JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SSA 19 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
161718 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro8:25.44:42.6  Mechanical
2ESimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack58:29.04:37.44:17.04:16.51:11:39.912
3FWD2Ian Godney/ Paul Brown1:02:01.44:40.4  Driveshaft
4DChris West/ Rob Hannah58:14.44:31.24:25.24:23.11:11:33.911
5ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman1:04:09.14:18.44:27.64:16.81:17:11.9315
6EMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt   Non Starter
7CDarryl Morris / Steve Gully1:00:08.14:44.44:28.34:31.31:13:52.126
8AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:02:56.24:39.84:27.14:27.11:16:30.2112
9C Ron Allen/ Derek Le Bailly 38:21.64:54.04:36.34:35.9Retired
10FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo38:44.04:35.24:22.74:31.6Electrical
11DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter44:43.1   Retired
12DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs59:52.44:44.44:28.94:35.21:13:40.934
13DPaul King/ Andrew Hollingham1:03:20.84:40.14:35.04:33.91:17:09.8514
14EJim Munden/ Andy Frost1:02:47.34:31.94:27.14:23.61:16:09.929
15FWD2Russell Davies/ Fiona Scarrett1:06:43.44:58.74:35.34:45.71:21:03.1220
16CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Edwards1:00:22.04:35.34:28.04:25.31:13:50.615
17DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante58:34.94:42.74:25.34:24.01:12:06.923
18DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell1:00:44.24:49.34:45.14:31.91:14:50.547
19DJames Russell/ Mark Russell38:21.04:47.44:38.64:30.40:30.0Retired
Car 19 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 19
20FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan44:34.8   Retired
21DSimon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq8:35.7   Retired
22CJosh Payton/ Marcus Mizen1:02:37.14:43.24:32.14:28.71:16:21.1511
23EKevin Gell/ Sue Fossey17:25.2   Retired
24EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott1:06:08.15:12.64:52.04:53.41:21:06.1422
25EJohn Saunders/ Tony Hart   Non Starter
26ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas9:00.0   Retired
27CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:00:54.64:50.14:35.84:48.41:15:08.938
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:02:21.14:44.54:38.64:33.71:16:17.9410
29AStuart Thompson/ Calla Woosnam1:03:04.04:56.54:51.94:41.21:17:33.6216
30CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:05:49.4   Retired
31EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel 1:08:31.64:55.74:51.84:50.51:23:09.6529
32BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan1:02:44.84:49.44:47.84:40.41:17:02.4113
33EKevin Jeffray/ Jane Gray1:08:58.45:09.55:01.95:00.81:24:10.6632
34DAnton Shaw/ Rob Crook9:44.6   Oil and water
35DNigel Killerby/ Colin Watson54:26.4   Retired
36CChris Barrette / David Oliviera 28:41.9   Retired
37DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries1:09:17.35:11.34:59.74:55.21:24:23.5734
38DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare1:03:37.15:12.64:50.04:55.71:18:35.4617
39CDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans1:08:37.25:06.24:47.04:47.81:23:18.2831
40FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 1:05:49.14:53.54:42.94:43.11:20:08.6119
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker1:04:20.25:07.95:15.24:56.11:19:39.4618
42DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars13:37.65:02.84:58.24:58.6Water Pump
43AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill1:08:08.35:12.34:56.44:52.31:23:09.3428
44FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:07:02.45:20.35:00.94:59.21:22:22.8525
45AEd Fossey/ Sion Humphreys1:07:16.54:42.14:37.74:33.71:21:10.0323
46CDave Truscott/ Justin Bush1:08:15.24:54.64:40.64:42.91:22:33.3726
47DMichael Cotillard / Wendy Geary34:52.35:02.34:55.04:50.4Retired
48FWD2Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley33:28.4   Retired
49CPaul Romeril / Kieran Gregory 39:53.9   Retired
50CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia5:00.84:46.45:01.40:30.0Retired
Car 50 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 17
51FWD2Ben Mason/ Nikita Hall1:06:46.94:56.64:43.14:46.01:21:12.6424
52DAlastair Flack/ Gary Johnson1:09:01.95:06.94:58.24:51.00:30.01:24:28.0835
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Service 7 In
53FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall1:10:27.15:16.45:01.44:54.11:25:39.0636
54BDavid Earthy/ Sarah Alys Edwards42:23.5   Retired
55DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck1:10:52.15:48.35:10.75:13.41:27:04.5938
56BGreg Kelly/ Craig Addlesee 1:09:20.45:18.54:47.34:52.41:24:18.6333
57CGraham Waite/ Gill Cotton5:33.15:00.44:58.94:47.0Retired
58FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Falle1:06:56.54:42.6  Retired
59AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu1:10:55.64:56.05:01.29:00.01:29:52.8841
60FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:06:10.15:16.94:57.44:39.21:21:03.6321
61APaul Vibert/ Richard Amy1:08:33.24:56.84:54.34:46.71:23:11.0530
62APhilip Harris/ Shaun Layland1:10:47.54:59.84:56.14:57.71:25:41.1637
63ELee Earthy/ Richard Bonner1:01:22.8   Retired
64EGrant Collins/ Connor Andrews10:29.6   Retired
65FWD2Sam Lamy/ Robert Hunnisett1:15:17.95:43.75:03.85:20.91:31:26.3745
66AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:12:08.15:05.85:01.65:10.11:27:25.6740
67EColin Edmond/ Ashley Trimble   Non Starter
68BStephen Higgins/ Martin Burns   Mechanical
69DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel1:18:59.95:57.75:25.65:37.51:36:00.71050
70EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones1:12:31.14:59.64:57.24:52.51:27:20.4739
71AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne5:42.05:16.44:49.54:53.9Retired
72BMartin Young/ Alex Rosamond1:18:46.96:09.65:22.05:32.71:35:51.2549
73AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre 1:15:07.45:16.25:10.74:58.51:30:32.8943
74FWD2Rob Harris/ Kevin Harris1:18:02.55:40.65:34.15:32.61:34:49.8848
75EMatthew Sargeant/ Stuart Andrews1:32:09.85:42.35:10.45:21.81:48:24.3852
76APaul Arberry/ Pete Bold   Retired
77FWD2Wayne Le Sauvage / Mike Timms1:05:44.96:11.36:25.95:59.46:00.0Retired
Car 77 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SSA 17
4:30 for 4:30 early at SSA 18
0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 19
78BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith1:17:24.35:15.25:06.25:00.51:32:46.2446
79CAaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer1:13:41.35:38.05:25.25:21.11:30:05.6942
80CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril1:16:26.55:54.05:16.15:23.91:33:00.51047
81AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill 1:15:01.55:20.55:14.45:07.01:30:43.41044
82CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert1:30:12.56:02.45:48.05:45.11:47:48.01151
83BDan Shacklock/ Laura Jennings1:07:46.35:01.75:05.04:51.91:22:44.9227

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 16
Sorel 16
3.49 miles
Stage 17
Platon 17
3.46 miles
Stage 18
Sorel 18
3.49 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2016 at 6:50pm BST