardy/ Kevin CarruthersEscort Mk127:29816
2MHRobin Eyre-Maunsell/ Peter ScottNissan Sunny28:06922
13MHKevin Savage / Phillip SavageVolvo PV54428:141023
18MHRay Jude/ Ben JudeTriumph TR7 V828:361126
30MHSimon Malins/ Nick PullanHillman Hunter34:041241
Class NA
21NAAndrew Pullan/ Rob StansfieldSuzuki Alto26:10111
23NANiall Frost/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 106 Rallye26:53213
33NASimon Stewart/ Doug LeveeVauxhall Corsa30:38333
27NASteve Price/ Maurice EllisonNISSAN MICRA SUPER S31:05435
39NARichard Howell/ Joe Hutchinson Smart Roadster 31:25537
32NAWilliam Lee Moody/ Peter Elliot BradburnVauxhall Corsa31:57639
Class NB
41NBRobert Short/ Kirsty Thompson Proton Coupe30:22132
34NBAndy Holmes/ Mike GlewBMW 318ti30:55234
Class NH
35NHRichard Isherwood/ Ian CanavanNissan Stanza29:01128
29NHJohn Sutton/ Paul HargreavesTriumph Dolomite Sprint29:24230

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd October 2016 at 15:20 BST