JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SF 17 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
1617 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro8:25.44:42.6 Mechanical
2ESimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack58:29.04:37.44:17.01:07:23.412
3FWD2Ian Godney/ Paul Brown1:02:01.44:40.4 Driveshaft
4DChris West/ Rob Hannah58:14.44:31.24:25.21:07:10.811
5ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman1:04:09.14:18.44:27.61:12:55.1316
6EMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt  Non Starter
7CDarryl Morris / Steve Gully1:00:08.14:44.44:28.31:09:20.815
8AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:02:56.24:39.84:27.11:12:03.1112
9C Ron Allen/ Derek Le Bailly 38:21.64:54.04:36.3Retired
10FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo38:44.04:35.24:22.7Electrical
11DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter44:43.1  Retired
12DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs59:52.44:44.44:28.91:09:05.734
13DPaul King/ Andrew Hollingham1:03:20.84:40.14:35.01:12:35.9514
14EJim Munden/ Andy Frost1:02:47.34:31.94:27.11:11:46.3210
15FWD2Russell Davies/ Fiona Scarrett1:06:43.44:58.74:35.31:16:17.4221
16CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Edwards1:00:22.04:35.34:28.01:09:25.326
17DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante58:34.94:42.74:25.31:07:42.923
18DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell1:00:44.24:49.34:45.11:10:18.647
19DJames Russell/ Mark Russell38:21.04:47.44:38.6Retired
20FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan44:34.8  Retired
21DSimon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq8:35.7  Retired
22CJosh Payton/ Marcus Mizen1:02:37.14:43.24:32.11:11:52.4511
23EKevin Gell/ Sue Fossey17:25.2  Retired
24EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott1:06:08.15:12.64:52.01:16:12.7420
25EJohn Saunders/ Tony Hart  Non Starter
26ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas9:00.0  Retired
27CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:00:54.64:50.14:35.81:10:20.538
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:02:21.14:44.54:38.61:11:44.249
29AStuart Thompson/ Calla Woosnam1:03:04.04:56.54:51.91:12:52.4215
30CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:05:49.4  Retired
31EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel 1:08:31.64:55.74:51.81:18:19.1529
32BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan1:02:44.84:49.44:47.81:12:22.0113
33EKevin Jeffray/ Jane Gray1:08:58.45:09.55:01.91:19:09.8633
34DAnton Shaw/ Rob Crook9:44.6  Oil and water
35DNigel Killerby/ Colin Watson54:26.4  Retired
36CChris Barrette / David Oliviera 28:41.9  Retired
37DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries1:09:17.35:11.34:59.71:19:28.3835
38DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare1:03:37.15:12.64:50.01:13:39.7617
39CDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans1:08:37.25:06.24:47.01:18:30.4831
40FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 1:05:49.14:53.54:42.91:15:25.5119
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker1:04:20.25:07.95:15.21:14:43.3618
42DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars13:37.65:02.84:58.2Water Pump
43AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill1:08:08.35:12.34:56.41:18:17.0428
44FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:07:02.45:20.35:00.91:17:23.6525
45AEd Fossey/ Sion Humphreys1:07:16.54:42.14:37.71:16:36.3324
46CDave Truscott/ Justin Bush1:08:15.24:54.64:40.61:17:50.4726
47DMichael Cotillard / Wendy Geary34:52.35:02.34:55.0Retired
48FWD2Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley33:28.4  Retired
49CPaul Romeril / Kieran Gregory 39:53.9  Retired
50CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia5:00.84:46.40:30.0Retired
Car 50 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 17
51FWD2Ben Mason/ Nikita Hall1:06:46.94:56.64:43.11:16:26.6423
52DAlastair Flack/ Gary Johnson1:09:01.95:06.94:58.21:19:07.0732
53FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall1:10:27.15:16.45:01.41:20:44.9637
54BDavid Earthy/ Sarah Alys Edwards42:23.5  Retired
55DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck1:10:52.15:48.35:10.71:21:51.1939
56BGreg Kelly/ Craig Addlesee 1:09:20.45:18.54:47.31:19:26.2334
57CGraham Waite/ Gill Cotton5:33.15:00.44:58.9Retired
58FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Falle1:06:56.54:42.6 Retired
59AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu1:10:55.64:56.05:01.21:20:52.8738
60FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:06:10.15:16.94:57.41:16:24.4322
61APaul Vibert/ Richard Amy1:08:33.24:56.84:54.31:18:24.3530
62APhilip Harris/ Shaun Layland1:10:47.54:59.84:56.11:20:43.4636
63ELee Earthy/ Richard Bonner1:01:22.8  Retired
64EGrant Collins/ Connor Andrews10:29.6  Retired
65FWD2Sam Lamy/ Robert Hunnisett1:15:17.95:43.75:03.81:26:05.4745
66AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:12:08.15:05.85:01.61:22:15.5840
67EColin Edmond/ Ashley Trimble  Non Starter
68BStephen Higgins/ Martin Burns  Mechanical
69DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel1:18:59.95:57.75:25.61:30:23.21050
70EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones1:12:31.14:59.64:57.21:22:27.9741
71AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne5:42.05:16.44:49.5Retired
72BMartin Young/ Alex Rosamond1:18:46.96:09.65:22.01:30:18.5549
73AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre 1:15:07.45:16.25:10.71:25:34.3943
74FWD2Rob Harris/ Kevin Harris1:18:02.55:40.65:34.11:29:17.2848
75EMatthew Sargeant/ Stuart Andrews1:32:09.85:42.35:10.41:43:02.5852
76APaul Arberry/ Pete Bold  Retired
77FWD2Wayne Le Sauvage / Mike Timms1:05:44.96:11.36:25.91:00.0Retired
Car 77 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SSA 17
78BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith1:17:24.35:15.25:06.21:27:45.7447
79CAaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer1:13:41.35:38.05:25.21:24:44.5942
80CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril1:16:26.55:54.05:16.11:27:36.61046
81AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill 1:15:01.55:20.55:14.41:25:36.41044
82CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert1:30:12.56:02.45:48.01:42:02.91151
83BDan Shacklock/ Laura Jennings1:07:46.35:01.75:05.01:17:53.0227

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 16
Sorel 16
3.49 miles
Stage 17
Platon 17
3.46 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2016 at 6:50pm BST