JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SF 27 - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
24252627 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro13:08.0    Mechanical
2ESimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack1:31:53.05:39.43:18.66:25.23:43.41:50:59.611
3FWD2Ian Godney/ Paul Brown1:06:41.8    Driveshaft
4DChris West/ Rob Hannah1:31:52.95:40.43:17.06:03.1 Retired
5ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman1:37:41.65:39.03:39.36:21.83:39.41:57:01.139
6EMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt    Non Starter
7CDarryl Morris / Steve Gully1:35:13.96:04.83:39.76:22.13:40.51:55:01.024
8AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:37:58.86:01.63:37.26:41.53:50.21:58:09.3111
9C Ron Allen/ Derek Le Bailly 1:13:27.85:51.54:00.26:10.74:01.1Retired
10FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo1:13:27.55:58.93:59.46:03.53:53.4Electrical
11DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter44:43.1    Retired
12DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs1:35:19.15:59.73:33.86:52.24:45.01:56:29.836
13DPaul King/ Andrew Hollingham1:38:36.26:20.13:50.76:17.83:57.31:59:02.1412
14EJim Munden/ Andy Frost1:36:56.35:49.73:46.46:21.13:39.81:56:33.327
15FWD2Russell Davies/ Fiona Scarrett1:42:56.66:13.93:59.86:23.74:02.17:30.02:11:06.1631
Car 15 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 24
7:00 for 7:00 early at SSA 26
16CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Edwards1:34:30.05:44.53:19.96:25.03:34.51:53:33.913
17DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante1:32:43.95:54.63:24.66:20.73:46.91:52:10.712
18DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell1:36:10.75:51.53:36.06:22.23:43.41:55:43.825
19DJames Russell/ Mark Russell1:13:53.35:55.63:58.46:16.44:01.7Retired
20FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan44:34.8    Retired
21DSimon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq8:35.7    Retired
22CJosh Payton/ Marcus Mizen1:37:15.35:51.83:32.16:23.93:46.21:56:49.338
23EKevin Gell/ Sue Fossey17:25.2    Retired
24EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott1:43:36.16:17.73:52.26:21.23:59.82:04:07.0417
25EJohn Saunders/ Tony Hart    Non Starter
26ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas9:00.0    Retired
27CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:36:43.06:12.53:44.87:13.03:56.21:57:49.5410
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:38:14.46:35.83:45.66:54.44:01.21:59:31.4513
29AStuart Thompson/ Calla Woosnam1:39:58.86:23.33:45.66:23.03:46.87:00.02:07:17.5424
Car 29 Penalty details:- 7:00 for 7:00 early at SSA 26
30CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:05:49.4    Retired
31EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel 1:46:25.26:39.04:10.46:45.24:21.82:08:21.6527
32BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan1:38:34.85:53.93:31.6  Retired
33EKevin Jeffray/ Jane Gray1:47:32.56:35.8   Retired
34DAnton Shaw/ Rob Crook9:44.6    Oil and water
35DNigel Killerby/ Colin Watson54:26.4    Retired
36CChris Barrette / David Oliviera 28:41.9    Retired
37DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries1:47:05.26:12.34:01.16:45.04:09.92:08:13.5626
38DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare1:41:04.26:17.03:58.57:07.44:09.02:02:36.1515
39CDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans1:33:00.1    Retired
40FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 1:42:24.16:05.03:46.06:15.64:03.42:02:34.1114
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker1:42:18.66:24.94:03.57:07.04:20.02:04:14.0618
42DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars51:09.76:16.2   Water Pump
43AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill1:45:42.86:16.33:51.76:31.63:53.92:06:16.3321
44FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:45:38.36:16.64:01.96:37.54:09.22:06:43.5422
45AEd Fossey/ Sion Humphreys1:43:21.96:13.43:47.76:19.94:01.92:03:44.8216
46CDave Truscott/ Justin Bush1:31:46.9    Retired
47DMichael Cotillard / Wendy Geary1:12:14.66:10.14:27.56:43.04:18.33:00.0Retired
Car 47 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at SSA 24
48FWD2Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley33:28.4    Retired
49CPaul Romeril / Kieran Gregory 39:53.9    Retired
50CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia38:34.66:35.44:45.36:49.04:23.9Retired
51FWD2Ben Mason/ Nikita Hall1:43:43.16:21.14:01.06:27.24:17.52:04:49.9219
52DAlastair Flack/ Gary Johnson1:47:14.16:26.94:09.26:47.83:55.22:08:33.2728
53FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall1:48:17.96:36.74:14.07:27.64:11.62:10:47.8530
54BDavid Earthy/ Sarah Alys Edwards42:23.5    Retired
55DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck1:50:52.06:36.68:00.06:53.34:18.32:16:40.2835
56BGreg Kelly/ Craig Addlesee 1:47:34.06:26.54:13.36:49.25:06.92:10:09.9229
57CGraham Waite/ Gill Cotton43:19.76:28.94:31.46:34.54:14.7Retired
58FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Falle1:11:39.1    Retired
59AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu1:57:11.26:29.14:22.87:08.34:13.12:19:24.5938
60FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:43:34.36:38.44:04.66:36.24:05.02:04:58.5320
61APaul Vibert/ Richard Amy1:45:59.26:27.44:04.46:54.04:00.02:07:25.0525
62APhilip Harris/ Shaun Layland1:49:26.06:41.64:20.56:45.14:07.32:11:20.5632
63ELee Earthy/ Richard Bonner1:01:22.8    Retired
64EGrant Collins/ Connor Andrews10:29.6    Retired
65FWD2Sam Lamy/ Robert Hunnisett1:56:00.36:57.24:53.87:42.55:00.32:20:34.1739
66AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:51:35.96:40.54:21.07:03.34:19.02:13:59.7734
67EColin Edmond/ Ashley Trimble    Non Starter
68BStephen Higgins/ Martin Burns    Mechanical
69DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel2:02:03.27:27.24:00.07:45.54:45.12:26:01.0942
70EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones1:51:20.06:38.14:08.16:50.74:09.82:13:06.7633
71AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne20:41.8    Retired
72BMartin Young/ Alex Rosamond2:01:30.87:26.45:00.08:02.55:09.72:27:09.4343
73AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre 1:53:59.16:38.2   Retired
74FWD2Rob Harris/ Kevin Harris2:00:38.07:49.24:30.67:26.54:40.02:25:04.3841
75EMatthew Sargeant/ Stuart Andrews2:12:41.97:00.64:30.07:35.74:47.92:36:36.1744
76APaul Arberry/ Pete Bold    Retired
77FWD2Wayne Le Sauvage / Mike Timms1:58:55.77:53.75:33.7  Retired
78BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith1:52:52.7    Retired
79CAaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer1:55:12.47:01.44:30.07:49.54:49.52:19:22.8737
80CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril1:57:59.17:13.96:50.07:30.64:50.52:24:24.1840
81AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill 1:55:11.07:04.04:14.67:01.84:22.32:17:53.7836
82CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert2:15:25.77:52.65:04.08:21.45:16.62:42:00.3945
83BDan Shacklock/ Laura Jennings1:45:39.86:20.74:01.36:52.54:05.42:06:59.7123

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 24
Waterworks 24
4.81 miles
Stage 25
Laurence 25
3.20 miles
Stage 26
Waterworks 26
4.81 miles
Stage 27
Laurence 27
3.20 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2016 at 6:50pm BST